ISU World Cup

Berlin (GER)5 - 7 December 2014 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 5 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 35,01 SB
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 35,09
3 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,12 SB
4 Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 35,13 SB
5 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,17 SB
6 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 35,23 SB
7 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 35,26
8 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,28
9 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA2 KOR KOR 35,32
10 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,34
11 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN4 RUS RUS 35,40
12 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,43
13 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 35,45
14 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,50
15 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 35,52 SB
16 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 35,58
17 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MN3 RUS RUS 35,63
18 Yuya OIKAWA M30 JPN JPN 35,65
19 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 35,98
DQ Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MN2 RUS RUS DQ

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 5 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,40 SB
2 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 35,44 SB
3 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 35,49 SB
4 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 M30 KOR KOR 35,56
5 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,63
6 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN4 CHN CHN 35,64
7 Gerben JORRITSMA MN2 NED NED 35,68
8 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,75 SB
9 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 35,76
10 XIE Jiaxuan 谢嘉轩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,77
11 WANG Nan MSA CHN CHN 35,81 SB
12 Piotr MICHALSKI MN1 POL POL 35,87(9) PR SB
12 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MN2 JPN JPN 35,87(9)
14 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,88(2) SB
15 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,88(7)
16 David BOSA MN4 ITA ITA 35,91 SB
17 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 35,96
18 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 36,07
19 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 36,10
20 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 36,11
21 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 36,13 SB
22 Christian OBERBICHLER MN3 SUI SUI 36,15 NR PR SB
23 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 36,17
24 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 36,22
25 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,27
26 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN1 ITA ITA 36,42 PR SB
27 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 36,58 SB
28 Juho VAITTINEN MN2 FIN FIN 36,60 SB
29 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 36,61(1)
30 Joel DUFTER MN1 GER GER 36,61(5)
31 Evgenij KAZIMIRENKO Евгений Казимиренко MSA BLR BLR 36,83
32 David ANDERSSON MN2 SWE SWE 37,00 SB
33 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 37,01 SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 6 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.09,49 SB
2 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 1.09,53 SB
3 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 1.09,56
4 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 1.09,83
5 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MN2 RUS RUS 1.09,86
6 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 1.09,90
7 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,06
8 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,09
9 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.10,14(4) SB
10 Kai VERBIJ MN1 NED NED 1.10,14(7)
11 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.10,21
12 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.10,25
13 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.10,28
14 Kirill GOLUBEV Кирилл Голубев MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,45 PR SB
15 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,49(4)
16 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,49(7)
17 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,59
18 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MA1 CHN CHN 1.10,64 PR SB
19 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MN3 KOR KOR 1.10,88

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 6 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) MSA NED NED 6.17,59 SB
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN3 NOR NOR 6.20,97 SB
3 Douwe de VRIES M30 NED NED 6.23,50
4 Bob de JONG M35 NED NED 6.25,27
5 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.25,50 SB
6 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев MSA RUS RUS 6.26,37
7 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 MSA KOR KOR 6.26,39 SB
8 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 6.27,72 SB
9 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.28,16
10 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN MSA CAN CAN 6.29,89
11 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN2 ITA ITA 6.33,13 SB
12 Yevgeny SERYAEV Евгений Серяев MSA RUS RUS 6.33,14
13 Danil SINITSYN Данил Синицин MSA RUS RUS 6.33,25
14 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 6.33,43 SB
15 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MN1 RUS RUS 6.37,09
16 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 6.42,93

