ISU Junior World Cup

Baselga di Pinè (ITA)9 - 10 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.12,51
2 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 1.12,71 PR SB
3 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,82
4 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 1.12,85
5 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA1 KOR KOR 1.12,96
6 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 1.12,99
7 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 1.13,48
8 Koki KUBO MA2 JPN JPN 1.13,54
9 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.13,56
10 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 1.13,57
11 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MA2 KOR KOR 1.13,62
12 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,89
13 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 1.14,03
14 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 1.14,23
15 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.14,38
16 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,53
17 Pietro SIGHEL MA2 ITA ITA 1.14,68 PR SB
18 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 1.14,86
19 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 1.14,90
20 Nil LLOP MB1 ESP ESP 1.15,27 SB
21 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.15,38
22 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 1.15,48(3)
23 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 1.15,48(8)
24 QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 MB2 CHN CHN 1.15,49
25 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.15,66
26 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.15,88
27 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 1.16,06
28 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 1.16,23
29 YANG Guowei 杨国威 MA1 CHN CHN 1.16,41
30 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,46
31 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.16,52
32 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,55
33 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 1.17,49
34 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.18,53
35 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA1 CHN CHN 1.30,63
DNF Diego AMAYA MB1 COL COL DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 3.56,65
2 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 3.58,21
3 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 4.00,00
4 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA1 RUS RUS 4.00,03
5 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 4.02,46
6 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 4.02,59
7 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 4.05,38
8 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 4.05,66
9 Motonaga ARITO MB2 JPN JPN 4.05,74
10 YERTAI Helan 叶 尔太合兰 MA1 CHN CHN 4.06,06
11 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 4.07,44
12 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 4.08,41
13 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 4.11,39
14 WANG Song 王淞 MA1 CHN CHN 4.12,91
15 Kenichiro TOMIZU MA2 JPN JPN 4.13,33
16 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 4.13,88
17 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 4.15,40
18 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 4.16,41
19 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 4.16,82
20 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 4.18,85
21 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 4.24,85
22 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 4.27,12
23 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA1 KOR KOR 4.38,11
DNS Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MA2 ROU ROU DNS

500m Men 10 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artem AREFEV Артем Арефьев MA1 RUS RUS 35,60 PR SB
2 Koki KUBO MA2 JPN JPN 36,12
3 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA1 KOR KOR 36,22 PR SB
4 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 36,26
5 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 36,28 PR SB
6 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA1 CHN CHN 36,34
7 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 36,37(3)
8 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA1 JPN JPN 36,37(7)
9 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 36,40
10 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MA2 KOR KOR 36,55
11 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 36,63
12 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 36,80
13 Pavel KIYASHKO Павел Кияшко MA2 RUS RUS 36,91
14 Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 36,92
15 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,02
16 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 37,07 SB
17 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 37,19
18 Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL 37,25 PR SB
19 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 37,46
20 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 37,47
21 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 37,48 SB
22 YANG Guowei 杨国威 MA1 CHN CHN 37,54
23 Nil LLOP MB1 ESP ESP 37,66 SB
24 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 37,75
25 QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 MB2 CHN CHN 37,79
26 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 37,83
27 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,95
28 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 37,96
29 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 38,05 SB
30 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 38,30(5)
31 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 38,30(8)
32 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 38,45
33 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN 38,64
34 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 38,70
35 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 38,79
36 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MA2 ROU ROU 39,14
37 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 58,34
DQ Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 10 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 1.49,80 SB
2 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.50,72
3 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 1.50,78
4 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.51,49
5 Motonaga ARITO MB2 JPN JPN 1.53,19
6 Kenichiro TOMIZU MA2 JPN JPN 1.54,53
7 YERTAI Helan 叶 尔太合兰 MA1 CHN CHN 1.54,64
8 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 1.54,83
9 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 1.55,16
10 QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 MB2 CHN CHN 1.55,54
11 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.55,62
12 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.55,87
13 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 1.55,97
14 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.56,01
15 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.56,42
16 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA1 KOR KOR 1.56,83
17 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 1.57,16 PR SB
18 Diego AMAYA MB1 COL COL 1.57,53
19 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.57,84
20 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.58,41
21 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 1.58,46
22 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.58,61
23 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 1.58,98
24 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.59,63
25 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 1.59,68
26 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 2.01,72
27 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 2.02,46
28 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 2.04,96
DNS Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men 10 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 5.08,66 30
2 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 5.09,12 20
3 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 5.09,22 10
4 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 5.09,26 5
5 Nil LLOP MB1 ESP ESP 5.36,04 3
6 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 5.37,36 3
7 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA1 KOR KOR 5.09,48 2
8 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 5.29,50 2
9 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 5.34,74 2
10 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 5.12,62 1
11 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 5.32,46 1
12 Pietro SIGHEL MA2 ITA ITA 5.13,80
13 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 5.30,57
14 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 5.32,30
15 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MA2 ROU ROU 5.32,63
16 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 5.34,79
17 Diego AMAYA MB1 COL COL 5.36,84
18 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 5.37,39
19 QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 MB2 CHN CHN 5.38,59
20 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 5.41,78
21 Motonaga ARITO MB2 JPN JPN
22 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN

Native Language Names