2019 Oval Meltdown

Halifax (CAN) 17 February 2019 Source: N. Terwindt

500m Ladies - Open Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aoife MARSHALL L? CAN CAN 52,64 PR SB
2 Sophie KENT-PURCELL L? CAN CAN 1.00,39
3 Emily DOUCETTE L? CAN CAN 1.02,41

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m (2) Ladies - Open Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aoife MARSHALL L? CAN CAN 56,87
2 Sophie KENT-PURCELL L? CAN CAN 1.02,95

1000m Ladies - Open Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aoife MARSHALL L? CAN CAN 1.59,43 PR SB
2 Sophie KENT-PURCELL L? CAN CAN 2.10,11 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Novice Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Georgia LLOYD L? CAN CAN 1.14,14 PR SB
2 Ava SEXTON L? CAN CAN 1.15,29 PR SB
3 Sophia ASHLEY-MARTIN L? CAN CAN 1.15,74 PR SB
4 Caelin LLOYD L? CAN CAN 1.16,31 PR SB
5 Anneka SIEGEL L? CAN CAN 1.17,23 PR SB
6 Genevieve ROBINSON L? CAN CAN 1.18,85 PR SB
7 Jasmine HELFENSTEIN L? CAN CAN 1.19,90 PR SB
8 Maya ASHLEY-MARTIN L? CAN CAN 1.20,85 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Ladies - Novice Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Genevieve ROBINSON L? CAN CAN 13,49 SB
2 Caelin LLOYD L? CAN CAN 13,66 SB
3 Sophia ASHLEY-MARTIN L? CAN CAN 14,57 SB
4 Georgia LLOYD L? CAN CAN 14,59 SB
5 Ava SEXTON L? CAN CAN 15,15 SB
6 Jasmine HELFENSTEIN L? CAN CAN 15,18 SB
7 Maya ASHLEY-MARTIN L? CAN CAN 15,57 SB
8 Anneka SIEGEL L? CAN CAN 21,07 SB

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Ladies - Novice Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Georgia LLOYD L? CAN CAN 13,90 SB
2 Ava SEXTON L? CAN CAN 14,43 SB
3 Genevieve ROBINSON L? CAN CAN 14,47
4 Caelin LLOYD L? CAN CAN 14,65
5 Jasmine HELFENSTEIN L? CAN CAN 14,76 SB
6 Sophia ASHLEY-MARTIN L? CAN CAN 15,35
7 Maya ASHLEY-MARTIN L? CAN CAN 15,36 SB
8 Anneka SIEGEL L? CAN CAN 16,68 SB

SB - Season Best

100m Ladies - Beginner Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Xingyan HAN L? CAN CAN 15,13 SB
2 Lilah BLANCHARD L? CAN CAN 15,38 SB
3 Cassandra SCHOFIELD L? CAN CAN 15,40 SB
4 Kate SULLIVAN L? CAN CAN 16,69 SB
5 Emma NOROVSAMBUU L? CAN CAN 17,14 SB
6 Nikhi WILLIAMS L? CAN CAN 17,16 SB
7 Izabella GENCARELLI L? CAN CAN 17,58 SB
8 Mia Bella MAGLOIR L? CAN CAN 17,92 SB

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Ladies - Beginner Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Xingyan HAN L? CAN CAN 14,56 SB
2 Lilah BLANCHARD L? CAN CAN 14,59 SB
3 Cassandra SCHOFIELD L? CAN CAN 15,91
4 Nikhi WILLIAMS L? CAN CAN 16,51 SB
5 Kate SULLIVAN L? CAN CAN 16,75
6 Emma NOROVSAMBUU L? CAN CAN 16,81 SB
7 Izabella GENCARELLI L? CAN CAN 17,56 SB
8 Mia Bella MAGLOIR L? CAN CAN 25,10

SB - Season Best

200m Ladies - Beginner Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lilah BLANCHARD L? CAN CAN 28,38 SB
2 Xingyan HAN L? CAN CAN 28,85 SB
3 Cassandra SCHOFIELD L? CAN CAN 29,13 SB
4 Izabella GENCARELLI L? CAN CAN 32,18 SB
5 Kate SULLIVAN L? CAN CAN 32,24 SB
6 Emma NOROVSAMBUU L? CAN CAN 33,22 SB
7 Nikhi WILLIAMS L? CAN CAN 33,85 SB
8 Mia Bella MAGLOIR L? CAN CAN 38,40 SB

SB - Season Best

100m Ladies - Extravaganza Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hayley BARRY L? CAN CAN 18,44 SB
2 Charlotte ROBINSON L? CAN CAN 22,47 SB
3 Eva NOROVSAMBUU L? CAN CAN 36,80 SB

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Ladies - Extravaganza Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hayley BARRY L? CAN CAN 20,77
2 Charlotte ROBINSON L? CAN CAN 23,06

100m (3) Ladies - Extravaganza Division 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hayley BARRY L? CAN CAN 18,10 SB
2 Charlotte ROBINSON L? CAN CAN 22,42 SB
3 Eva NOROVSAMBUU L? CAN CAN 32,03 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names