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 6 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 1.10,48
2 Piotr MICHALSKI MN1 POL POL 1.10,81 PR SB
3 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.10,83
4 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 1.10,85 SB
5 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.10,89
6 David BOSA MN4 ITA ITA 1.11,16 SB
7 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.11,25 SB
8 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.11,31
9 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.11,35
10 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MSA GER GER 1.11,43
11 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.11,44
12 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.11,49
13 Tommi PULLI MN3 FIN FIN 1.11,51 SB
14 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.11,54 SB
15 Mikhail KOZLOV Михаил Козлов MN4 RUS RUS 1.11,60
16 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA2 KOR KOR 1.11,80
17 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MN4 JPN JPN 1.11,83
18 LI Bailin 李佰林 MN3 CHN CHN 1.11,93
19 Konrád NAGY MN4 HUN HUN 1.12,12 SB
20 HA Hong-Seon MSA KOR KOR 1.12,27
21 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 1.12,29
22 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.12,36
23 Yuto FUJINO MN2 JPN JPN 1.12,48
24 David ANDERSSON MN2 SWE SWE 1.12,99 SB
25 Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 1.13,03
26 Juho VAITTINEN MN2 FIN FIN 1.13,37
27 Armin HAGER MN1 AUT AUT 1.14,27
DQ Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 6 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Frank VREUGDENHIL M30 NED NED 6.23,95 SB
2 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 6.24,70 SB
3 Arjan STROETINGA M30 NED NED 6.25,12 PR SB
4 Jonas PFLUG MN3 GER GER 6.29,00 PR SB
5 Marco WEBER M30 GER GER 6.29,75 SB
6 Peter MICHAEL MSA NZL NZL 6.30,54 PR SB
7 Shane WILLIAMSON MN1 JPN JPN 6.31,24
8 Nils VAN DER POEL MA2 SWE SWE 6.31,30 SB
9 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MSA NOR NOR 6.31,78 SB
10 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 6.33,53 SB
11 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 6.34,13 SB
12 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 6.37,32
13 KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 MSA KOR KOR 6.37,63 SB
14 Aleksander WAAGENES MN4 NOR NOR 6.38,04 SB
15 Viktor Hald THORUP MN1 DEN DEN 6.38,32
16 Luca STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 6.38,41 SB
17 Martin HÄNGGI M45 SUI SUI 6.40,63 SB
18 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 6.40,88 SB
19 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 6.41,34 SB
20 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MN3 KOR KOR 6.42,19
21 Masahito OBAYASHI MN2 JPN JPN 6.43,38
22 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 6.44,58 SB
23 TALABUHAN Rehanbai MSA CHN CHN 6.45,38
24 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ MSA POL POL 6.49,85
25 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MN1 CHN CHN 6.50,06
26 Felix MALY MN2 GER GER 6.55,27
27 Reyon KAY MSA NZL NZL 6.56,91 SB
DNF Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко M30 KAZ KAZ DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 7 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 35,04
2 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,06 SB
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 35,09
4 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN4 RUS RUS 35,10 SB
5 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 35,12
6 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,13
7 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,21
8 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,22
9 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA2 KOR KOR 35,23
10 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 35,27
11 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,29
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,35 SB
13 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 35,38 SB
14 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,39
15 Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 35,41
16 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 35,42
17 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 35,44
18 Yuya OIKAWA M30 JPN JPN 35,60
19 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 35,83

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 7 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.46,80 SB
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.47,13 SB
3 Thomas KROL MN3 NED NED 1.47,14
4 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.47,24 SB
5 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.47,58
6 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.47,61
7 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.47,69
8 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.47,72
9 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.47,88
10 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 MSA KOR KOR 1.48,12 SB
11 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.48,15 SB
12 LI Bailin 李佰林 MN3 CHN CHN 1.48,58
13 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.48,90
14 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 1.49,24 SB
15 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MN3 KOR KOR 1.49,82
16 Mikhail KOZLOV Михаил Козлов MN4 RUS RUS 1.50,07
17 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MB1 KOR KOR 1.50,43
18 Alec JANSSENS MN4 CAN CAN 1.50,50
19 Aleksej SUVOROV Алексей Суворов MN4 RUS RUS 1.51,89

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 7 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 XIE Jiaxuan 谢嘉轩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,55 PR SB
2 Gerben JORRITSMA MN2 NED NED 35,58
3 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN4 CHN CHN 35,64
4 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 35,66
5 WANG Nan MSA CHN CHN 35,69 SB
6 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 35,70
7 David BOSA MN4 ITA ITA 35,83 SB
8 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,84
9 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,85
10 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 M30 KOR KOR 35,88
11 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,97
12 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 36,11
13 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 36,16
14 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 36,19
15 Piotr MICHALSKI MN1 POL POL 36,26
16 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 36,31
17 Sebastian RICHTER MSA GER GER 36,32 SB
18 Christian OBERBICHLER MN3 SUI SUI 36,32(6)
19 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,35
20 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN1 ITA ITA 36,39 PR SB
21 Joel DUFTER MN1 GER GER 36,56
22 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 36,58
23 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 36,69
24 David ANDERSSON MN2 SWE SWE 36,83 SB
25 Tommi PULLI MN3 FIN FIN 37,14
26 Evgenij KAZIMIRENKO Евгений Казимиренко MSA BLR BLR 37,24
27 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 37,28
28 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MN2 JPN JPN 53,51

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 7 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.48,50 SB
2 Kai VERBIJ MN1 NED NED 1.48,85
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.48,89
4 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 1.49,07
5 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN MSA CAN CAN 1.49,20
6 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.49,26 SB
7 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.49,28
8 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 1.49,41 SB
9 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.49,67
10 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 1.50,01
11 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN2 CAN CAN 1.50,07
12 Armin HAGER MN1 AUT AUT 1.50,14 SB
13 Konrád NAGY MN4 HUN HUN 1.50,18
14 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.50,19 SB
15 Shane WILLIAMSON MN1 JPN JPN 1.50,22
16 Luca STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 1.50,28 SB
17 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 1.50,50
18 Aleksander WAAGENES MN4 NOR NOR 1.50,61
19 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 1.50,68
20 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MSA GER GER 1.50,91
21 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.51,04
22 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN2 ITA ITA 1.51,36 SB
23 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 1.51,42
24 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.51,56
25 Jonas PFLUG MN3 GER GER 1.52,76
26 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.52,88
27 David ANDERSSON MN2 SWE SWE 1.52,95 SB
28 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,99
29 Joel DUFTER MN1 GER GER 1.53,00
30 Nils VAN DER POEL MA2 SWE SWE 1.53,01
31 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 1.54,18
32 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MN1 DEN DEN 1.55,64
33 Reyon KAY MSA NZL NZL 1.56,88 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names