Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3)

Olenegorsk (RUS)9 - 10 February 2019 Source: K. Borgström

500m Men - Junior B 9 February 2019

3000m Men - Junior B 9 February 2019

500m Men - Junior C 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim KORNIENKO Максим Корниенко MC2 RUS RUS 39,91 PR SB
2 Danila USPEKHOV Данила Успехов MC2 RUS RUS 40,65 PR SB
3 Savelij ALMAZOV Савелий Алмазов MC1 RUS RUS 41,55 PR SB
4 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) Дмитрий Зайцев MC2 RUS RUS 42,51 PR SB
5 Ilya SMYSLOV Илья Смыслов M? RUS RUS 42,86 PR SB
6 Oleg PARSHKOV Олег Паршков MC2 RUS RUS 42,95
7 Ivan BURCEV Иван Бурцев MC2 RUS RUS 42,98 PR SB
8 Aleksej KRYUKOV Алексей Крюков MC2 RUS RUS 43,05 PR SB
9 Anton ZHUKOVSKIJ Антон Жуковский MC2 RUS RUS 43,35 PR SB
10 Vladislav SKREBKOV Владислав Скребков MC1 RUS RUS 44,10 PR SB
11 Semen AVERIN Семен Аверин MC2 RUS RUS 44,13 PR SB
12 Pavel VARLYGIN Павел Варлыгин MC1 RUS RUS 44,42 SB
13 Artem LOMONOSOV Артем Ломоносов MC2 RUS RUS 44,64
14 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN Станислав Кукушкин MC1 RUS RUS 44,80
15 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) Андрей Волков MC1 RUS RUS 45,40
16 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) Никита Беляев MC1 RUS RUS 45,88 PR SB
17 Kirill PUSTOVALOV Кирилл Пустовалов MC1 RUS RUS 46,24 PR SB
18 Timofej BUJNOV Тимофей Буйнов MC1 RUS RUS 46,43 PR SB
19 Artemij ROVBA Артемий Ровба MC1 RUS RUS 47,15 PR SB
20 Aleksandr GARAMOV Александр Гарамов MC2 RUS RUS 49,28 PR SB
21 Maksim SAFONOV Максим Сафонов MC1 RUS RUS 53,42 PR SB
22 Egor STRUNIN Егор Струнин MC2 RUS RUS 54,73
23 Mikhail VASILEV Михаил Васильев MC2 RUS RUS 56,14
24 Vladislav FILIPPOV Владислав Филиппов MC1 RUS RUS 57,55 PR SB
25 Eldar KYULYAN Эльдар Кюлян MC1 RUS RUS 58,08
26 Mikhail SHERR Михаил Шерр M? RUS RUS 1.03,70
DNS Egor KONOVALOV Егор Коновалов MC2 RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim KORNIENKO Максим Корниенко MC2 RUS RUS 2.05,13 PR SB
2 Danila USPEKHOV Данила Успехов MC2 RUS RUS 2.08,92 PR SB
3 Oleg PARSHKOV Олег Паршков MC2 RUS RUS 2.09,97 PR SB
4 Mikhail SHERR Михаил Шерр M? RUS RUS 2.11,42 PR SB
5 Eldar KYULYAN Эльдар Кюлян MC1 RUS RUS 2.11,75 PR SB
6 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) Дмитрий Зайцев MC2 RUS RUS 2.11,99 PR SB
7 Mikhail VASILEV Михаил Васильев MC2 RUS RUS 2.15,64 PR SB
8 Egor STRUNIN Егор Струнин MC2 RUS RUS 2.16,57 PR SB
9 Aleksej KRYUKOV Алексей Крюков MC2 RUS RUS 2.17,96 PR SB
10 Artem LOMONOSOV Артем Ломоносов MC2 RUS RUS 2.18,18 PR SB
11 Anton ZHUKOVSKIJ Антон Жуковский MC2 RUS RUS 2.18,55
12 Ivan BURCEV Иван Бурцев MC2 RUS RUS 2.19,75 PR SB
13 Savelij ALMAZOV Савелий Алмазов MC1 RUS RUS 2.21,05 PR SB
14 Vladislav SKREBKOV Владислав Скребков MC1 RUS RUS 2.21,07 PR SB
15 Semen AVERIN Семен Аверин MC2 RUS RUS 2.22,75 PR SB
16 Ilya SMYSLOV Илья Смыслов M? RUS RUS 2.23,43 PR SB
17 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) Никита Беляев MC1 RUS RUS 2.23,71 PR SB
18 Pavel VARLYGIN Павел Варлыгин MC1 RUS RUS 2.24,40 PR SB
19 Kirill PUSTOVALOV Кирилл Пустовалов MC1 RUS RUS 2.25,57
20 Timofej BUJNOV Тимофей Буйнов MC1 RUS RUS 2.26,27 PR SB
21 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) Андрей Волков MC1 RUS RUS 2.28,56
22 Artemij ROVBA Артемий Ровба MC1 RUS RUS 2.38,95 PR SB
23 Aleksandr GARAMOV Александр Гарамов MC2 RUS RUS 2.42,86 PR SB
24 Maksim SAFONOV Максим Сафонов MC1 RUS RUS 2.56,26 PR SB
25 Vladislav FILIPPOV Владислав Филиппов MC1 RUS RUS 3.10,37 PR SB
DNS Stanislav KUKUSHKIN Станислав Кукушкин MC1 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Egor KONOVALOV Егор Коновалов MC2 RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 10 February 2019

