Open Championships

Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) 17 - 18 November 2018 Source: M. van der Bij

500m Ladies - Junior B 17 November 2018

1500m Ladies - Junior B 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Darya KARASEVA Дарья Карасева LB2 RUS RUS 2.41,20
2 Anna BARYSHEVA Анна Барышева LB2 RUS RUS 2.45,90 SB
3 Karina KOMOLOVA Карина Комолова LB1 RUS RUS 2.49,30 SB
DNS Anastasiya BOCHAROVA Анастасия Бочарова LB1 RUS RUS DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior C 17 November 2018

1500m Ladies - Junior C 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Irina SALNIKOVA Ирина Сальникова LC2 RUS RUS 2.29,95
2 Ekaterina KAZAKOVA (2005) Екатерина Казакова LC1 RUS RUS 2.34,64
3 Mariya SHIRYAEVA Мария Ширяева LC1 RUS RUS 2.39,25
4 Olga TROKHINA Ольга Трохина LC2 RUS RUS 2.39,55
5 Olesya FROLOVA Олеся Фролова LC1 RUS RUS 2.44,64 PR SB
6 Polina KRASOVSKAYA Полина Красовская LC2 RUS RUS 3.01,96 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior D 17 November 2018

1000m Ladies - Junior D 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga MARGOLINA Ольга Марголина LYB RUS RUS 1.51,08 PR SB
2 Anastasiya KHIRINA Анастасия Хирина LYA RUS RUS 1.56,07 SB
3 Yuliya BIKMETOVA Юлия Бикметова LYA RUS RUS 1.58,14 PR SB
4 Anastasiya SKVORCZOVA Анастасия Скворцова LYB RUS RUS 2.01,41 PR SB
5 Angelina MIRONYCHEVA Ангелина Миронычева LYA RUS RUS 2.02,54 PR SB
6 Milena NIKOLSKAYA Милена Никольская LYA RUS RUS 2.05,68 PR SB
7 Evgeniya KOSHKINA Евгения Кошкина LYB RUS RUS 2.07,87 PR SB
8 Darina PASECHNIK Дарина Пасечник LYB RUS RUS 2.33,95 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Ladies - Junior E 17 November 2018

300m Ladies - Junior E 17 November 2018

500m Ladies - Junior B 18 November 2018

1000m Ladies - Junior B 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuliya ZHARNAKOVA Юлия Жарнакова LB2 RUS RUS 1.37,92 SB
2 Anastasiya BOCHAROVA Анастасия Бочарова LB1 RUS RUS 1.38,31
3 Darya KARASEVA Дарья Карасева LB2 RUS RUS 1.44,90

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior C 18 November 2018

1000m Ladies - Junior C 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Irina SALNIKOVA Ирина Сальникова LC2 RUS RUS 1.36,24
2 Ekaterina KAZAKOVA (2005) Екатерина Казакова LC1 RUS RUS 1.39,72
3 Olga TROKHINA Ольга Трохина LC2 RUS RUS 1.43,50
4 Mariya SHIRYAEVA Мария Ширяева LC1 RUS RUS 1.44,72
5 Olesya FROLOVA Олеся Фролова LC1 RUS RUS 1.48,62 PR SB
DNS Polina KRASOVSKAYA Полина Красовская LC2 RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior D 18 November 2018

1000m Ladies - Junior D 18 November 2018

500m Ladies - Junior E 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Polina GRYAZNOVA Полина Грязнова LYC RUS RUS 55,54 PR SB
2 Viktoriya PRYGUNOVA Виктория Прыгунова LYC RUS RUS 1.01,39 PR SB
3 Yuliya NOVIKOVA Юлия Новикова LYC RUS RUS 1.07,14 PR SB
4 Olga NIKOLSKAYA Ольга Никольская LYF RUS RUS 1.18,40 PR SB
5 Alena KHARITONOVA Алена Харитонова LYE RUS RUS 1.19,16 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names