ISU World Cup

Obihiro (JPN) 16 - 18 November 2018 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Ladies - Division A 16 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 37,49
2 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 37,62
3 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 38,04 SB
4 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 38,06 SB
5 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 38,13
6 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 38,22
7 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 38,34
8 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LSA KOR KOR 38,43 SB
9 Konami SOGA LSA JPN JPN 38,49 SB
10 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 38,60 SB
11 Jutta LEERDAM LN1 NED NED 38,66
12 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LN1 KOR KOR 38,69 SB
13 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 38,81 PR SB
14 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 38,82
15 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 38,84
16 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN3 CHN CHN 38,85 SB
17 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 38,93
18 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 39,22
19 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 39,25
20 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 39,54

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 16 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 38,18 SB
2 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова L30 RUS RUS 38,67 SB
3 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 38,75 SB
4 Janine SMIT LSA NED NED 39,03
5 Rio YAMADA LN2 JPN JPN 39,10
6 Esmé STOLLENGA LSA NED NED 39,22
7 Femke BEULING LA2 NED NED 39,26
8 Kaja ZIOMEK LN2 POL POL 39,28 SB
9 Anastasia KORKINA Анастасия Коркина LA2 RUS RUS 39,43
10 PEI Chong 裴冲 LN3 CHN CHN 39,56
11 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 39,61 PR SB
12 NAM Ye-Won 남예원 LN4 KOR KOR 39,62 SB
13 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 39,68 SB
14 KIM Min-Jo 김민조 LN1 KOR KOR 39,81 SB
15 Noemi BONAZZA LN2 ITA ITA 39,90
16 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LA2 KOR KOR 39,99
17 Martine RIPSRUD LN4 NOR NOR 40,35
18 Francesca BETTRONE LSA ITA ITA 40,39

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division A 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 37,29 SB
2 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 37,65
3 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,87 SB
4 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,89 SB
5 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 37,93 PR SB
6 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 38,07
7 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 38,15
8 Konami SOGA LSA JPN JPN 38,33 SB
9 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 38,49 SB
10 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 38,50 SB
11 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LN1 KOR KOR 38,60 SB
12 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 38,62 PR SB
13 Jutta LEERDAM LN1 NED NED 38,68
14 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN3 CHN CHN 38,75 SB
15 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 38,77
16 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LSA KOR KOR 38,78
17 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 38,82
18 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 38,86
19 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 39,17
20 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 39,22

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division A 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.55,03 TR SB
2 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.55,12 SB
3 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова L30 RUS RUS 1.55,45 SB
4 Ireen WÜST L30 NED NED 1.55,75
5 Lotte van BEEK LSA NED NED 1.56,90 SB
6 Antoinette de JONG LSA NED NED 1.57,01
7 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 1.57,09
8 Nana TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.57,28 SB
9 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 1.57,44 SB
10 Joy BEUNE LN1 NED NED 1.57,62
11 Melissa WIJFJE LN4 NED NED 1.58,03
12 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова LSA RUS RUS 1.58,63
13 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 1.59,05 SB
14 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 1.59,37
15 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина LSA RUS RUS 1.59,43
16 Roxane DUFTER LSA GER GER 1.59,60
17 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 2.00,09
18 Karolina BOSIEK LA2 POL POL 2.00,36
19 Keri MORRISON LSA CAN CAN 2.00,38
20 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 2.00,79 SB

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janine SMIT LSA NED NED 38,90
2 Femke BEULING LA2 NED NED 38,97
3 Kurumi INAGAWA LN1 JPN JPN 39,03
4 Kaja ZIOMEK LN2 POL POL 39,08 SB
5 Esmé STOLLENGA LSA NED NED 39,42
6 Anastasia KORKINA Анастасия Коркина LA2 RUS RUS 39,50
7 PEI Chong 裴冲 LN3 CHN CHN 39,52
8 Irina ARSHINOVA Ирина Аршинова L30 RUS RUS 39,58
9 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 39,59 SB
10 NAM Ye-Won 남예원 LN4 KOR KOR 39,60 SB
11 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 39,62
12 KIM Min-Jo 김민조 LN1 KOR KOR 39,88
13 Martine RIPSRUD LN4 NOR NOR 39,94
14 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LA2 KOR KOR 40,03
15 Rio YAMADA LN2 JPN JPN 1.21,74