5000m Men - Junior B 10 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Timofej SOBOLEV Тимофей Соболев MB2 RUS RUS 7.34,61 PR SB
2 Nikita RAKOV Никита Раков MB1 RUS RUS 7.34,75 PR SB
3 Anton KARTASHOV Антон Карташов MB2 RUS RUS 7.49,22 PR SB
4 Bogdan BRAUER Богдан Брауэр MB1 RUS RUS 7.51,02 PR SB
5 Danil SHITNIKOV Данил Шитников MB1 RUS RUS 7.52,86 PR SB
6 Maksim MALASHIN Максим Малашин MB2 RUS RUS 7.54,92 PR SB
7 Vladislav TYAPIN Владислав Тяпин MB2 RUS RUS 7.56,31 PR SB
8 Denis PSHENICHNYJ Денис Пшеничный MB1 RUS RUS 8.01,26 PR SB
9 Dmitrij BOLSHAKOV Дмитрий Большаков MB2 RUS RUS 8.09,67 PR SB
10 Artem FADEEV Артем Фадеев MB1 RUS RUS 8.12,51 PR SB
11 Dmitrij KOLEGOV Дмитрий Колегов MB2 RUS RUS 8.13,36 PR SB
12 Sergej IVANOV (2002) Сергей Иванов MB1 RUS RUS 8.28,64 PR SB
13 Egor BRAGIN Егор Брагин MB1 RUS RUS 8.31,18 PR SB
14 Pavel MOISEEV Павел Моисеев MB1 RUS RUS 8.45,08 PR SB
15 Artem ALESHIN (2003.05) Артем Алешин MB1 RUS RUS 8.45,20 PR SB
16 Aleksandr BRICHIKOV Александр Бричиков MB1 RUS RUS 10.01,70 PR SB
DNS Aleksandr SEREBRYAKOV Александр Серебряков M? RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 10 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim KORNIENKO Максим Корниенко MC2 RUS RUS 1.19,81 PR SB
2 Danila USPEKHOV Данила Успехов MC2 RUS RUS 1.21,50 PR SB
3 Oleg PARSHKOV Олег Паршков MC2 RUS RUS 1.22,78 PR SB
4 Mikhail SHERR Михаил Шерр M? RUS RUS 1.23,49 PR SB
5 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) Дмитрий Зайцев MC2 RUS RUS 1.24,69 PR SB
6 Mikhail VASILEV Михаил Васильев MC2 RUS RUS 1.24,96 PR SB
7 Egor STRUNIN Егор Струнин MC2 RUS RUS 1.25,55 PR SB
8 Eldar KYULYAN Эльдар Кюлян MC1 RUS RUS 1.25,83 PR SB
9 Savelij ALMAZOV Савелий Алмазов MC1 RUS RUS 1.26,27 PR SB
10 Aleksej KRYUKOV Алексей Крюков MC2 RUS RUS 1.26,39 PR SB
11 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN Станислав Кукушкин MC1 RUS RUS 1.27,41
12 Anton ZHUKOVSKIJ Антон Жуковский MC2 RUS RUS 1.27,88 PR SB
13 Ilya SMYSLOV Илья Смыслов M? RUS RUS 1.28,22 PR SB
14 Artem LOMONOSOV Артем Ломоносов MC2 RUS RUS 1.29,15 PR SB
15 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) Андрей Волков MC1 RUS RUS 1.29,39 SB
16 Vladislav SKREBKOV Владислав Скребков MC1 RUS RUS 1.30,20 PR SB
17 Pavel VARLYGIN Павел Варлыгин MC1 RUS RUS 1.30,55 PR SB
18 Kirill PUSTOVALOV Кирилл Пустовалов MC1 RUS RUS 1.30,62 PR SB
19 Ivan BURCEV Иван Бурцев MC2 RUS RUS 1.30,64
20 Semen AVERIN Семен Аверин MC2 RUS RUS 1.30,80 PR SB
21 Timofej BUJNOV Тимофей Буйнов MC1 RUS RUS 1.31,03 PR SB
22 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) Никита Беляев MC1 RUS RUS 1.35,33 SB
23 Artemij ROVBA Артемий Ровба MC1 RUS RUS 1.39,30 PR SB
24 Aleksandr GARAMOV Александр Гарамов MC2 RUS RUS 1.40,99 PR SB
25 Maksim SAFONOV Максим Сафонов MC1 RUS RUS 1.49,10 PR SB
26 Vladislav FILIPPOV Владислав Филиппов MC1 RUS RUS 1.59,54

