ISU World Cup Final

Salt Lake City (USA) 9 - 10 March 2019

500m Ladies 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 36,47 NR MB PR SB
2 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 36,85 NR PR SB
3 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 36,93 NR PR SB
4 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,16 SB
5 Konami SOGA LSA JPN JPN 37,19 PR SB
6 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,23 SB
7 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 37,26 PR SB
8 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 37,27 PR SB
9 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LN1 KOR KOR 37,46 PR SB
10 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 37,53 PR SB
11 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LSA KOR KOR 37,56 PR SB
12 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 37,67 PR SB

NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.11,61 WR NR MB TR PR SB
2 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.11,71 NR PR SB
3 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.11,77 PR SB
4 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова L30 RUS RUS 1.12,46 NR PR SB
5 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 1.12,98 PR SB
6 Ireen WÜST L30 NED NED 1.13,16 PR SB
7 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 1.13,32 PR SB
8 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.13,78 NR PR SB
9 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.14,10 NR PR SB
10 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 1.14,19 PR SB
11 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 1.14,96
12 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.15,47

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
MB - Masters Best, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 3.52,02 WR NR MB TR PR SB
2 Esmee VISSER LN4 NED NED 3.54,02 NR PR SB
3 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина LSA RUS RUS 3.54,06 NR PR SB
4 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LN4 CAN CAN 3.55,58 PR SB
5 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 3.55,73 NR PR SB
6 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 3.59,00 PR SB
7 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова LSA RUS RUS 3.59,05 PR SB
8 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 4.00,76 SB
9 Melissa WIJFJE LN4 NED NED 4.01,25 PR SB
10 Carlijn SCHOUTENS LSA USA USA 4.07,05 SB
11 Reina ANEMA LSA NED NED 4.07,68
12 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова LSA RUS RUS 4.08,99

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
MB - Masters Best, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 36,49
2 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 36,83(3) NR PR SB
3 Vanessa HERZOG LN4 AUT AUT 36,83(5) NR PR SB
4 Konami SOGA LSA JPN JPN 36,99 PR SB
5 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 37,09 PR SB
6 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,12 SB
7 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,18
8 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LSA KOR KOR 37,50 PR SB
9 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 37,58
10 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 37,73
11 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN2 RUS RUS 37,77
12 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LN1 KOR KOR 37,80

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.49,83 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.50,32 NR MB PR SB
3 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова L30 RUS RUS 1.50,63 NR PR SB
4 Ireen WÜST L30 NED NED 1.50,70 NR PR SB
5 Melissa WIJFJE LN4 NED NED 1.52,55 PR SB
6 Joy BEUNE LN1 NED NED 1.52,78 PR SB
7 Lotte van BEEK LSA NED NED 1.53,23 SB
8 Elizaveta KAZELINA Елизавета Казелина LN3 RUS RUS 1.53,25 PR SB
9 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 1.53,50 SB
10 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова LSA RUS RUS 1.53,52 PR SB
11 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.53,93 NR PR SB
12 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 1.55,12

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
MB - Masters Best, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Ladies 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 8.00,18 60
2 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LSA KOR KOR 8.00,43 40
3 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 8.00,54 21
4 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 8.00,75 10
5 Elizaveta KAZELINA Елизавета Казелина LN3 RUS RUS 8.01,35 6
6 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LN4 CAN CAN 8.07,96 5
7 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 8.13,03 4
8 Nana TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 8.01,42 3
9 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 8.03,95 3
10 Saskia ALUSALU LSA EST EST 8.14,19 2
11 YIN Qi 殷琦 LSA CHN CHN 8.30,92 2
12 Elena MØLLER RIGAS LN4 DEN DEN 8.04,71 1
13 Ayano SATO LN3 JPN JPN 8.02,21
14 PARK Ji-Woo 박지우 LN1 KOR KOR 8.03,44
15 Melissa WIJFJE LN4 NED NED 8.06,15
16 Roxane DUFTER LSA GER GER 8.13,92
17 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 8.23,10
18 LI Dan (1994) 李丹 LSA CHN CHN 7.09,35

Native Language Names