ISU World Cup

Hamar (NOR) 1 - 3 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

5000m Men - Division A 1 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.16,16
2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 6.19,24
3 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.20,44
4 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 6.20,65
5 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.21,06
6 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.21,39
7 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.21,66
8 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.22,08
9 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 6.23,37
10 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.25,49
11 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.26,61
12 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.28,57
13 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.28,92
14 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 6.31,15
15 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 6.31,67
16 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.35,70

5000m Men - Division B 1 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Graeme FISH MN2 CAN CAN 6.23,38 PR SB
2 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.27,61
3 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.29,13
4 Riku TSUCHIYA MN2 JPN JPN 6.29,60 PR SB
5 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.31,59
6 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.31,97
7 Takahiro ITO MN3 JPN JPN 6.33,74
8 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 6.34,39
9 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 6.35,40 PR SB
10 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 6.37,19
11 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.38,14
12 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MSA CHN CHN 6.39,25
13 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 6.39,54
14 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 6.41,37
15 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 6.42,95
16 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MSA KOR KOR 6.47,53
DQ Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,65
2 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 34,71 SB
3 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 34,77
4 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,80 SB
5 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,81
6 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 34,88 SB
7 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 34,95
8 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,99
9 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,02
10 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,03
11 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,04
12 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,06
13 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,09
14 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 35,22
15 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,23(4)
16 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 35,23(6)
17 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 35,52
18 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,69
19 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 36,42
DQ Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS DQ

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,47
2 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.08,53
3 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.08,71
4 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.08,87
5 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,95
6 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,08 SB
7 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.09,26
8 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.09,42
9 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,66
10 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.09,69
11 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,05
12 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,23
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.10,25(8)
14 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.10,25(9)
15 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.10,31
16 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.10,95
17 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.11,05
18 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.11,50
19 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.11,62
DQ Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR DQ

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 35,02 SB
2 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,26
3 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,30
4 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,33
5 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 35,51
6 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,55
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,66
8 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 35,75
9 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MN1 RUS RUS 35,79
10 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 35,80(1)
11 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,80(4)
12 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 35,94
13 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 36,02
14 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,06
15 YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 36,08
16 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 36,09
17 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,17
18 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 36,20
19 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 36,31 SB
20 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,49
21 Miro PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 36,54 SB
22 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 36,80
23 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 38,18

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Taro KONDO MSA JPN JPN 1.09,69
2 Pim SCHIPPER M30 NED NED 1.09,89
3 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,19 SB
4 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.10,39
5 Ryu KOSAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,41
6 Junya MIWA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,42
7 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,66
8 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,77 PR SB
9 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.10,86
10 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,88
11 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.11,00 SB
12 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,17
13 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,34
14 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 1.11,39
15 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,44
16 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,65
17 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.11,67
18 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,68 PR SB
19 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.11,69
20 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.11,71
21 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.11,81
22 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.12,10
23 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 1.12,27
24 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.12,28
25 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.12,36
26 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.12,55

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,78
2 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,82 SB
3 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 34,84
4 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 34,90
5 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 35,01(3) SB
6 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,01(6)
7 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,08
8 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,09
9 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,13
10 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,21
11 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,24
12 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 35,25
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,36 SB
14 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,38
15 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,49
16 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,52
17 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,55
18 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,57
19 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 35,59
20 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 35,66

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.44,95
2 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.46,28
3 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN1 KOR KOR 1.46,39
4 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 1.46,54
5 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.46,69
6 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.46,73
7 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 1.46,83
8 Taro KONDO MSA JPN JPN 1.46,86 SB
9 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.46,93
10 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.47,45
11 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.47,66
12 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 1.47,76
13 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 1.47,88
14 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MN4 RUS RUS 1.48,05 PR SB
15 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.48,49 PR SB
16 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.48,63
17 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.49,86
18 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.49,88
19 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.50,00
DNF Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN2 CHN CHN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,45
2 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 35,48
3 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 35,86
4 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MN1 RUS RUS 35,87
5 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,94
6 Ryu KOSAKA MSA JPN JPN 36,01
7 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,04
8 YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 36,10
9 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,15(1)
10 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 36,15(2)
11 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 36,24 SB
12 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,35
13 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 36,38
14 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,42
15 Miro PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 36,57

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Junya MIWA MSA JPN JPN 1.46,85 SB
2 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.47,39
3 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 1.47,67 SB
4 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.48,65 SB
5 Riku TSUCHIYA MN2 JPN JPN 1.49,01
6 Wesly DIJS MN4 NED NED 1.49,63
7 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 1.50,28 SB
8 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.50,28(8)
9 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.50,49
10 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 1.50,54
11 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 1.50,87
12 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.51,16
13 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MN1 KOR KOR 1.51,41
14 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.51,46
15 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.51,50
16 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 1.51,61
17 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.51,66
18 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.52,16
19 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 1.52,44 SB
20 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.53,67

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names