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 10 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eldar KYULYAN Эльдар Кюлян MC1 RUS RUS 4.36,25 PR SB
2 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (2004) Дмитрий Зайцев MC2 RUS RUS 4.42,55 PR SB
3 Mikhail SHERR Михаил Шерр M? RUS RUS 4.45,35 PR SB
4 Oleg PARSHKOV Олег Паршков MC2 RUS RUS 4.45,92 PR SB
5 Egor STRUNIN Егор Струнин MC2 RUS RUS 4.50,31 PR SB
6 Artem LOMONOSOV Артем Ломоносов MC2 RUS RUS 4.53,99 PR SB
7 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN Станислав Кукушкин MC1 RUS RUS 4.55,15 PR SB
8 Mikhail VASILEV Михаил Васильев MC2 RUS RUS 4.55,27 PR SB
9 Aleksej KRYUKOV Алексей Крюков MC2 RUS RUS 4.57,24 PR SB
10 Anton ZHUKOVSKIJ Антон Жуковский MC2 RUS RUS 4.57,29 PR SB
11 Savelij ALMAZOV Савелий Алмазов MC1 RUS RUS 4.59,56 PR SB
12 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) Никита Беляев MC1 RUS RUS 5.02,02 PR SB
13 Ivan BURCEV Иван Бурцев MC2 RUS RUS 5.03,89 PR SB
14 Kirill PUSTOVALOV Кирилл Пустовалов MC1 RUS RUS 5.04,38
15 Andrej VOLKOV (2005) Андрей Волков MC1 RUS RUS 5.09,67
16 Timofej BUJNOV Тимофей Буйнов MC1 RUS RUS 5.10,22 PR SB
17 Vladislav SKREBKOV Владислав Скребков MC1 RUS RUS 5.11,74 PR SB
18 Semen AVERIN Семен Аверин MC2 RUS RUS 5.11,87 PR SB
19 Pavel VARLYGIN Павел Варлыгин MC1 RUS RUS 5.20,49 PR SB
20 Aleksandr GARAMOV Александр Гарамов MC2 RUS RUS 5.28,65 PR SB
21 Maksim SAFONOV Максим Сафонов MC1 RUS RUS 6.13,91 PR SB
22 Vladislav FILIPPOV Владислав Филиппов MC1 RUS RUS 6.19,97 PR SB
DNS Ilya SMYSLOV Илья Смыслов M? RUS RUS DNS
DNS Artemij ROVBA Артемий Ровба MC1 RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names