Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 1)

Birobidzhan (RUS) 15 - 16 December 2018 Source: M. van der Bij

500m Men - Junior B 15 December 2018

3000m Men - Junior B 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vladimir VYSOCZKIJ Владимир Высоцкий MB2 RUS RUS 4.16,87 TR PR SB
2 Vadim SVESHNIKOV Вадим Свешников MB1 RUS RUS 4.19,70 PR SB
3 Semyon KONONOV Семён Кононов MB2 RUS RUS 4.24,13 PR SB
4 Egor SKRIPNIK Егор Скрипник MB2 RUS RUS 4.26,27 PR SB
5 Maksim VASILEV (2002) Максим Васильев MB1 RUS RUS 4.38,92 PR SB
6 Vladislav SULIMOV Владислав Сулимов MB2 RUS RUS 4.54,89 PR SB
7 Anton IKONNIKOV Антон Иконников MB1 RUS RUS 4.56,40 PR SB
8 Igor TROFIMOVICH Игорь Трофимович MB1 RUS RUS 5.00,95 PR SB
9 Dmitrij EREMEEV Дмитрий Еремеев MB1 RUS RUS 5.03,30 PR SB
10 Vladislav SHAPOVALOV Владислав Шаповалов MB1 RUS RUS 5.04,20 PR SB
11 Andrej CHECHENIN Андрей Чеченин MB1 RUS RUS 5.21,46 PR SB
12 Dmitrij POPOV (2003) Дмитрий Попов MB1 RUS RUS 6.00,11 PR SB
13 Sergej PETROVECZ Сергей Петровец MB1 RUS RUS 6.33,15 PR SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 15 December 2018