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division B 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ayano SATO LN3 JPN JPN 1.57,34 PR SB
2 Ragne WIKLUND LA2 NOR NOR 1.57,62 NRJ PR SB
3 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 1.57,67
4 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.58,59 SB
5 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 1.59,17
6 HAN Mei 韩梅 LN2 CHN CHN 1.59,25
7 Elizaveta KAZELINA Елизавета Казелина LN3 RUS RUS 1.59,52
8 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова LSA RUS RUS 1.59,65 SB
9 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 2.00,24 SB
10 Noemi BONAZZA LN2 ITA ITA 2.00,36
11 Yuka ABE LSA JPN JPN 2.00,60
12 Yuna ONODERA LN2 JPN JPN 2.00,63
13 PARK Ji-Woo 박지우 LN1 KOR KOR 2.01,21
14 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 2.01,50
15 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LSA KOR KOR 2.01,88 SB
16 Michelle UHRIG LN4 GER GER 2.02,14 SB
17 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 2.02,18 SB
18 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 2.02,57
19 Saskia ALUSALU LSA EST EST 2.02,95 SB
20 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 2.04,02 SB
21 Carlijn SCHOUTENS LSA USA USA 2.04,50
22 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 2.05,96
23 Natálie KERSCHBAUMMAYR LN2 CZE CZE 2.06,79

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division A 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 1.14,56 TR SB
2 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.14,82 SB
3 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.14,84 SB
4 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.15,00
5 Ireen WÜST L30 NED NED 1.15,34 SB
6 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова L30 RUS RUS 1.15,49 SB
7 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 1.15,85 PR SB
8 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 1.16,00 SB
9 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 1.16,22
10 Jutta LEERDAM LN1 NED NED 1.16,29
11 Antoinette de JONG LSA NED NED 1.16,38
12 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.16,39
13 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.16,48
14 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 1.16,52 SB
15 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 1.17,01
16 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 1.17,37
17 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.17,77
18 Joy BEUNE LN1 NED NED 1.18,10(1)
19 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 1.18,10(8)
20 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.18,45

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division A 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Esmee VISSER LN4 NED NED 4.04,60 TR
2 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина LSA RUS RUS 4.05,02 SB
3 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 4.05,23
4 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 4.05,70 SB
5 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 4.05,97 SB
6 Ireen WÜST L30 NED NED 4.06,13
7 Antoinette de JONG LSA NED NED 4.06,57
8 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 4.07,01
9 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LN4 CAN CAN 4.07,13
10 Melissa WIJFJE LN4 NED NED 4.07,15
11 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 4.08,99
12 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 4.09,52
13 Reina ANEMA LSA NED NED 4.10,28
14 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова LSA RUS RUS 4.11,12 SB
15 Ayano SATO LN3 JPN JPN 4.12,99
16 Carlijn SCHOUTENS LSA USA USA 4.15,66

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division B 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 1.16,48 SB
2 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 1.17,42
3 Ragne WIKLUND LA2 NOR NOR 1.18,04 PR SB
4 Yuka ABE LSA JPN JPN 1.18,08
5 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 1.18,31
6 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 1.18,41 SB
7 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 1.18,71
8 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.18,80
9 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LN1 KOR KOR 1.18,88 SB
10 Rio YAMADA LN2 JPN JPN 1.18,89
11 SHA Yuning 沙宇宁 LSA CHN CHN 1.18,95 SB
12 Noemi BONAZZA LN2 ITA ITA 1.19,06
13 NAM Ye-Won 남예원 LN4 KOR KOR 1.19,09
14 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LSA KOR KOR 1.19,48 SB
15 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 1.19,62
16 Francesca BETTRONE LSA ITA ITA 1.19,71
17 Anne GULBRANDSEN LSA NOR NOR 1.20,31
18 Kaja ZIOMEK LN2 POL POL 1.21,27
DQ Anastasia KORKINA Анастасия Коркина LA2 RUS RUS DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division B 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nana TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 4.08,42 SB
2 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 4.08,71 SB
3 HAN Mei 韩梅 LN2 CHN CHN 4.09,79
4 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова LSA RUS RUS 4.10,10 SB
5 Ragne WIKLUND LA2 NOR NOR 4.10,35 NRJ PR SB
6 Saskia ALUSALU LSA EST EST 4.11,26 SB
7 Nene SAKAI LN4 JPN JPN 4.11,54
8 Elizaveta KAZELINA Елизавета Казелина LN3 RUS RUS 4.12,62 SB
9 Roxane DUFTER LSA GER GER 4.13,73
10 Karolina BOSIEK LA2 POL POL 4.13,97
11 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 4.14,91 SB
12 Keri MORRISON LSA CAN CAN 4.15,43
13 Michelle UHRIG LN4 GER GER 4.15,70 SB
14 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 4.15,76
15 Stephanie BECKERT L30 GER GER 4.15,83
16 PARK Ji-Woo 박지우 LN1 KOR KOR 4.16,21 SB
17 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 4.16,72
18 LI Dan (1994) 李丹 LSA CHN CHN 4.17,92
19 Yuna ONODERA LN2 JPN JPN 4.17,97
20 Camilla LUND LSA NOR NOR 4.18,78
21 TAO Jiaying 陶嘉莹 LSA CHN CHN 4.19,36
22 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LSA KOR KOR 4.19,58 SB
23 Elena MØLLER RIGAS LN4 DEN DEN 4.25,98 SB
24 Natálie KERSCHBAUMMAYR LN2 CZE CZE 4.29,88
DNS Noemi BONAZZA LN2 ITA ITA DNS

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names