52nd Student Festival of the North

Monchegorsk (RUS) 16 - 17 March 2012 Source: K. Borgström

1000m Men 17 March 2012

Rank Name Country Time
1 Roman ORESHIN Роман Орешин MC2 RUS RUS 1.27,57
2 Roman VANDZHALA MB2 RUS RUS 1.27,58
3 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MB1 RUS RUS 1.28,14
4 Aleksej KUROPATKIN MB1 RUS RUS 1.28,18
5 Aleksandr KORSHUNOV Александр Коршунов MB1 RUS RUS 1.30,17
6 Aleksandr ERSHOV Александр Ершов MC2 RUS RUS 1.31,20
7 Stian FØRDE MC1 NOR NOR 1.32,84
8 Dmitrij CHESHIN MC2 RUS RUS 1.33,32
9 Dmitrij EMELYANOV Дмитрий Емельянов MC2 RUS RUS 1.34,10
10 Gleb VISHNEV MC1 RUS RUS 1.34,20
11 Anders MARTINSEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.36,72
12 Aleksandr BABAYAN MYA RUS RUS 1.36,73
13 Vladislav TISHHENKO MC2 RUS RUS 1.37,26
14 Andrej KOSTYANOJ Андрей Костяной MC1 RUS RUS 1.37,59 PR SB
15 Andrej LEBEDEV (1997) Андрей Лебедев MC2 RUS RUS 1.38,07
16 Viktor SUNDUKOV MB2 RUS RUS 1.39,80 PR SB
17 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MYB RUS RUS 1.43,86
18 Egor SHKOLIN Егор Школин MYA RUS RUS 1.44,32
19 Øyvind PEDERSEN MC1 NOR NOR 1.44,45
20 Pavel KIYASHKO Павел Кияшко MYB RUS RUS 1.44,48
21 Kirill SIDOROV Кирилл Сидоров MYA RUS RUS 1.46,46
22 Aleksandr SHERSTNEV (1999) Александр Шерстнев MYA RUS RUS 1.47,95
23 Aleksandr PRIPUTNEV MC1 RUS RUS 1.49,82 PR SB
24 Vadim BIZHKO MB1 RUS RUS 1.51,13 PR SB
25 Andrej KULYBA Андрей Кулыба MYB RUS RUS 1.53,54
26 Vitalij KRYLOV Виталий Крылов MYA RUS RUS 1.55,00
27 Nikita CHEREPANOV (1997) Никита Черепанов MC1 RUS RUS 1.55,33 PR SB
28 Ivan DVOJNISHNIKOV MC1 RUS RUS 2.02,71 PR SB
29 Vladislav SHPILEV MYB RUS RUS 2.03,18
30 Yaroslav FILIPPOV Ярослав Филиппов MYB RUS RUS 2.09,16 PR SB
31 Evgenij DEMENTEV Евгений Дементев MC1 RUS RUS 2.09,96
32 Ivan YAKOVENKO Иван Яковенко MYB RUS RUS 2.11,31 PR SB
33 Kirill SEREGIN Кирилл Серегин MYA RUS RUS 2.16,30 PR SB
34 Nikon KONOVALOV Никон Коновалов MYB RUS RUS 2.16,61 PR SB
35 Maksim GRINCHENKO MYB RUS RUS 2.19,45 PR SB
36 Daniil ZAGUMENNOV MC1 RUS RUS 2.22,11 PR SB
37 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MYA RUS RUS 2.27,62 PR SB
38 Andrej NIFANTOV Андрей Нифантов MYA RUS RUS 3.02,43 PR SB
DNS Olav Johan BRÆKKAN MB2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Gleb KIRILLOV Глеб Кириллов MC2 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Dmitrij KULNEV MC2 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Øyvind PEDERSEN MC1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Artem KUDRYAKOV MYB RUS RUS DNS
WDR Pavel GANOV MC2 RUS RUS WDR
WDR Danil GACHEGOV MYA RUS RUS WDR
WDR Viktor BASKOV MYA RUS RUS WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names