Regional Championships

Chelyabinsk (RUS) 11 - 12 December 2014 Source: um74.ru

500m Men 11 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij DORONIN Дмитрий Доронин MSA RUS RUS 37,24
2 Vladislav KOLDAEV Владислав Колдаев MN3 RUS RUS 38,09
3 Nikolaj SERGEEV Николай Сергеев MN1 RUS RUS 38,19
4 Ilya KURGAEV MSA RUS RUS 38,21
5 Timofej MATVEEV (1994) Тимофей Матвеев MN2 RUS RUS 38,38
6 Timur SHAYAKHMETOV MN2 RUS RUS 38,51
7 Evgenij MULYUKIN Евгений Мулбкин MA2 RUS RUS 38,55
8 Evgenij NOZDRYAKOV Евгений Ноздряков MN1 RUS RUS 39,32 PR SB
9 Ivan SHENER MSA RUS RUS 39,42 SB
10 Yurij URZHUMOV Юрий Уржумов MN2 RUS RUS 39,86
11 Aleksandr RADAJKIN MN4 RUS RUS 40,48 SB
12 Aleksandr TYURIN MSA RUS RUS 40,59
13 Vadim KHARCHENKO Вадим Харченко MA2 RUS RUS 40,60 SB
14 Vsevolod KASHNIKOV Всеволод Кашников MN4 RUS RUS 40,87
15 Nikita VAKHUTIN MN1 RUS RUS 41,05 SB
16 Andrej SKVORCZOV Андрей Скворцов MA1 RUS RUS 41,52
17 Denis BOSOVECZ MN1 RUS RUS 41,79 SB
18 Aleksandr PYREV MA1 RUS RUS 41,97 SB
19 Evgenij ALYABEV Евгений Алябьев M50 RUS RUS 43,53 SB
20 Gleb BORODIN Глеб Бородин MA1 RUS RUS 43,70 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 11 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij DORONIN Дмитрий Доронин MSA RUS RUS 4.09,78 SB
2 Ivan SHENER MSA RUS RUS 4.11,56 SB
3 Ilya KURGAEV MSA RUS RUS 4.13,90 SB
4 Nikolaj SERGEEV Николай Сергеев MN1 RUS RUS 4.15,85 SB
5 Yurij URZHUMOV Юрий Уржумов MN2 RUS RUS 4.19,15 SB
6 Evgenij NOZDRYAKOV Евгений Ноздряков MN1 RUS RUS 4.20,57 SB
7 Vladislav KOLDAEV Владислав Колдаев MN3 RUS RUS 4.21,04 SB
8 Timofej MATVEEV (1994) Тимофей Матвеев MN2 RUS RUS 4.21,98 PR SB
9 Aleksandr TYURIN MSA RUS RUS 4.22,94 SB
10 Nikita VAKHUTIN MN1 RUS RUS 4.25,58 SB
11 Vadim KHARCHENKO Вадим Харченко MA2 RUS RUS 4.29,65
12 Aleksandr RADAJKIN MN4 RUS RUS 4.32,25 SB
13 Evgenij MULYUKIN Евгений Мулбкин MA2 RUS RUS 4.43,75
14 Denis BOSOVECZ MN1 RUS RUS 4.44,05 SB
15 Andrej SKVORCZOV Андрей Скворцов MA1 RUS RUS 4.46,96 SB
16 Evgenij ALYABEV Евгений Алябьев M50 RUS RUS 4.51,19 SB
17 Aleksandr PYREV MA1 RUS RUS 5.00,29 SB
18 Gleb BORODIN Глеб Бородин MA1 RUS RUS 5.11,88 SB
DNS Timur SHAYAKHMETOV MN2 RUS RUS DNS
DNF Vsevolod KASHNIKOV Всеволод Кашников MN4 RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 11 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ilya KARZANOV Илья Карзанов MA2 RUS RUS 37,84
2 Sergej POPOV (1993) Сергей Попов MN2 RUS RUS 38,12 SB
3 Aleksej TIMOSHHUK Алексей Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 38,37
4 Andrej NIKOLAEV (1997) Андрей Николаев MA1 RUS RUS 38,47
5 Artur TIMOSHHUK Артур Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 38,86
6 Andrej BURMISTROV Андрей Бурмистров MN1 RUS RUS 39,20
7 Daniil KEVBRIN MA2 RUS RUS 41,19 PR SB
8 Ilya TABOLICH MA1 RUS RUS 42,00

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Out of Competition 11 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan BASHKOV Иван Башков MSA RUS RUS 4.14,12 SB
2 Andrej BURMISTROV Андрей Бурмистров MN1 RUS RUS 4.19,06 SB
3 Sergej POPOV (1993) Сергей Попов MN2 RUS RUS 4.22,52 SB
4 Artur TIMOSHHUK Артур Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 4.23,12 SB
4 Daniil KEVBRIN MA2 RUS RUS 4.23,12 PR SB
6 Aleksej TIMOSHHUK Алексей Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 4.25,56 SB
7 Ilya TABOLICH MA1 RUS RUS 4.35,47

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 12 December 2014

5000m Men 12 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan SHENER MSA RUS RUS 7.30,35
2 Evgenij NOZDRYAKOV Евгений Ноздряков MN1 RUS RUS 7.42,80 SB
3 Ilya KURGAEV MSA RUS RUS 7.44,34 SB
4 Vadim KHARCHENKO Вадим Харченко MA2 RUS RUS 7.50,93 SB
5 Yurij URZHUMOV Юрий Уржумов MN2 RUS RUS 8.01,18 SB
6 Andrej SKVORCZOV Андрей Скворцов MA1 RUS RUS 8.27,21 SB
7 Evgenij MULYUKIN Евгений Мулбкин MA2 RUS RUS 8.35,57 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Out of Competition 12 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej POPOV (1993) Сергей Попов MN2 RUS RUS 1.57,80
2 Aleksej TIMOSHHUK Алексей Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 2.01,01
3 Artur TIMOSHHUK Артур Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 2.01,58
4 Andrej BURMISTROV Андрей Бурмистров MN1 RUS RUS 2.03,04
5 Ilya KARZANOV Илья Карзанов MA2 RUS RUS 2.08,39
6 Ilya TABOLICH MA1 RUS RUS 2.09,93
7 Yurij MESHKIS Юрий Мешкис MB2 RUS RUS 2.15,73 SB
8 Konstantin RYAZANOV Константин Рязанов MB2 RUS RUS 2.24,59 PR SB
DQ Andrej NIKOLAEV (1997) Андрей Николаев MA1 RUS RUS DQ
DQ Daniil KEVBRIN MA2 RUS RUS DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Out of Competition 12 December 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej BURMISTROV Андрей Бурмистров MN1 RUS RUS 7.36,56
2 Aleksej TIMOSHHUK Алексей Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 7.51,86 SB
3 Sergej POPOV (1993) Сергей Попов MN2 RUS RUS 7.56,24 SB
4 Artur TIMOSHHUK Артур Тимощук MA2 RUS RUS 7.58,34 SB
5 Ilya TABOLICH MA1 RUS RUS 8.05,01

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names