Gyeonggi Province Selection

Seoul (KOR) 23 - 24 January 2019 Source: www.sskating.com

500m Ladies - High School 23 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 LIM Cho-Eun 임초은 LA1 KOR KOR 41,20
2 PARK Ji-Hye (2002) 박지혜 LB2 KOR KOR 42,11
3 LEE Min-Jee 이민지 LA1 KOR KOR 42,78

1500m Ladies - High School 23 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Dong-Hee 김동희 LA1 KOR KOR 2.05,63
2 CHOI A-Reum 최아름 LB1 KOR KOR 2.15,94
3 HWANG Go-Eun 황고은 LA1 KOR KOR 2.21,87
4 KIM Hye-Seo 김혜서 LB2 KOR KOR 2.32,21 SB
DNS HONG Eun-Gyul 홍은결 LA1 KOR KOR DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior High School 23 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 SIN Seung-Heun 신승흔 LB1 KOR KOR 40,40 PR SB
2 KIM Kyung-Ju 김경주 LC2 KOR KOR 41,17
3 KIM Chae-Won 김채원 LC2 KOR KOR 41,78
4 YANG Ji-Hee 양지희 LC1 KOR KOR 43,52
4 LEE Won-Jee 이원지 LC1 KOR KOR 43,52
6 LIM Soo-Yeon 임수연 LC2 KOR KOR 44,74
7 KIM Soo-Jin (2005) 김수진 LC1 KOR KOR 44,91
DQ LEE Yoon-Young 이윤영 LC1 KOR KOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior High School 23 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Yoon-Ji 김윤지 LB1 KOR KOR 2.09,89
2 KIM Kyung-Ju 김경주 LC2 KOR KOR 2.10,12
3 KIM Hyo-Ji 김효지 LC1 KOR KOR 2.16,24
4 KIM Ji-Yeon (2004-03) 김지연 LC2 KOR KOR 2.16,56
5 KANG Na-Yoon 강나윤 LC1 KOR KOR 2.17,59
6 KIM Hee-Jin (2004) 김희진 LC1 KOR KOR 2.21,70
7 NOH Yeon-Woo 노연우 LYA KOR KOR 2.27,77

1000m Ladies - High School 24 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 LIM Cho-Eun 임초은 LA1 KOR KOR 1.25,93
2 PARK Ji-Hye (2002) 박지혜 LB2 KOR KOR 1.26,12
3 CHOI A-Reum 최아름 LB1 KOR KOR 1.27,38
4 KIM Hye-Seo 김혜서 LB2 KOR KOR 1.38,30

3000m Ladies - High School 24 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Min-Jee 이민지 LA1 KOR KOR 4.37,65

1000m Ladies - Junior High School 24 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 SIN Seung-Heun 신승흔 LB1 KOR KOR 1.22,21
2 KIM Chae-Won 김채원 LC2 KOR KOR 1.24,87 PR SB
3 KANG Na-Yoon 강나윤 LC1 KOR KOR 1.27,54
4 YANG Ji-Hee 양지희 LC1 KOR KOR 1.29,95
5 KIM Ji-Yeon (2004-03) 김지연 LC2 KOR KOR 1.30,33
6 LEE Won-Jee 이원지 LC1 KOR KOR 1.31,12
7 LIM Soo-Yeon 임수연 LC2 KOR KOR 1.33,76 SB
8 LEE Yoon-Young 이윤영 LC1 KOR KOR 1.34,53
9 NOH Yeon-Woo 노연우 LYA KOR KOR 1.35,33

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior High School 24 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Soo-Jin (2005) 김수진 LC1 KOR KOR 4.45,87
2 KIM Hyo-Ji 김효지 LC1 KOR KOR 4.51,27 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names