ÜWK und Internationales Qualifikationsrennen

Berlin (GER) 21 - 22 October 2017 Source: www.eisschnelllauf-in-berlin.de

500m Men 21 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 36,94 SB
2 Niklas Björn LANGNAESE MA1 GER GER 38,86 SB
3 Joshua CAPPONI MN4 AUS AUS 39,04 PR SB
4 Dennis LEDERER MB1 GER GER 39,11 SB
5 Tom RUDOLPH MB1 GER GER 39,33 PR SB
6 Thorben WELLNITZ MB1 GER GER 39,45 PR SB
7 Michał GRZYB MA1 POL POL 39,53 PR SB
8 Tom MALYSZ MB1 GER GER 39,68 PR SB
9 Nils GÖRHARDT MB1 GER GER 40,70 PR SB
10 Kacper BUSSE MB2 POL POL 41,11 PR SB
11 Clemens ERDMANN MB1 GER GER 41,14 SB
12 Igor MASALSKI MC2 POL POL 42,04 SB
13 Andreas RODIUS M55 GER GER 42,72 SB
14 Michał KOPACZ MC1 POL POL 43,40 PR SB
15 Mateusz GRAF MC1 POL POL 43,44 PR SB
16 Daniel PIOTROWSKI MC1 POL POL 43,71 PR SB
17 Lennard SCHÜTMAAT MB1 GER GER 44,43 PR SB
18 Damian SKIBIK MB1 POL POL 45,43 SB
19 Marceau MÜLLER MB2 GER GER 45,53
20 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MYB POL POL 46,46 PR SB
21 Arvid GÖPELT MYB GER GER 47,45 PR SB
22 Florian WENDENBURG MYA GER GER 47,91 PR SB
23 Adrian KAISER MYB GER GER 48,85 PR SB
24 Mark SCHÜLER MC1 GER GER 51,60 PR SB
25 Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT MYB GER GER 52,48 SB
26 Klaus-Dieter LANGEN M75 GER GER 58,70
DNF Jakub BANAŚ MB2 POL POL DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m (2) Men 21 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paul GALCZINSKY MA2 GER GER 36,90 PR SB
2 Max REDER MA1 GER GER 37,28(3)
3 Ole JESKE MA2 GER GER 37,28(8)
4 Lukas MANN MA1 GER GER 38,36
5 Nil LLOP MC2 ESP ESP 39,26
6 Niclas MASTRUP MB2 DEN DEN 40,43 SB
7 Mads ERIKSEN MN2 DEN DEN 40,51 SB
8 Nils GÖRHARDT MB1 GER GER 41,06
9 Johan BETTEN MSA NED NED 41,14 SB
10 Rafael HEREDIA MB2 ESP ESP 41,26
11 Simon BIGLER MB1 DEN DEN 41,48 SB
12 Stephane BARBERA MA1 ESP ESP 42,06 SB
13 Maciej DULEWICZ MB1 POL POL 42,42 PR SB
14 Alex NIETO MB2 ESP ESP 43,13 SB
15 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MC1 POL POL 43,25 PR SB
16 Nikolai BJÖRKLUND JOHANSEN MB2 DEN DEN 44,53 PR SB
17 Erik KÖCHLING MYA GER GER 46,51 PR SB
18 Ricky PUKALL MYA GER GER 49,42 PR SB
19 Ole-Einar GRUNDMANN MC1 GER GER 49,88 SB
20 Philippe GARMEISTER MYC GER GER 50,20 PR SB
21 Roman FELIX M45 GER GER 50,44 SB
22 Arne WIESEKE MYC GER GER 51,98 PR SB
23 Dustin HÖHNE MYC GER GER 52,87 PR SB
24 Patrick ROSENFELD MYC GER GER 52,93 PR SB
25 Bandet MARTH MYC GER GER 57,51 PR SB
26 Patrick DOMES MYC GER GER 1.06,28 PR SB
DQ Ede KORTLEVER MYC GER GER DQ
DQ Moritz HECKER MYC GER GER DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 21 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.12,22 SB
2 Tom RUDOLPH MB1 GER GER 1.16,38 PR SB
3 Thorben WELLNITZ MB1 GER GER 1.17,38 PR SB
4 Dennis LEDERER MB1 GER GER 1.18,62 SB
5 Tom MALYSZ MB1 GER GER 1.19,04 PR SB
6 Niklas Björn LANGNAESE MA1 GER GER 1.19,37 SB
7 Michał GRZYB MA1 POL POL 1.20,97 SB
8 Kacper BUSSE MB2 POL POL 1.22,59 PR SB
9 Clemens ERDMANN MB1 GER GER 1.23,39 SB
10 Igor MASALSKI MC2 POL POL 1.25,37 SB
11 Andreas RODIUS M55 GER GER 1.27,40
12 Mateusz GRAF MC1 POL POL 1.27,82 PR SB
13 Michał KOPACZ MC1 POL POL 1.29,07 PR SB
14 Lennard SCHÜTMAAT MB1 GER GER 1.29,38 PR SB
15 Marceau MÜLLER MB2 GER GER 1.30,65 PR SB
16 Daniel PIOTROWSKI MC1 POL POL 1.30,93 PR SB
17 Damian SKIBIK MB1 POL POL 1.33,81 PR SB
18 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MYB POL POL 1.34,18 PR SB
19 Jakub BANAŚ MB2 POL POL 1.34,51 PR SB
20 Arvid GÖPELT MYB GER GER 1.39,54 PR SB
21 Florian WENDENBURG MYA GER GER 1.40,12 PR SB
22 Adrian KAISER MYB GER GER 1.41,35 PR SB
23 Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT MYB GER GER 1.48,66 PR SB
24 Klaus-Dieter LANGEN M75 GER GER 2.04,15 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 21 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paul GALCZINSKY MA2 GER GER 1.50,89 SB
2 Lukas MANN MA1 GER GER 1.53,48 SB
3 Ole JESKE MA2 GER GER 1.53,50 SB
4 Max REDER MA1 GER GER 1.53,82 SB
5 Joshua CAPPONI MN4 AUS AUS 1.56,06 PR SB
6 Nil LLOP MC2 ESP ESP 2.04,34 PR SB
7 Simon BIGLER MB1 DEN DEN 2.05,97 PR SB
8 Maciej DULEWICZ MB1 POL POL 2.07,60 PR SB
9 Rafael HEREDIA MB2 ESP ESP 2.08,68 SB
10 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MC1 POL POL 2.09,73 PR SB
11 Stephane BARBERA MA1 ESP ESP 2.10,11 PR SB
12 Nikolai BJÖRKLUND JOHANSEN MB2 DEN DEN 2.16,01 PR SB
13 Alex NIETO MB2 ESP ESP 2.16,61 SB
14 Erik KÖCHLING MYA GER GER 2.30,41 PR SB
15 Ricky PUKALL MYA GER GER 2.42,68 PR SB
16 Ole-Einar GRUNDMANN MC1 GER GER 2.47,24 SB
DNS Roman FELIX M45 GER GER DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 21 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Niclas MASTRUP MB2 DEN DEN 4.15,99 SB
2 Olaf KOTVA M50 GER GER 4.26,09 SB
3 Mads ERIKSEN MN2 DEN DEN 4.27,88 SB
4 Johan BETTEN MSA NED NED 4.28,35 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men 21 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ede KORTLEVER MYC GER GER 31,36 SB
2 Philippe GARMEISTER MYC GER GER 31,37 SB
3 Arne WIESEKE MYC GER GER 32,29 SB
4 Dustin HÖHNE MYC GER GER 32,91 SB
5 Patrick ROSENFELD MYC GER GER 33,44 SB
6 Bandet MARTH MYC GER GER 34,07 SB
7 Moritz HECKER MYC GER GER 37,43 SB
8 Patrick DOMES MYC GER GER 40,98 SB
9 Nils SCHÖNHOFF MYC GER GER 48,40 SB

