Barents Championship / Barents Match 2016

Alta (NOR) 12 - 13 March 2016 Source: G. A. Førde

500m Women 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ine FØRDE LB1 NOR NOR 47,60
2 Tatyana KNYAZEVA Татьяна Князева LC1 RUS RUS 48,47
3 Milena VOLOZHANINOVA Милена Воложанинова LC1 RUS RUS 51,97
4 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LB1 NOR NOR 52,76
5 Anastasiya SHANDROVA LA1 RUS RUS 52,81
6 Mariya SAMSONOVA Мария Самсонова LA1 RUS RUS 53,82 SB
7 Valeriya LEVKOVSKAYA Валерия Левковская LC2 RUS RUS 54,54
8 Yana RYKOVA Яна Рыкова L40 RUS RUS 58,73 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatyana KNYAZEVA Татьяна Князева LC1 RUS RUS 1.44,38
2 Milena VOLOZHANINOVA Милена Воложанинова LC1 RUS RUS 1.50,53
3 Valeriya LEVKOVSKAYA Валерия Левковская LC2 RUS RUS 1.59,25
4 Yana RYKOVA Яна Рыкова L40 RUS RUS 2.07,62 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ine FØRDE LB1 NOR NOR 2.34,80
2 Anastasiya SHANDROVA LA1 RUS RUS 2.35,69
3 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LB1 NOR NOR 2.56,71
4 Mariya SAMSONOVA Мария Самсонова LA1 RUS RUS 2.56,87 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Women - Rekrutter 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Helene Søreng SOLENG LYD NOR NOR 1.06,93
2 Isabella EFRAIMSEN LYF NOR NOR 1.29,83
3 Mina Mitemo KROGH LYE NOR NOR 1.42,87 PR SB
4 Ingeborg Marie KRISTENSEN LYF NOR NOR 1.43,38 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Out of Competition 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Silvia TASSARA L60 ITA ITA 55,59

1000m Women - Out of Competition 12 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Silvia TASSARA L60 ITA ITA 1.57,01

500m Women 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatyana KNYAZEVA Татьяна Князева LC1 RUS RUS 48,20
2 Milena VOLOZHANINOVA Милена Воложанинова LC1 RUS RUS 51,48
3 Valeriya LEVKOVSKAYA Валерия Левковская LC2 RUS RUS 53,60
4 Yana RYKOVA Яна Рыкова L40 RUS RUS 57,23 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ine FØRDE LB1 NOR NOR 1.38,71
2 Anastasiya SHANDROVA LA1 RUS RUS 1.41,76
3 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LB1 NOR NOR 1.51,17
4 Mariya SAMSONOVA Мария Самсонова LA1 RUS RUS 1.52,18 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Women 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatyana KNYAZEVA Татьяна Князева LC1 RUS RUS 2.38,61
2 Milena VOLOZHANINOVA Милена Воложанинова LC1 RUS RUS 2.52,90
3 Valeriya LEVKOVSKAYA Валерия Левковская LC2 RUS RUS 2.55,73 PR SB
4 Yana RYKOVA Яна Рыкова L40 RUS RUS 3.11,48 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya SHANDROVA LA1 RUS RUS 5.24,22
2 Ine FØRDE LB1 NOR NOR 5.28,74
3 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LB1 NOR NOR 6.16,32
4 Mariya SAMSONOVA Мария Самсонова LA1 RUS RUS 6.17,18 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Women - Rekrutter 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Helene Søreng SOLENG LYD NOR NOR 1.06,98
2 Isabella EFRAIMSEN LYF NOR NOR 1.25,50
3 Ingeborg Marie KRISTENSEN LYF NOR NOR 1.45,18

500m Women - Out of Competition 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Silvia TASSARA L60 ITA ITA 54,93

1500m Women - Out of Competition 13 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Silvia TASSARA L60 ITA ITA 2.59,65

Native Language Names