World Junior Championships 2015

Warsaw (POL)20 - 21 February 2015 Source: pzls.pl

500m Men 20 February 2015

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA2 KOR KOR 36,43
2 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MA1 CHN CHN 36,72
3 Patrick ROEST MA2 NED NED 37,30
4 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MA2 KOR KOR 37,32
5 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,35
6 Alex RUEL-GARVEY MA2 CAN CAN 37,41
7 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MA1 RUS RUS 37,46
8 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MA1 NOR NOR 37,49
9 Hayato NAKAMURA MA2 JPN JPN 37,53
10 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,61
11 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MA1 JPN JPN 37,68
12 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MA1 BLR BLR 37,70
13 Christopher FIOLA MA1 CAN CAN 37,86
14 Anton KAPUSTIN Антон Капустин MA2 BLR BLR 37,89
15 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MB2 NOR NOR 37,91
16 Alexandre DÉRY MA2 CAN CAN 38,08
17 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MB1 KOR KOR 38,14
18 Thomas GEERDINCK MA2 NED NED 38,16
19 ZHOU Bin 周斌 MA1 CHN CHN 38,19(1)
20 Wesly DIJS MA2 NED NED 38,19(5)
21 HUANG Yongtao 黄永涛 MA2 CHN CHN 38,21
22 Adam AXELSSON MA2 SWE SWE 38,22
23 Marcel BOSKER MA1 NED NED 38,26
24 Marten LIIV MA1 EST EST 38,29
25 Marcin BACHANEK MA2 POL POL 38,31
26 Mark NOMDEN MA1 NED NED 38,36
27 Benjamin DONNELLY MA1 CAN CAN 38,40
28 Francesco TESCARI MA1 ITA ITA 38,44(3)
29 Maksim DUBOVSKIJ Максим Дубовский MA1 BLR BLR 38,44(4)
30 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,51
31 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MB1 POL POL 38,58
32 OH Hyun-Min 오현민 MB2 KOR KOR 38,61
33 Kristian TEREBESI MA1 SVK SVK 38,65
34 ZHANG Chengrui 张城瑞 MA1 CHN CHN 38,66
35 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 38,67
36 Oliver GROB MA1 SUI SUI 38,73
37 Emery LEHMAN MA2 USA USA 38,76
38 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MA2 RUS RUS 38,78
39 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MB2 FIN FIN 38,90
40 Brandon MOLENDA MB2 USA USA 38,91(6)
41 XU Chenglong 徐承龙 MA2 CHN CHN 38,91(9)
42 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 38,96
43 Maksim KANDRATSYEU (1995) Максим Кондратьев MA2 BLR BLR 39,04
44 PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 MB2 KOR KOR 39,16
45 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MA1 KAZ KAZ 39,20
46 Andrei-Roland PARNICĂ MB1 ROU ROU 39,22
47 Marcel DRWIĘGA MA1 POL POL 39,23
48 Vasilij PUDUSHKIN Василий Пудушкин MA2 RUS RUS 39,24
49 Kyung-Taek LEE MA2 USA USA 39,25
50 Christoph MÜLLER MA1 GER GER 39,26
51 Matteo COTZA MA1 ITA ITA 39,27
52 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN 39,29
53 Maksim GLAZYRIN Максим Глазырин MA2 KAZ KAZ 39,46
54 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 39,57
55 Cristian-Adrian MOCANU MA1 ROU ROU 39,61
56 Aatu HAUTAMÄKI MA2 FIN FIN 39,61(5)
57 Clemens GAWER MA2 GER GER 39,68
58 Stanislav YUROCHKIN Станислав Юрочкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 39,76
59 Valerij TROFIMOV Валерий Трофимов MA2 BLR BLR 39,78
60 Johannes BRUNNER MA1 GER GER 39,80
61 Tuomas RAHNASTO MA1 FIN FIN 40,02
62 Noel MÜLLER MA2 GER GER 40,04
63 Isaiah OLIVER MB2 USA USA 40,47
DNS Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MA1 RUS RUS DNS
DQ Danila BOBYR Данила Бобырь MA2 RUS RUS DQ
DQ Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MB1 NOR NOR DQ

