ISU World Cup

Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 7 - 9 December 2018 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 7 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,83 TR
2 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 34,98
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,10
4 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 35,18
5 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,24
6 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 35,24(3)
6 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,24(3)
8 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 35,29
9 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 35,30
10 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 35,30(8)
11 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,33
12 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,34
13 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,41
14 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 35,46
15 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,53
16 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,59
17 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,73
18 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,75
19 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,81(3)
20 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 35,81(6)

TR - Track Record

1000m Men - Division A 7 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.09,23 TR
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.09,92
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,07
4 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.10,50(1)
5 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.10,50(9)
6 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.10,71
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.10,90
8 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,94
9 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.11,14(2)
10 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.11,14(5)
11 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.11,18
12 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.11,26
13 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.11,37
14 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.11,42
15 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.11,52
16 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.11,56
17 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 1.11,57
18 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.11,62
19 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.12,24
WDR Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN WDR

TR - Track Record

500m Men - Division B 7 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,35
2 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 35,42
3 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 35,46
4 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,49 SB
5 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,55
6 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,56
7 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 35,61
8 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 35,69
9 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,71 PR SB
10 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,75
11 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 35,88
12 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,89
13 YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 36,00
14 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 36,01
15 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 36,07 SB
16 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 36,10 SB
17 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 36,11
18 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 36,14
19 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,16
20 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 36,18
21 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,21
22 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 36,21(5)
23 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 36,28
24 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,30
25 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 36,30(1)
26 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 36,36
27 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,47
28 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 36,55
29 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 37,29
30 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 38,87

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 7 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.10,52 SB
2 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,65
3 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 1.10,82
4 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,08
5 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.11,11
6 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.11,27
7 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.11,32
8 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,36
9 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.11,38
10 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.11,44
11 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.11,52
12 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 1.11,63
13 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.11,69 SB
14 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,88
15 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.11,90
16 Martijn van OOSTEN MSA NED NED 1.11,94(9)
16 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 1.11,94(9)
18 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,00
19 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,27
20 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.12,34
21 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.12,36
22 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.12,38
23 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.12,47 SB
24 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.12,75
25 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.12,89
26 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.12,96
27 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 1.12,98
28 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.14,35
29 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.14,44

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 8 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,67 TR
2 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 34,87
3 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 34,95
4 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 35,23(1)
5 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 35,23(3)
6 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,26
7 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,33
8 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 35,34(3)
9 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,34(4)
10 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,37(1)
10 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,37(1)
12 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,39
13 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,39(4)
14 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 35,44
15 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,53
16 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,55
17 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,60
18 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,65
19 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 35,77
DQ Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED DQ

TR - Track Record

1500m Men - Division A 8 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.46,78 TR
2 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 1.47,38
3 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN1 KOR KOR 1.47,85
4 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.48,09
5 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,14
6 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,38
7 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.48,44
8 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.48,91
9 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.48,97
10 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 1.49,17
11 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 1.49,27
12 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.49,52
13 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.49,79
14 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.49,89
15 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.51,15
16 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.51,66
17 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 1.52,22
18 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.52,75
19 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.55,97
DQ David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN DQ

TR - Track Record

500m Men - Division B 8 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,54
2 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,58
3 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,61
4 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 35,65 PR SB
5 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,69 SB
6 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 35,71(5)
7 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 35,71(9)
8 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,80
9 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 35,93
10 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,95
11 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,99
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 36,01
13 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 36,04 SB
14 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,05
15 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 36,10 SB
16 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 36,11
17 YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 36,15
18 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 36,21
19 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 36,23
20 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,27
21 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,29
22 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 36,40
23 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 36,43
24 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 36,53
25 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,70
26 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,76
27 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 37,63

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 8 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,20
2 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 1.49,76
3 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MN4 RUS RUS 1.50,02
4 Jos de VOS MSA NED NED 1.50,12
5 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.50,23
6 Louis HOLLAAR MN1 NED NED 1.50,26
7 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.50,37
8 KAHANBAI Alemasi 卡汉拜阿勒玛斯 MN2 CHN CHN 1.50,49
9 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.50,50
10 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.50,58
11 Pim SCHIPPER M30 NED NED 1.50,89
12 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.50,92
13 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.51,11
14 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.51,20
15 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.51,27
16 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.51,84
17 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.52,21
18 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 1.52,28 SB
19 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MN1 KOR KOR 1.52,31
20 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.52,66
21 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 1.52,86
22 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.53,10
23 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.53,98
24 Patryk WÓJCIK MSA POL POL 1.54,31
25 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 1.55,88
26 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.55,99
DQ Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN DQ

SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division A 9 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 13.25,27
2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 13.26,76
3 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 13.28,71
4 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 13.29,62
5 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 13.35,36 SB
6 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 13.36,91 SB
7 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 13.37,83 SB
8 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 13.41,04 SB
9 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 13.46,07
10 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 13.46,10 PR SB
11 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 13.48,30
12 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 14.03,79

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division B 9 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 13.14,95 TR
2 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 13.19,72 SB
3 Graeme FISH MN2 CAN CAN 13.20,56
4 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 13.24,71 SB
5 Jouke HOOGEVEEN M40 NED NED 13.24,77
6 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 13.27,34
7 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 13.32,76
8 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 13.32,84 SB
9 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 13.37,90 SB
10 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 13.38,55 SB
11 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 13.41,72 SB
12 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 13.43,24
13 Simon SCHOUTEN MSA NED NED 13.43,86
14 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 13.44,43
15 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN3 KAZ KAZ 13.46,58 PR SB
16 Takahiro ITO MN3 JPN JPN 13.50,44
17 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 13.55,02 SB
18 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 13.55,06 PR SB
19 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 13.57,14 SB
20 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MSA CHN CHN 14.02,18 SB
21 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 14.09,89 SB
22 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 14.10,73 SB
23 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 14.10,96 SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names