Masters Bests

Men Click on age group for history

500m

AG 30 34,01 Laurent DUBREUIL CAN CAN 10 December 2022 Calgary (CAN)
AG 35 34,17 Mika POUTALA FIN FIN 8 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 40 35,03 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 JPN JPN 11 February 2021 Nagano (JPN)
AG 45 36,89 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 31 October 2015 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 50 37,67 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 21 October 2021 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 55 38,75 Bruce CONNER USA USA 16 March 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 60 39,67 Boris LEIKIN USA USA 1 March 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 65 40,67 Boris LEIKIN USA USA 6 March 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 70 43,51 Pentti KIISKINEN FIN FIN 6 February 2015 Calgary (CAN)
AG 75 46,03 Pentti KIISKINEN FIN FIN 1 March 2020 Calgary (CAN)
AG 80 49,52 Ronald JOHNSTON CAN CAN 29 February 2020 Calgary (CAN)
AG 85 54,19 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 12 January 2020 Inzell (GER)
AG 90 1.34,47 Iichi MARUMO 丸茂 伊一 JPN JPN 9 March 2019 Leeuwarden (NED)

1000m

AG 30 1.06,73 Kjeld NUIS NED NED 15 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 35 1.07,28 Mika POUTALA FIN FIN 10 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 40 1.11,85 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 29 December 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 45 1.11,36 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 7 October 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 50 1.15,74 Victor van den HOFF NED NED 24 March 2006 Calgary (CAN)
AG 55 1.16,06 Rene VAN BERNUM GER GER 29 February 2020 Calgary (CAN)
AG 60 1.19,60 Victor van den HOFF NED NED 18 March 2017 Calgary (CAN)
AG 65 1.18,77 Victor van den HOFF NED NED 8 March 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 70 1.26,59 Pentti KIISKINEN FIN FIN 7 February 2015 Calgary (CAN)
AG 75 1.33,57 Pentti KIISKINEN FIN FIN 29 February 2020 Calgary (CAN)
AG 80 1.40,28 Ronald JOHNSTON CAN CAN 29 February 2020 Calgary (CAN)
AG 85 1.52,11 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 11 January 2020 Inzell (GER)
AG 90 4.03,86 Iichi MARUMO 丸茂 伊一 JPN JPN 1 March 2020 Calgary (CAN)

1500m

AG 30 1.41,66 Kjeld NUIS NED NED 16 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 35 1.41,15 Joey MANTIA USA USA 4 December 2021 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 40 1.49,66 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 24 October 2009 Milwaukee (USA)
AG 45 1.47,66 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 19 November 2017 Calgary (CAN)
AG 50 1.51,59 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 22 October 2021 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 55 1.57,54 Rene VAN BERNUM GER GER 16 March 2022 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 60 2.00,85 Victor van den HOFF NED NED 7 February 2015 Calgary (CAN)
AG 65 2.02,85 Victor van den HOFF NED NED 7 March 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 70 2.12,79 Kees VERDOUW NED NED 14 January 2015 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 75 2.20,86 Ivan KASYANOV IAR IAR 26 March 2022 Kolomna
AG 80 2.36,81 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 7 February 2015 Calgary (CAN)
AG 85 3.00,48 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 24 January 2020 Collalbo (ITA)
AG 90 7.05,50 Osmo JUKARAINEN FIN FIN 5 March 2022 Oulu (FIN)

3000m

AG 30 3.36,98 Bart SWINGS BEL BEL 19 December 2020 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 35 3.35,93 Sven KRAMER NED NED 19 December 2020 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 40 3.53,86 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 12 September 2009 Milwaukee (USA)
AG 45 3.48,23 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 28 October 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 50 4.04,59 Arjan BAKKER (1959) NED NED 23 February 2013 Inzell (GER)
AG 55 4.08,98 Arjan BAKKER (1959) NED NED 5 March 2016 Leeuwarden (NED)
AG 60 4.13,42 Arjan BAKKER (1959) NED NED 25 January 2020 Collalbo (ITA)
AG 65 4.27,11 Sergej MAZEIN IAR IAR 2 April 2016 Kolomna
AG 70 4.41,51 Jan van der MEULEN NED NED 8 February 2015 Calgary (CAN)
AG 75 4.55,48 Ivan KASYANOV IAR IAR 27 March 2022 Kolomna
AG 80 5.31,52 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 8 February 2015 Calgary (CAN)
AG 85 6.34,32 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 26 January 2020 Collalbo (ITA)

5000m

AG 30 6.01,86 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN CAN CAN 10 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 35 6.06,69 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN CAN CAN 13 October 2021 Calgary (CAN)
AG 40 6.27,03 Arjan STROETINGA NED NED 26 December 2020 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 45 6.32,96 KC BOUTIETTE USA USA 17 November 2017 Calgary (CAN)
AG 50 6.41,86 Martin HÄNGGI SUI SUI 12 November 2017 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 55 6.55,70 Martin HÄNGGI SUI SUI 8 January 2023 Inzell (GER)
AG 60 7.20,36 Arjan BAKKER (1959) NED NED 26 January 2020 Collalbo (ITA)
AG 65 7.43,72 Sergej MAZEIN IAR IAR 31 March 2017 Kolomna
AG 70 8.07,00 Wim BRAND NED NED 21 March 2013 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 75 8.37,52 Kees VERDOUW NED NED 10 March 2020 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 80 9.44,28 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 17 January 2015 Hamar (NOR)
AG 85 11.43,27 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 10 March 2020 Heerenveen (NED)

10000m

AG 30 12.38,89 Sven KRAMER NED NED 11 February 2017 Gangneung (KOR)
AG 35 12.33,75 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN CAN CAN 17 December 2022 Calgary (CAN)
AG 40 13.05,63 Jouke HOOGEVEEN NED NED 4 November 2018 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 45 13.39,51 Martin HÄNGGI SUI SUI 2 December 2012 Astana (KAZ)
AG 50 13.57,62 Theron SANDS USA USA 18 March 2017 Calgary (CAN)
AG 55 14.34,88 Arjan BAKKER (1959) NED NED 15 March 2018 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 60 14.54,41 Arjan BAKKER (1959) NED NED 10 March 2020 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 65 16.08,46 Wim BRAND NED NED 21 March 2008 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 70 16.55,17 Kees VERDOUW NED NED 20 March 2017 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 75 17.26,86 Kees VERDOUW NED NED 11 March 2020 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 80 20.12,61 Günther TRAUB GER GER 20 January 2019 Hamar (NOR)
AG 85 25.06,72 Arne Kjell FOLDVIK NOR NOR 11 March 2020 Heerenveen (NED)

Team Sprint

Team Pursuit (6 laps)

Team Pursuit (8 laps)

These are the unofficial Masters Best times set by any master in any competition. The official records can be found on the IMSSC Masters International Records page

Native Language Names