ÜWK III und 3. Pokalwettkampf Juniorencup 2019

Berlin (GER) 19 - 20 January 2019 Source: www.eissport-berlin.de

500m Men 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 36,29
2 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,70
3 Ole JESKE MN1 GER GER 36,93
4 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 37,08
5 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 37,12
6 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 41,13
7 Marceau MÜLLER MA1 GER GER 43,19 PR SB
DNF Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 1.51,18
2 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 1.51,69
3 Fridtjof PETZOLD MN3 GER GER 1.51,97
4 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 1.52,07
5 Michael ROTH MN1 GER GER 1.52,14
6 Pedro BECKERT MN4 GER GER 1.52,51

500m Men - Junior A 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 36,91
2 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 36,92
3 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 37,06
4 Richard HERRMANN MA2 GER GER 38,04
5 Yannic HECKER MA2 GER GER 38,06
6 Maximilian HAAKE MA2 GER GER 38,58
7 Konstantin GÖTZE MA1 GER GER 38,68
8 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 38,88
9 Henning PRAUSE MA2 GER GER 39,42 SB
10 Lennart JASCH MA1 GER GER 40,00
11 Julian SCHMIDT MA1 GER GER 40,35
12 Justus JAHN MA2 GER GER 40,61 SB
13 Lukas JUNGE MA1 GER GER 40,72

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 1.52,00
2 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 1.52,17 PR SB
3 Richard HERRMANN MA2 GER GER 1.55,23 PR SB
4 Konstantin GÖTZE MA1 GER GER 1.55,34 SB
5 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 1.56,06 PR SB
6 Yannic HECKER MA2 GER GER 1.57,17
7 Maximilian HAAKE MA2 GER GER 1.57,99 PR SB
8 Henning PRAUSE MA2 GER GER 1.58,06 PR SB
9 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 1.59,34
10 Lennart JASCH MA1 GER GER 1.59,40
11 Justus JAHN MA2 GER GER 2.01,63 SB
12 Julian SCHMIDT MA1 GER GER 2.06,56 SB
13 Lukas JUNGE MA1 GER GER 2.18,30

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils GÖRHARDT MB2 GER GER 39,04
2 Thorben WELLNITZ MB2 GER GER 39,22
3 Emile SCHNABEL MB1 GER GER 39,55
4 Clemens ERDMANN MB2 GER GER 39,56
5 Azhar UDIN MB2 GER GER 39,89
6 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MB1 GER GER 40,23
7 Lukas HANISCH MB2 GER GER 40,28
8 Tami LUBAHN MB2 GER GER 40,82
9 Heinrich EISLEB MB2 GER GER 41,06
10 Jacob SEIFERT MB1 GER GER 41,40 PR SB
11 Elias POLLOK MB1 GER GER 41,63
12 Max MEINIG MB2 GER GER 41,94
13 Jan NOLTE MB1 GER GER 42,23
14 Lukas ARNOLD MB1 GER GER 42,66 PR SB
15 Christian HERMANS MB1 GER GER 44,15 PR SB
16 Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER 45,45

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thorben WELLNITZ MB2 GER GER 1.59,87
2 Clemens ERDMANN MB2 GER GER 2.01,11 PR SB
3 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MB1 GER GER 2.01,75
4 Nils GÖRHARDT MB2 GER GER 2.03,07 PR SB
5 Emile SCHNABEL MB1 GER GER 2.05,02 SB
6 Azhar UDIN MB2 GER GER 2.05,23
7 Lukas HANISCH MB2 GER GER 2.05,25 PR SB
8 Jacob SEIFERT MB1 GER GER 2.05,36 PR SB
9 Tami LUBAHN MB2 GER GER 2.06,22 SB
10 Max MEINIG MB2 GER GER 2.06,61
11 Heinrich EISLEB MB2 GER GER 2.07,00 SB
12 Elias POLLOK MB1 GER GER 2.08,09 PR SB
13 Jan NOLTE MB1 GER GER 2.13,10
14 Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER 2.15,58
15 Lukas ARNOLD MB1 GER GER 2.16,80
16 Christian HERMANS MB1 GER GER 2.20,58 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus MITTAG MC2 GER GER 42,43 PR SB
2 Lars HEINRICHS MC2 GER GER 43,00
3 Finn Bennet BRANDT MC2 GER GER 43,40