1500m Men 20 February 2015

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MA2 NED NED 1.52,31 TR
2 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MB1 KOR KOR 1.53,26
3 Emery LEHMAN MA2 USA USA 1.53,82
4 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MA2 RUS RUS 1.53,86
5 Marcel BOSKER MA1 NED NED 1.54,54
6 ZHOU Bin 周斌 MA1 CHN CHN 1.55,87
7 PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 MB2 KOR KOR 1.56,13
8 Nils VAN DER POEL MA2 SWE SWE 1.56,15(2)
9 Christopher FIOLA MA1 CAN CAN 1.56,15(7)
10 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MA1 CHN CHN 1.56,21
11 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.56,39
12 Seitaro ICHINOHE MA2 JPN JPN 1.56,86
13 Wesly DIJS MA2 NED NED 1.56,91
14 Benjamin DONNELLY MA1 CAN CAN 1.56,99
15 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 1.57,30
16 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MA1 RUS RUS 1.57,50
17 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MA1 NOR NOR 1.57,51
18 Thomas GEERDINCK MA2 NED NED 1.57,63
19 Marcin BACHANEK MA2 POL POL 1.57,64
20 Mateusz OWCZAREK MB2 POL POL 1.58,09
21 ZHANG Chengrui 张城瑞 MA1 CHN CHN 1.58,16
22 OH Hyun-Min 오현민 MB2 KOR KOR 1.58,59
23 Marten LIIV MA1 EST EST 1.58,63
24 Riki HAYASHI MB1 JPN JPN 1.58,73
25 Alexandre DÉRY MA2 CAN CAN 1.58,96
26 Hayato NAKAMURA MA2 JPN JPN 1.59,01
27 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.59,03
28 XU Chenglong 徐承龙 MA2 CHN CHN 1.59,13(3)
29 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MB1 NOR NOR 1.59,13(9)
30 Adam AXELSSON MA2 SWE SWE 1.59,29
31 Aoi YOKOYAMA MB2 JPN JPN 1.59,41
32 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MA1 RUS RUS 1.59,82
33 Valerij TROFIMOV Валерий Трофимов MA2 BLR BLR 1.59,92
34 Isaiah OLIVER MB2 USA USA 2.00,00
35 Alex RUEL-GARVEY MA2 CAN CAN 2.00,64
36 Pedro BECKERT MA2 GER GER 2.00,76
37 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MA1 KAZ KAZ 2.01,52
38 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MB2 FIN FIN 2.01,60
39 Oliver GROB MA1 SUI SUI 2.01,66
40 Oliver LINDENSKOV MB2 DEN DEN 2.01,87
41 Vetle STANGELAND MB2 NOR NOR 2.01,92
42 Clemens GAWER MA2 GER GER 2.02,59
43 Maksim GLAZYRIN Максим Глазырин MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.02,99
44 Mikkel Kirkegaard ØRITSLAND MA2 DEN DEN 2.03,64
45 Francesco TESCARI MA1 ITA ITA 2.05,22
46 Tuomas RAHNASTO MA1 FIN FIN 2.05,36
47 Stanislav YUROCHKIN Станислав Юрочкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.05,50
48 Aatu HAUTAMÄKI MA2 FIN FIN 2.06,11
49 David SKODA MB2 USA USA 2.07,81
DNF Danila BOBYR Данила Бобырь MA2 RUS RUS DNF

