World Sprint Championships 2019

Heerenveen (NED) 23 - 24 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 34,66
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,72 SB
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,74
3 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,74
5 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 34,75
5 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,75
7 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 34,92
7 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 34,92
9 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 34,98
10 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,05
11 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 35,07
11 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,07
13 Yuto FUJINO MSA JPN JPN 35,11 PR SB
14 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,12
15 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,20
16 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,23
17 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 35,31
18 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,37
19 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN1 KOR KOR 35,49 SB
19 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,49
21 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,56
22 NOH Joon-Su 노준수 MN4 KOR KOR 35,73 PR SB
23 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 35,78
24 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,90
25 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 35,93 SB
26 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 36,06
26 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 36,06
28 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 36,21

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.07,86
2 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,03 PR SB
3 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.08,06
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,19
5 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,57 PR SB
6 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.08,67
7 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.08,79
7 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.08,79
9 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 1.08,93
10 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.09,21
11 Yuto FUJINO MSA JPN JPN 1.09,43
12 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.09,55
13 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.09,75
14 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN1 KOR KOR 1.10,07
14 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 1.10,07
16 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.10,15
17 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,24
18 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.10,38
19 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.10,46
20 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,47
21 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,55
22 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.10,65
23 NOH Joon-Su 노준수 MN4 KOR KOR 1.11,08
24 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,20
25 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 1.11,23
26 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.11,26 SB
27 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 1.11,29
28 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.11,41

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,31 TR SB
2 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 34,45
3 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,74
4 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,77
5 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 34,78 SB
6 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,91
7 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,05
7 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,05
7 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 35,05
10 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,14
10 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 35,14
12 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 35,17
13 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,29
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,29 SB
15 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,41
16 Yuto FUJINO MSA JPN JPN 35,44
17 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 35,56
18 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 35,63
19 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,65
20 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN1 KOR KOR 35,71
21 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 35,75
22 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,77
23 NOH Joon-Su 노준수 MN4 KOR KOR 35,80
24 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 35,94
25 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,99
26 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 36,41
DQ Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR DQ

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.07,80
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.08,62
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,73
4 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.08,76
5 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,82
6 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,85
7 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.09,00
8 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.09,05
9 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.09,26
10 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 1.09,38
11 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 1.09,69
12 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.09,83
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.09,86
14 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.10,06
15 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.10,11 SB
16 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,62
17 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.10,63
18 Yuto FUJINO MSA JPN JPN 1.10,85
19 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN1 KOR KOR 1.11,03
20 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.11,30
21 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,38
22 NOH Joon-Su 노준수 MN4 KOR KOR 1.11,52
23 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,54
24 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 1.11,58
25 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.11,65
26 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 1.11,87

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names