World Sprint Championships 2019

Heerenveen (NED) 23 - 24 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Ladies 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 37,27
2 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 37,31
3 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,49 SB
4 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 37,62 PR SB
5 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,89
6 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,99
7 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 38,00
8 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 38,04
9 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 38,07
10 Sanneke de NEELING LN4 NED NED 38,09 PR SB
11 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,10
12 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 38,24 PR SB
13 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 38,38
14 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 38,45
15 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 38,49
16 Jutta LEERDAM LN1 NED NED 38,58
17 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 38,76
18 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 38,82 SB
19 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 38,98
20 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 39,05
21 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 39,36
22 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 39,38
23 Hanna NIFONTOVA Анна Нифонтова LA2 BLR BLR 39,44
24 Brianna BOCOX LN3 USA USA 39,47
25 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LA2 KOR KOR 39,52
26 Anne GULBRANDSEN LSA NOR NOR 39,61 PR SB
27 PARK Chae-Eun 박채은 LB1 KOR KOR 40,32
28 Victoria RODRIGUEZ LSA ARG ARG 40,41

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.14,60
2 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.14,82
3 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 1.14,94 PR SB
4 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.15,01
5 Sanneke de NEELING LN4 NED NED 1.15,08
6 Jutta LEERDAM LN1 NED NED 1.15,31
7 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.15,36
8 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 1.15,78
9 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.16,10
10 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 1.16,11 SB
11 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.16,17
12 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.16,23
13 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 1.16,39
14 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 1.16,48
15 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 1.16,71
16 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 1.16,92
17 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 1.17,01
18 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 1.17,11
19 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.17,14
20 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 1.17,71
21 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 1.17,81
22 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 1.18,19
23 Brianna BOCOX LN3 USA USA 1.18,37
24 Anne GULBRANDSEN LSA NOR NOR 1.19,04
25 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LA2 KOR KOR 1.20,21
26 Hanna NIFONTOVA Анна Нифонтова LA2 BLR BLR 1.20,47
27 PARK Chae-Eun 박채은 LB1 KOR KOR 1.21,38
28 Victoria RODRIGUEZ LSA ARG ARG 1.23,09

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 37,41
2 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,67
3 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,71
4 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 37,74
5 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 37,81
6 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,90
7 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 37,94 SB
8 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 38,00
9 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 38,05
10 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,12
11 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 38,24
12 Sanneke de NEELING LN4 NED NED 38,25
13 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 38,39
14 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 38,40
15 Jutta LEERDAM LN1 NED NED 38,50
16 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 38,81
17 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 38,88
18 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 39,11
19 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 39,31 SB
20 Hanna NIFONTOVA Анна Нифонтова LA2 BLR BLR 39,38 NRJ PR SB
21 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 39,39
22 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LA2 KOR KOR 39,47
23 Brianna BOCOX LN3 USA USA 39,67
24 Anne GULBRANDSEN LSA NOR NOR 39,72
25 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 39,81
26 Victoria RODRIGUEZ LSA ARG ARG 40,26
27 PARK Chae-Eun 박채은 LB1 KOR KOR 40,41

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.14,56
2 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.14,64
3 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.14,96
4 Jutta LEERDAM LN1 NED NED 1.15,03
5 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.15,04 SB
6 Sanneke de NEELING LN4 NED NED 1.15,28
7 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 1.15,33
8 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 1.15,62
9 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 1.16,07
10 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 1.16,11
11 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 1.16,34
12 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.16,35
13 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.16,45
14 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 1.16,64
15 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.16,66
16 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.16,85
17 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 1.17,17
18 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L35 GER GER 1.17,25
19 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 1.17,31
20 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 1.17,59
21 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 1.18,18
22 Brianna BOCOX LN3 USA USA 1.19,24
23 Anne GULBRANDSEN LSA NOR NOR 1.19,53
24 Hanna NIFONTOVA Анна Нифонтова LA2 BLR BLR 1.21,62
25 Victoria RODRIGUEZ LSA ARG ARG 1.22,95
DNS KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LA2 KOR KOR DNS
DNS PARK Chae-Eun 박채은 LB1 KOR KOR DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names