TR - Track Record

1000m Men 21 February 2015

Rank Name Country Time
1 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MA1 CHN CHN 1.12,80
2 Patrick ROEST MA2 NED NED 1.13,01
3 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.13,82
4 Wesly DIJS MA2 NED NED 1.13,85
5 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MB1 KOR KOR 1.13,91
6 Alexandre DÉRY MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,12
7 Christopher FIOLA MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,25
8 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MA1 JPN JPN 1.14,26
9 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MA2 KOR KOR 1.14,40
10 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MA2 RUS RUS 1.14,61
11 Alex RUEL-GARVEY MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,63
12 Marcel BOSKER MA1 NED NED 1.14,69
13 ZHOU Bin 周斌 MA1 CHN CHN 1.14,74
14 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MA1 RUS RUS 1.14,83
15 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MA1 RUS RUS 1.15,03
16 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,06
17 Marcin BACHANEK MA2 POL POL 1.15,24
18 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,30
19 Marten LIIV MA1 EST EST 1.15,41
20 PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 MB2 KOR KOR 1.15,45
21 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MA1 BLR BLR 1.15,51
22 Danila BOBYR Данила Бобырь MA2 RUS RUS 1.15,62
23 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 1.15,74
24 HUANG Yongtao 黄永涛 MA2 CHN CHN 1.15,90
25 OH Hyun-Min 오현민 MB2 KOR KOR 1.16,03
26 Anton KAPUSTIN Антон Капустин MA2 BLR BLR 1.16,22
27 Emery LEHMAN MA2 USA USA 1.16,31
28 Hayato NAKAMURA MA2 JPN JPN 1.16,37
29 Benjamin DONNELLY MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,39
30 XU Chenglong 徐承龙 MA2 CHN CHN 1.16,41
31 Maksim KANDRATSYEU (1995) Максим Кондратьев MA2 BLR BLR 1.16,49
32 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MB1 NOR NOR 1.16,51
33 Adam AXELSSON MA2 SWE SWE 1.16,91
34 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.17,06
35 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.17,21
36 Oliver GROB MA1 SUI SUI 1.17,38
37 Christoph MÜLLER MA1 GER GER 1.17,53
38 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MB2 FIN FIN 1.17,58
39 Mark NOMDEN MA1 NED NED 1.17,60
40 Kristian TEREBESI MA1 SVK SVK 1.17,70
41 Isaiah OLIVER MB2 USA USA 1.17,78
42 Valerij TROFIMOV Валерий Трофимов MA2 BLR BLR 1.17,79
43 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,82
44 Andrei-Roland PARNICĂ MB1 ROU ROU 1.18,25
45 Brandon MOLENDA MB2 USA USA 1.18,41
46 Francesco TESCARI MA1 ITA ITA 1.18,46
47 Cristian-Adrian MOCANU MA1 ROU ROU 1.18,65
48 Maksim GLAZYRIN Максим Глазырин MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.18,86
49 Marcel DRWIĘGA MA1 POL POL 1.19,40
50 Johannes BRUNNER MA1 GER GER 1.19,54
51 David SKODA MB2 USA USA 1.20,74
52 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 1.21,15

5000m Men 21 February 2015

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils VAN DER POEL MA2 SWE SWE 6.46,57
2 Patrick ROEST MA2 NED NED 6.47,46
3 Emery LEHMAN MA2 USA USA 6.50,37
4 Marcel BOSKER MA1 NED NED 6.50,87
5 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MB1 KOR KOR 6.54,80
6 Thomas GEERDINCK MA2 NED NED 6.55,81
7 ZHOU Bin 周斌 MA1 CHN CHN 6.58,90
8 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MA2 RUS RUS 7.00,26
9 Seitaro ICHINOHE MA2 JPN JPN 7.05,37
10 Aoi YOKOYAMA MB2 JPN JPN 7.08,84
11 Benjamin DONNELLY MA1 CAN CAN 7.09,12
12 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 7.10,24
13 Christopher FIOLA MA1 CAN CAN 7.10,27
14 OH Hyun-Min 오현민 MB2 KOR KOR 7.12,06
15 XU Chenglong 徐承龙 MA2 CHN CHN 7.12,53
16 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MA1 CHN CHN 7.12,95 SB
17 Riki HAYASHI MB1 JPN JPN 7.14,37
18 Marcin BACHANEK MA2 POL POL 7.15,73 PR SB
19 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MB1 NOR NOR 7.16,08
20 Vetle STANGELAND MB2 NOR NOR 7.16,87
21 Wesly DIJS MA2 NED NED 7.17,60
22 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MA1 DEN DEN 7.18,21
23 Clemens GAWER MA2 GER GER 7.19,16
24 Pedro BECKERT MA2 GER GER 7.20,46
25 Valerij TROFIMOV Валерий Трофимов MA2 BLR BLR 7.25,35
26 Adam AXELSSON MA2 SWE SWE 7.41,00
27 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MA1 KAZ KAZ 7.42,36 SB
DNF PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 MB2 KOR KOR DNF
WDR Alexandre DÉRY MA2 CAN CAN WDR
WDR Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names