1000m Men - Junior C 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis BALASHOV Денис Балашов MC2 RUS RUS 1.20,19 TR PR SB
2 Dmitrij KACHURIN Дмитрий Качурин MC1 RUS RUS 1.27,80 PR SB
3 Denis VRICHAN Денис Вричан MC2 RUS RUS 1.27,98 PR SB
4 Andrej GRINKO Андрей Гринько MC2 RUS RUS 1.31,41 PR SB
5 Aleksandr FLYAGIN Александр Флягин MC2 RUS RUS 1.38,10 PR SB
6 Arsenij SHLYCHKOV Арсений Шлычков MC2 RUS RUS 1.40,65 PR SB
7 Artyom MAGOMEDOV Артём Магомедов MC1 RUS RUS 1.41,34 PR SB
8 Daniil KALININ (2004) Даниил Калинин MC2 RUS RUS 1.45,30 PR SB
9 Pavel LYAMIN Павел Лямин MC1 RUS RUS 1.48,15 PR SB
10 Vadim LYAMIN Вадим Лямин MC1 RUS RUS 2.03,10 PR SB
11 Semyon BELOBORODOV Семён Белобородов MC1 RUS RUS 2.12,17
12 Vladislav SALNIKOV Владислав Сальников MC2 RUS RUS 2.15,04 PR SB
13 Yurij ORLOV Юрий Орлов MC1 RUS RUS 2.32,90 PR SB
WDR Vladimir GRICYK Владимир Грицык MC2 RUS RUS WDR
WDR Ilya DUBININ Илья Дубинин MC2 RUS RUS WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis BALASHOV Денис Балашов MC2 RUS RUS 2.03,15 TR PR SB
2 Denis VRICHAN Денис Вричан MC2 RUS RUS 2.15,00 PR SB
3 Dmitrij KACHURIN Дмитрий Качурин MC1 RUS RUS 2.20,46 PR SB
4 Andrej GRINKO Андрей Гринько MC2 RUS RUS 2.27,80 PR SB
5 Daniil KALININ (2004) Даниил Калинин MC2 RUS RUS 2.34,74 PR SB
6 Arsenij SHLYCHKOV Арсений Шлычков MC2 RUS RUS 2.37,10 PR SB
7 Artyom MAGOMEDOV Артём Магомедов MC1 RUS RUS 2.43,39 PR SB
8 Vladislav SALNIKOV Владислав Сальников MC2 RUS RUS 2.46,60 PR SB
9 Vladimir GRICYK Владимир Грицык MC2 RUS RUS 2.51,22
10 Aleksandr FLYAGIN Александр Флягин MC2 RUS RUS 2.52,20 PR SB
11 Pavel LYAMIN Павел Лямин MC1 RUS RUS 3.01,84 PR SB
12 Yurij ORLOV Юрий Орлов MC1 RUS RUS 3.44,85 PR SB
DNS Ilya DUBININ Илья Дубинин MC2 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Vadim LYAMIN Вадим Лямин MC1 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Viktor UNGER Виктор Унгер MC2 RUS RUS DNS
WDR Semyon BELOBORODOV Семён Белобородов MC1 RUS RUS WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis BALASHOV Денис Балашов MC2 RUS RUS 4.22,76 TR PR SB
2 Denis VRICHAN Денис Вричан MC2 RUS RUS 4.43,85 PR SB
3 Dmitrij KACHURIN Дмитрий Качурин MC1 RUS RUS 4.55,85 PR SB
4 Andrej GRINKO Андрей Гринько MC2 RUS RUS 4.56,00 PR SB
5 Aleksandr FLYAGIN Александр Флягин MC2 RUS RUS 5.29,20 PR SB
6 Arsenij SHLYCHKOV Арсений Шлычков MC2 RUS RUS 5.39,60 PR SB
7 Daniil KALININ (2004) Даниил Калинин MC2 RUS RUS 6.13,32 PR SB
8 Artyom MAGOMEDOV Артём Магомедов MC1 RUS RUS 6.13,48 PR SB
9 Pavel LYAMIN Павел Лямин MC1 RUS RUS 6.35,60 PR SB
10 Vadim LYAMIN Вадим Лямин MC1 RUS RUS 7.11,37 PR SB
WDR Vladimir GRICYK Владимир Грицык MC2 RUS RUS WDR
WDR Ilya DUBININ Илья Дубинин MC2 RUS RUS WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vladimir VYSOCZKIJ Владимир Высоцкий MB2 RUS RUS 1.57,23 TR PR SB
2 Egor SKRIPNIK Егор Скрипник MB2 RUS RUS 2.00,50 PR SB
3 Vadim SVESHNIKOV Вадим Свешников MB1 RUS RUS 2.01,68 PR SB
4 Semyon KONONOV Семён Кононов MB2 RUS RUS 2.04,36 PR SB
5 Maksim VASILEV (2002) Максим Васильев MB1 RUS RUS 2.09,66 SB
6 Anton IKONNIKOV Антон Иконников MB1 RUS RUS 2.13,77 PR SB
7 Vladislav SULIMOV Владислав Сулимов MB2 RUS RUS 2.14,26 PR SB
8 Dmitrij EREMEEV Дмитрий Еремеев MB1 RUS RUS 2.22,66 PR SB
9 Vladislav SHAPOVALOV Владислав Шаповалов MB1 RUS RUS 2.28,73 PR SB
10 Igor TROFIMOVICH Игорь Трофимович MB1 RUS RUS 2.28,92 PR SB
11 Andrej CHECHENIN Андрей Чеченин MB1 RUS RUS 2.37,91 PR SB
WDR Dmitrij POPOV (2003) Дмитрий Попов MB1 RUS RUS WDR
WDR Sergej PETROVECZ Сергей Петровец MB1 RUS RUS WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior B 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vladimir VYSOCZKIJ Владимир Высоцкий MB2 RUS RUS 7.22,65 TR PR SB
2 Semyon KONONOV Семён Кононов MB2 RUS RUS 7.37,25 PR SB
3 Vadim SVESHNIKOV Вадим Свешников MB1 RUS RUS 7.38,28 PR SB
4 Egor SKRIPNIK Егор Скрипник MB2 RUS RUS 8.01,05 PR SB
5 Maksim VASILEV (2002) Максим Васильев MB1 RUS RUS 8.01,27 PR SB
6 Anton IKONNIKOV Антон Иконников MB1 RUS RUS 8.31,57 PR SB
7 Igor TROFIMOVICH Игорь Трофимович MB1 RUS RUS 8.45,08 PR SB
8 Vladislav SULIMOV Владислав Сулимов MB2 RUS RUS 8.46,74 PR SB
9 Dmitrij EREMEEV Дмитрий Еремеев MB1 RUS RUS 9.29,18 PR SB
10 Andrej CHECHENIN Андрей Чеченин MB1 RUS RUS 9.36,28 PR SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior B 16 December 2018

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior C 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Denis BALASHOV Денис Балашов MC2 RUS RUS 6.14,28 35
2 Denis VRICHAN Денис Вричан MC2 RUS RUS 6.24,00 23
3 Aleksandr FLYAGIN Александр Флягин MC2 RUS RUS 1

Native Language Names