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus MITTAG MC2 GER GER 2.12,93 PR SB
2 Finn Bennet BRANDT MC2 GER GER 2.13,65 PR SB
3 Lars HEINRICHS MC2 GER GER 2.15,12 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Sonderläufe 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 36,52
2 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,86
3 Ole JESKE MN1 GER GER 37,09
4 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 40,75
5 Jesko WROBEL MC1 GER GER 43,07 PR SB
6 Ricky PUKALL MC1 GER GER 46,84

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Sonderläufe 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marceau MÜLLER MA1 GER GER 1.26,36 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Sonderläufe 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jesko WROBEL MC1 GER GER 2.12,24 PR SB
2 Ricky PUKALL MC1 GER GER 2.31,48 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michael ROTH MN1 GER GER 1.12,21
2 Ole JESKE MN1 GER GER 1.12,27
3 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 1.12,37
4 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 1.12,52
5 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 1.12,77
6 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 1.13,56
7 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 1.13,71
8 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 1.21,85

5000m Men 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Fridtjof PETZOLD MN3 GER GER 6.35,92 PR SB
2 Olaf KOTVA M50 GER GER 7.16,85 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 1.12,82
2 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 1.13,89
3 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 1.14,19
4 Richard HERRMANN MA2 GER GER 1.15,44
5 Konstantin GÖTZE MA1 GER GER 1.16,05
6 Maximilian HAAKE MA2 GER GER 1.16,12
7 Yannic HECKER MA2 GER GER 1.16,65
8 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 1.16,90
9 Henning PRAUSE MA2 GER GER 1.17,20 PR SB
10 Lennart JASCH MA1 GER GER 1.18,27
11 Justus JAHN MA2 GER GER 1.20,34 SB
12 Julian SCHMIDT MA1 GER GER 1.21,68
13 Lukas JUNGE MA1 GER GER 1.25,76

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior A 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maximilian HAAKE MA2 GER GER 7.15,86 PR SB
2 Lennart JASCH MA1 GER GER 7.15,99
3 Henning PRAUSE MA2 GER GER 7.21,24
4 Richard HERRMANN MA2 GER GER 7.22,87
5 Konstantin GÖTZE MA1 GER GER 7.25,49
6 Yannic HECKER MA2 GER GER 7.29,29 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thorben WELLNITZ MB2 GER GER 1.16,81 SB
2 Nils GÖRHARDT MB2 GER GER 1.17,48
3 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MB1 GER GER 1.18,89
4 Clemens ERDMANN MB2 GER GER 1.19,00
5 Emile SCHNABEL MB1 GER GER 1.20,77
6 Azhar UDIN MB2 GER GER 1.20,90
7 Lukas HANISCH MB2 GER GER 1.21,52 PR SB
8 Tami LUBAHN MB2 GER GER 1.21,86
9 Jacob SEIFERT MB1 GER GER 1.21,87 PR SB
10 Heinrich EISLEB MB2 GER GER 1.22,04
11 Max MEINIG MB2 GER GER 1.22,33
12 Elias POLLOK MB1 GER GER 1.23,68
13 Jan NOLTE MB1 GER GER 1.25,01
14 Lukas ARNOLD MB1 GER GER 1.27,50
15 Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER 1.29,02
16 Christian HERMANS MB1 GER GER 1.30,75 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thorben WELLNITZ MB2 GER GER 4.14,11
2 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MB1 GER GER 4.14,36
3 Clemens ERDMANN MB2 GER GER 4.15,77
4 Max MEINIG MB2 GER GER 4.25,75
5 Jacob SEIFERT MB1 GER GER 4.27,22
6 Azhar UDIN MB2 GER GER 4.28,38 PR SB
7 Lukas HANISCH MB2 GER GER 4.29,08 PR SB
8 Tami LUBAHN MB2 GER GER 4.29,09
9 Nils GÖRHARDT MB2 GER GER 4.30,00 SB
10 Heinrich EISLEB MB2 GER GER 4.31,57 PR SB
11 Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER 4.36,68
12 Emile SCHNABEL MB1 GER GER 4.38,22 SB
13 Elias POLLOK MB1 GER GER 4.41,22 SB
14 Lukas ARNOLD MB1 GER GER 4.52,08 PR SB
15 Christian HERMANS MB1 GER GER 5.08,43 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus MITTAG MC2 GER GER 1.26,22
2 Lars HEINRICHS MC2 GER GER 1.27,79
3 Finn Bennet BRANDT MC2 GER GER 1.28,57

1000m Men - Sonderläufe 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jesko WROBEL MC1 GER GER 1.24,62 PR SB
2 Ricky PUKALL MC1 GER GER 1.37,08

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names