Russia - Junior Championships 2017

Moscow 1 - 2 February 2017 Source: sport.center

500m Men 1 February 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA1 IAR IAR 36,05
2 Volodya ARUTYUNYAN MA2 IAR IAR 36,56 PR SB
3 Daniil BAZOROV MA2 IAR IAR 36,95 PR SB
4 Egor KAMENSKIJ MA2 IAR IAR 37,00 PR SB
5 Anton BORISENKO MA2 IAR IAR 37,03
6 Egor SAFONOV MA2 IAR IAR 37,28 SB
7 Daniil GOLUBCHIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 37,32
8 Egor EGOROV (1999) MA1 IAR IAR 37,48 PR SB
9 Yegor YUNIN MA2 IAR IAR 37,56 SB
10 Vladislav BORONIN MA2 IAR IAR 37,59 PR SB
11 Anton BORODAJ MA1 IAR IAR 37,81
12 Egor KORYAKOVSKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 37,98(3)
13 Dmitrij FILIMONOV MA1 IAR IAR 37,98(8)
14 Egor BUKIN MA1 IAR IAR 38,08 PR SB
15 Vladislav POGREBNOV MA2 IAR IAR 38,12 PR SB
16 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MA2 IAR IAR 38,16
17 Viktor GOLUBEV MA1 IAR IAR 38,21
18 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 IAR IAR 38,25
19 Nikita CZVETCIKH MA2 IAR IAR 38,26 PR SB
20 Damir KUDRYAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 38,35 PR SB
21 Evgenij PILIPENKO MA1 IAR IAR 38,60 PR SB
22 Maksim YUREV MA2 IAR IAR 38,70 PR SB
23 Andrej TIKHONOV MA1 IAR IAR 38,77 PR SB
24 Dmitrij KURAZHOV MA2 IAR IAR 38,85
25 Egor SHKOLIN MA1 IAR IAR 39,15 PR SB
26 Klim SHEVERDIN MA2 IAR IAR 39,39
27 Andrej PAVLYUK MA2 IAR IAR 39,42
28 Vladislav DEMIN MA1 IAR IAR 39,76 PR SB
29 Ilya KORCHINSKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 40,03 PR SB
30 Leonid ZHEREBCZOV MA1 IAR IAR 40,23 PR SB
31 Leonid PUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR 40,42
32 Nikita PONOMAREV (1998) MA2 IAR IAR 42,22
DNF Ilya IVANOV MA1 IAR IAR DNF
DNF Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 IAR IAR DNF
DQ Aleksandr GRIBOV MA2 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 1 February 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yegor YUNIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.51,26
2 Egor BUKIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.53,05
3 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.53,40
4 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 IAR IAR 1.53,61
5 Dmitrij FILIMONOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.54,23
6 Nikita CZVETCIKH MA2 IAR IAR 1.55,67 PR SB
7 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MA2 IAR IAR 1.55,73
8 Anton BORODAJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.56,18 SB
9 Egor KORYAKOVSKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.56,28
10 Vladislav BORONIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.56,35
11 Maksim YUREV MA2 IAR IAR 1.57,54 PR SB
12 Damir KUDRYAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.58,23 PR SB
13 Vladislav DEMIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.58,29 PR SB
14 Ilya KORCHINSKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.58,53 PR SB
15 Egor SHKOLIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.58,78
16 Ilya IVANOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.59,85
17 Evgenij PILIPENKO MA1 IAR IAR 2.00,26 PR SB
18 Dmitrij KURAZHOV MA2 IAR IAR 2.00,43 SB
19 Andrej PAVLYUK MA2 IAR IAR 2.00,55
20 Leonid PUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.00,81
21 Klim SHEVERDIN MA2 IAR IAR 2.01,90
DNS Daniil GOLUBCHIKOV MB2 IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 2 February 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA1 IAR IAR 1.12,70 PR SB
2 Yegor YUNIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.13,33
3 Egor SAFONOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.13,44 SB
4 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.13,71
5 Volodya ARUTYUNYAN MA2 IAR IAR 1.13,85 PR SB
6 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 IAR IAR 1.14,26
7 Egor EGOROV (1999) MA1 IAR IAR 1.14,33 PR SB
8 Anton BORODAJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.14,39 PR SB
9 Daniil GOLUBCHIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.14,54
10 Nikita CZVETCIKH MA2 IAR IAR 1.14,71 PR SB
11 Egor BUKIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.14,82 PR SB
12 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MA2 IAR IAR 1.14,93
13 Egor KAMENSKIJ MA2 IAR IAR 1.14,99 PR SB
14 Dmitrij FILIMONOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.15,00
15 Vladislav BORONIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.15,10
16 Egor KORYAKOVSKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.15,13 SB
17 Daniil BAZOROV MA2 IAR IAR 1.15,23
18 Anton BORISENKO MA2 IAR IAR 1.15,35
19 Vladislav POGREBNOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.16,56
20 Maksim YUREV MA2 IAR IAR 1.16,63 PR SB
21 Damir KUDRYAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.17,16
22 Aleksandr GRIBOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.17,24
23 Egor SHKOLIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.17,28 PR SB
24 Vladislav DEMIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.17,75 PR SB
25 Dmitrij KURAZHOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.17,77
26 Evgenij PILIPENKO MA1 IAR IAR 1.17,83 PR SB
27 Leonid PUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.18,00 SB
28 Ilya KORCHINSKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.18,16 PR SB
29 Viktor GOLUBEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.18,63
30 Andrej TIKHONOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.19,16
31 Nikita PONOMAREV (1998) MA2 IAR IAR 1.29,08
DNF Leonid ZHEREBCZOV MA1 IAR IAR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 2 February 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yegor YUNIN MA2 IAR IAR 6.53,46
2 Ilya IVANOV MA1 IAR IAR 6.56,01
3 Egor BUKIN MA1 IAR IAR 6.56,12 SB
4 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 IAR IAR 6.59,90 PR SB
5 Egor SHKOLIN MA1 IAR IAR 7.09,61
6 Maksim YUREV MA2 IAR IAR 7.10,33 PR SB
7 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MA2 IAR IAR 7.12,32 SB
8 Andrej PAVLYUK MA2 IAR IAR 7.12,58
9 Ilya KORCHINSKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 7.12,99 PR SB
10 Nikita CZVETCIKH MA2 IAR IAR 7.14,56 PR SB
11 Vladislav DEMIN MA1 IAR IAR 7.15,22
12 Leonid PUCHKOV MA1 IAR IAR 7.16,54 PR SB
13 Klim SHEVERDIN MA2 IAR IAR 7.19,89
14 Anton BORODAJ MA1 IAR IAR 7.30,33 SB
15 Dmitrij KURAZHOV MA2 IAR IAR 7.30,94 SB
16 Evgenij PILIPENKO MA1 IAR IAR 7.35,86
17 Damir KUDRYAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 7.36,09

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names