56th Student Festival of the North

Olenegorsk (RUS) 25 - 26 March 2016 Source: M. van der Bij

500m Men 25 March 2016

1000m Men 25 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nikita RAKOV Никита Раков MYA RUS RUS 1.38,93
2 Pavel PARTUNEN Павел Партунен MYA RUS RUS 1.43,44 PR SB
3 Maksim KORNIENKO Максим Корниенко MYB RUS RUS 1.44,84 PR SB
4 Valerij KRYUCHKOV Валерий Крючков MYA RUS RUS 1.45,26
5 Artyom ALYOSHIN (2003.04) Артём Алёшин MYA RUS RUS 1.58,23 PR SB
6 Gleb FOMICHEV Глеб Фомичев MYA RUS RUS 2.05,92 PR SB
7 Nikolaj YUNOSHEV Николай Юношев MYB RUS RUS 2.09,99 PR SB
8 Danila USPEKHOV Данила Успехов MYB RUS RUS 2.14,16 PR SB
DNF Yaroslav KLYUCHNIKOV MYB RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 25 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) Дмитрий Зыкин MC2 RUS RUS 2.23,19
2 Yakov SHIBAEV Яков Шибаев MC1 RUS RUS 2.30,74
3 Pavel SHAPOVALOV Павел Шаповалов MC2 RUS RUS 2.41,83 PR SB
4 Dmitrij ALIEV Дмитрий Алиев MC1 RUS RUS 2.47,90 PR SB
5 Egor DMITRIEV Егор Дмитриев MC2 RUS RUS 2.59,30

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 25 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MB2 RUS RUS 5.04,06
2 Andrej NIFANTOV Андрей Нифантов MB2 RUS RUS 5.59,18 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men 26 March 2016

1000m Men 26 March 2016

1500m Men 26 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MB2 RUS RUS 2.34,11
2 Andrej NIFANTOV Андрей Нифантов MB2 RUS RUS 2.53,62 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Men 26 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) Дмитрий Зыкин MC2 RUS RUS 5.30,61
2 Yakov SHIBAEV Яков Шибаев MC1 RUS RUS 5.47,21
3 Dmitrij ALIEV Дмитрий Алиев MC1 RUS RUS 6.35,40 PR SB
4 Pavel SHAPOVALOV Павел Шаповалов MC2 RUS RUS 6.43,31 SB
5 Egor DMITRIEV Егор Дмитриев MC2 RUS RUS 7.04,84

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 26 March 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valerij SAVELEV Валерий Савельев MB2 RUS RUS 9.36,66
2 Andrej NIFANTOV Андрей Нифантов MB2 RUS RUS 11.21,89 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names