Ulaanbataar Cup 2014
Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 1 - 2 March 2014 Source: K. Borgström
500m Men - Junior A 1 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gankhuu BATMAGNAI | MA2 | MGL | 40,52 | ||
2 | Dunchinsuren GOCHOOSUREN | MA1 | MGL | 41,09 | ||
3 | Baadai TULGA | MA1 | MGL | 41,17 | ||
4 | Batmend BATJARGAL | MA1 | MGL | 41,78 | ||
5 | Semen CHERNYSHEV | MA1 | IAR | 42,87 |
3000m Men - Junior A 1 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gankhuu BATMAGNAI | MA2 | MGL | 4.42,83 | ||
2 | Dunchinsuren GOCHOOSUREN | MA1 | MGL | 4.43,23 | ||
2 | Semen CHERNYSHEV | MA1 | IAR | 4.43,23 | ||
4 | Baadai TULGA | MA1 | MGL | 4.46,21 | PR SB | |
5 | Batmend BATJARGAL | MA1 | MGL | 5.23,02 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 1 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YOO Jun-Soo 유준수 | MB1 | KOR | 40,09 | ||
2 | Battsogt BATGERELT | MB2 | MGL | 41,67 | ||
3 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MB2 | MGL | 41,91 | ||
4 | Amarjargal BAYARTULGA | MB1 | MGL | 43,10 | ||
5 | Aleksandr SHEVELEV | M? | IAR | 47,83 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 1 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YOO Jun-Soo 유준수 | MB1 | KOR | 2.06,18 | ||
2 | Battsogt BATGERELT | MB2 | MGL | 2.11,81 | ||
3 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MB2 | MGL | 2.13,13 | ||
4 | Amarjargal BAYARTULGA | MB1 | MGL | 2.25,86 | ||
5 | Aleksandr SHEVELEV | M? | IAR | 2.37,10 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 1 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MC2 | MGL | 41,15 | ||
2 | Ganbold SANSARBILEG | MC2 | MGL | 42,73 | ||
3 | Uuganbayar ALTAN-ERDENE | MC1 | MGL | 44,64 | ||
4 | Vladislav KAZAK | MC2 | IAR | 45,61 | PR SB | |
5 | Artem LAPTEV (2001) | MYA | IAR | 48,04 | PR SB | |
6 | Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH | MC2 | MGL | 57,48 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 1 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MC2 | MGL | 2.08,59 | ||
2 | Ganbold SANSARBILEG | MC2 | MGL | 2.14,30 | ||
3 | Uuganbayar ALTAN-ERDENE | MC1 | MGL | 2.21,91 | ||
4 | Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH | MC2 | MGL | 2.24,40 | ||
5 | Vladislav KAZAK | MC2 | IAR | 2.25,37 | PR SB | |
6 | Artem LAPTEV (2001) | MYA | IAR | 2.36,10 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior A 2 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gankhuu BATMAGNAI | MA2 | MGL | 2.07,38 | ||
2 | Dunchinsuren GOCHOOSUREN | MA1 | MGL | 2.10,90 | ||
3 | Baadai TULGA | MA1 | MGL | 2.12,44 | ||
4 | Semen CHERNYSHEV | MA1 | IAR | 2.17,53 | ||
5 | Batmend BATJARGAL | MA1 | MGL | 2.18,72 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Junior A 2 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Semen CHERNYSHEV | MA1 | IAR | 8.09,68 | ||
2 | Gankhuu BATMAGNAI | MA2 | MGL | 8.10,38 | ||
3 | Dunchinsuren GOCHOOSUREN | MA1 | MGL | 8.12,78 | ||
4 | Baadai TULGA | MA1 | MGL | 8.24,17 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 2 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YOO Jun-Soo 유준수 | MB1 | KOR | 1.19,76 | ||
2 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MB2 | MGL | 1.22,02 | PR SB | |
3 | Battsogt BATGERELT | MB2 | MGL | 1.22,18 | ||
4 | Amarjargal BAYARTULGA | MB1 | MGL | 1.27,99 | ||
5 | Aleksandr SHEVELEV | M? | IAR | 1.41,26 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 2 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Battsogt BATGERELT | MB2 | MGL | 4.39,49 | ||
2 | YOO Jun-Soo 유준수 | MB1 | KOR | 4.40,87 | ||
3 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MB2 | MGL | 4.53,89 | ||
4 | Amarjargal BAYARTULGA | MB1 | MGL | 5.12,70 | PR SB | |
5 | Aleksandr SHEVELEV | M? | IAR | 5.29,75 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 2 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MC2 | MGL | 1.22,66 | ||
2 | Ganbold SANSARBILEG | MC2 | MGL | 1.27,19 | ||
3 | Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH | MC2 | MGL | 1.29,64 | ||
4 | Uuganbayar ALTAN-ERDENE | MC1 | MGL | 1.31,30 | PR SB | |
5 | Vladislav KAZAK | MC2 | IAR | 1.33,88 | PR SB | |
6 | Artem LAPTEV (2001) | MYA | IAR | 1.42,27 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior C 2 March 2014
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MC2 | MGL | 4.36,35 | ||
2 | Ganbold SANSARBILEG | MC2 | MGL | 4.56,52 | ||
3 | Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH | MC2 | MGL | 5.04,02 | ||
4 | Uuganbayar ALTAN-ERDENE | MC1 | MGL | 5.07,28 | PR SB | |
5 | Vladislav KAZAK | MC2 | IAR | 5.23,89 | PR SB | |
6 | Artem LAPTEV (2001) | MYA | IAR | 5.39,32 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names