SB - Season Best

300m (2) Men 21 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils SCHÖNHOFF MYC GER GER 46,23 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men 22 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 37,06
2 Michał GRZYB MA1 POL POL 39,59
3 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 41,06 SB
4 Kacper BUSSE MB2 POL POL 41,45
5 Stephane BARBERA MA1 ESP ESP 41,54 PR SB
6 Maciej DULEWICZ MB1 POL POL 42,73
7 Alex NIETO MB2 ESP ESP 42,75 SB
8 Igor MASALSKI MC2 POL POL 42,82
9 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MC1 POL POL 43,72
10 Michał KOPACZ MC1 POL POL 43,79
11 Daniel PIOTROWSKI MC1 POL POL 43,80
12 Mateusz GRAF MC1 POL POL 43,99
13 Damian SKIBIK MB1 POL POL 45,41 SB
14 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MYB POL POL 46,21 PR SB
15 Jakub BANAŚ MB2 POL POL 46,91 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 22 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nil LLOP MC2 ESP ESP 1.19,90
2 Rafael HEREDIA MB2 ESP ESP 1.24,15
3 Stephane BARBERA MA1 ESP ESP 1.25,21 PR SB
4 Alex NIETO MB2 ESP ESP 1.28,08
5 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MYB POL POL 1.46,74

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 22 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.52,68 SB
2 Michał GRZYB MA1 POL POL 2.08,15 SB
3 Kacper BUSSE MB2 POL POL 2.08,55 PR SB
4 Igor MASALSKI MC2 POL POL 2.14,14 SB
5 Mateusz GRAF MC1 POL POL 2.18,43 PR SB
6 Michał KOPACZ MC1 POL POL 2.19,81 SB
7 Daniel PIOTROWSKI MC1 POL POL 2.25,84 PR SB
8 Jakub BANAŚ MB2 POL POL 2.29,35 PR SB
9 Damian SKIBIK MB1 POL POL 2.30,21 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 22 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nil LLOP MC2 ESP ESP 4.26,41 PR SB
2 Maciej DULEWICZ MB1 POL POL 4.26,71 PR SB
3 Rafael HEREDIA MB2 ESP ESP 4.27,98 SB
4 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MC1 POL POL 4.31,71 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 22 October 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joshua CAPPONI MN4 AUS AUS 6.52,43 SB
2 Olaf KOTVA M50 GER GER 7.35,05 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names