Barents Championship / Barents Match 2016

Alta (NOR) 12 - 13 March 2016 Source: G. A. Førde

500m Men 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ilya KORPUSOV Илья Корпусов MSA RUS RUS 40,67 SB
2 Stian FØRDE MA1 NOR NOR 41,27
3 Frode BARTHOLDSEN M30 NOR NOR 41,87 SB
4 Kent Are MARTINUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 42,06
5 Roman VANDZHALA MN2 RUS RUS 43,04
6 Roman ORESHIN Роман Орешин MA2 RUS RUS 43,08
7 Vladimir MALYSHEV Владимир Малышев MA1 RUS RUS 44,12
8 Sergej ZYKIN (1976) Сергей Зыкин M40 RUS RUS 44,48
9 Simon ELISEUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 44,80
10 Bertil GRØDAHL M55 NOR NOR 45,28
11 Øystein AKSELSEN MSA NOR NOR 45,37
12 Geir HESTAD M60 NOR NOR 45,56
13 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MB2 RUS RUS 46,16 PR SB
14 Leif-Harry HANSEN M70 NOR NOR 47,20
15 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) Дмитрий Зыкин MC2 RUS RUS 47,27
16 Dagfinn THOMASSEN M60 NOR NOR 47,34
17 Ragnvald NÆSS M60 NOR NOR 47,44
18 Kyrre WISLØFF M60 NOR NOR 48,76 SB
19 Rolf PEDERSEN M65 NOR NOR 48,78
20 Dmitrij SHOKHIN M45 RUS RUS 50,70 SB
21 Stein-Erik LUNDE M50 NOR NOR 51,85

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Frode BARTHOLDSEN M30 NOR NOR 1.26,84 SB
2 Kent Are MARTINUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.31,07
3 Roman VANDZHALA MN2 RUS RUS 1.33,03
4 Øystein AKSELSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.36,01
5 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) Дмитрий Зыкин MC2 RUS RUS 1.38,84
6 Kyrre WISLØFF M60 NOR NOR 1.44,98
7 Dmitrij SHOKHIN M45 RUS RUS 1.45,34 SB
8 Rolf PEDERSEN M65 NOR NOR 1.46,26

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Simon ELISEUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 2.27,39
2 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MB2 RUS RUS 2.30,18

3000m Men 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stian FØRDE MA1 NOR NOR 4.53,82
2 Ilya KORPUSOV Илья Корпусов MSA RUS RUS 4.58,95 SB
3 Ragnvald NÆSS M60 NOR NOR 4.59,73
4 Dagfinn THOMASSEN M60 NOR NOR 5.13,68
5 Bertil GRØDAHL M55 NOR NOR 5.15,30
6 Vladimir MALYSHEV Владимир Малышев MA1 RUS RUS 5.17,71
7 Stein-Erik LUNDE M50 NOR NOR 5.20,55
8 Roman ORESHIN Роман Орешин MA2 RUS RUS 5.23,96
DQ Sergej ZYKIN (1976) Сергей Зыкин M40 RUS RUS DQ
DQ Geir HESTAD M60 NOR NOR DQ

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Rekrutter 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mats Tollefsen RIISE MYE NOR NOR 1.02,88
2 Adrian LINNES M? NOR NOR 1.25,81 PR SB
3 Sindri Huxley ARNASON MYD NOR NOR 1.26,57 PR SB
4 Eskil GUTTORMSEN M? NOR NOR 1.27,66 PR SB
5 Fredrik GRØDAHL MYE NOR NOR 1.30,14 PR SB
6 Vebjørn JOHANSEN M? NOR NOR 1.38,17 PR SB
7 Aleksander SKJOLDBJÆRG M? NOR NOR 1.39,50 PR SB
8 Viktor KONONOV MYD NOR NOR 2.06,97 PR SB
9 Georg BOBERG M? NOR NOR 2.19,14 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Frode BARTHOLDSEN M30 NOR NOR 40,54 SB
2 Kent Are MARTINUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 41,24
3 Roman VANDZHALA MN2 RUS RUS 41,93
4 Øystein AKSELSEN MSA NOR NOR 44,81
5 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) Дмитрий Зыкин MC2 RUS RUS 46,44
6 Rolf PEDERSEN M65 NOR NOR 47,96
7 Kyrre WISLØFF M60 NOR NOR 48,32 SB
8 Dmitrij SHOKHIN M45 RUS RUS 49,97 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Men 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Frode BARTHOLDSEN M30 NOR NOR 1.25,14 SB
2 Kent Are MARTINUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.30,19
3 Roman VANDZHALA MN2 RUS RUS 1.32,72
4 Simon ELISEUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.33,15
5 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MB2 RUS RUS 1.36,08 PR SB
6 Øystein AKSELSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.39,19
7 Kyrre WISLØFF M60 NOR NOR 1.43,90
8 Rolf PEDERSEN M65 NOR NOR 1.44,21
9 Dmitrij SHOKHIN M45 RUS RUS 1.46,11

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stian FØRDE MA1 NOR NOR 2.12,45
2 Ilya KORPUSOV Илья Корпусов MSA RUS RUS 2.16,10 SB
3 Bertil GRØDAHL M55 NOR NOR 2.19,89
4 Sergej ZYKIN (1976) Сергей Зыкин M40 RUS RUS 2.20,39
5 Roman ORESHIN Роман Орешин MA2 RUS RUS 2.21,82
6 Vladimir MALYSHEV Владимир Малышев MA1 RUS RUS 2.25,45
7 Ragnvald NÆSS M60 NOR NOR 2.25,68
8 Dagfinn THOMASSEN M60 NOR NOR 2.25,80
9 Geir HESTAD M60 NOR NOR 2.30,68
10 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) Дмитрий Зыкин MC2 RUS RUS 2.32,50
11 Stein-Erik LUNDE M50 NOR NOR 2.38,11

SB - Season Best

3000m Men 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Simon ELISEUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 5.12,67
2 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MB2 RUS RUS 5.13,34

5000m Men 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej ZYKIN (1976) Сергей Зыкин M40 RUS RUS 8.21,56
2 Ragnvald NÆSS M60 NOR NOR 8.27,95
3 Stian FØRDE MA1 NOR NOR 8.46,36
4 Ilya KORPUSOV Илья Корпусов MSA RUS RUS 8.51,03 SB
5 Bertil GRØDAHL M55 NOR NOR 8.53,61
6 Dagfinn THOMASSEN M60 NOR NOR 8.59,25
7 Vladimir MALYSHEV Владимир Малышев MA1 RUS RUS 9.03,68
8 Stein-Erik LUNDE M50 NOR NOR 9.14,76
9 Roman ORESHIN Роман Орешин MA2 RUS RUS 9.29,91 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Rekrutter 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mats Tollefsen RIISE MYE NOR NOR 1.01,18
2 Eskil GUTTORMSEN M? NOR NOR 1.23,98 PR SB
3 Adrian LINNES M? NOR NOR 1.25,05 PR SB
4 Aleksander SKJOLDBJÆRG M? NOR NOR 1.43,11
5 Fredrik GRØDAHL MYE NOR NOR 1.49,01
6 Georg BOBERG M? NOR NOR 2.17,35 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names