Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 7 September 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 7 September 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher FIOLA | MN4 | CAN | 35,20 | SB | |
2 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 35,35 | SB | |
3 | Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX | M30 | CAN | 35,43 | SB | |
4 | David LA RUE | MN2 | CAN | 35,65 | ||
5 | SUNG Ching-Yang | MSA | TPE | 35,76 | ||
6 | WANG Haotian 王浩田 | MN3 | CHN | 36,13 | ||
7 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 36,20 | ||
8 | LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 | MN2 | CHN | 36,31 | ||
9 | Anders JOHNSON | MN3 | CAN | 36,33 | ||
10 | Max HALYK | MN1 | CAN | 36,56 | PR SB | |
11 | Antoine ROGER | MN4 | CAN | 36,61 | SB | |
12 | Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION | MN1 | CAN | 36,77 | SB | |
13 | MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 | MSA | KOR | 36,88 | PR SB | |
14 | Paul CODERRE | MN1 | CAN | 37,38 | ||
15 | Gavin BROADHEAD | MSA | CAN | 37,82 | ||
16 | Christian LIEBZEIT | MN4 | CAN | 38,16 | ||
17 | Zachary LACROIX | MA2 | CAN | 38,38 | ||
18 | XING Bo 邢博 | MA1 | CHN | 38,58 | ||
19 | Mark GOLDEN | MN2 | CAN | 38,61 | SB | |
20 | Sam POLLOCK | MSA | CAN | 38,62 | ||
21 | YU Dong-Hoon 유동훈 | MB2 | KOR | 38,64 | PR SB | |
22 | XU Haoyang (2002) 许浩杨 | MA1 | CHN | 38,78 | ||
23 | Emil ERVIK | MA1 | FIN | 38,85 | PR SB | |
24 | CHEN Ziheng 陈子恒 | MB1 | CHN | 38,87 | PR SB | |
25 | Birk Finnstø REFSAAS | MB2 | NOR | 39,08 | SB | |
26 | XU Xiaoding 徐小丁 | MA1 | CHN | 39,15 | PR SB | |
27 | Ragnar JONSRUD | MA2 | NOR | 39,35 | PR SB | |
28 | PARK Lee-Seok 박이석 | MA1 | KOR | 40,05 | PR SB | |
29 | Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL | MA2 | NOR | 40,33 | SB | |
30 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 40,41 | SB | |
31 | Joren SLEEKING | MB2 | NOR | 41,03 | PR SB | |
32 | Zain Syed AHMED | MSA | CAN | 41,15 | PR SB | |
33 | Robin SLEEKING | MA2 | NOR | 41,19 | PR SB | |
34 | Ole Magnus WEGO | MB2 | NOR | 41,77 | SB | |
35 | Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS | MB2 | NOR | 42,49 | PR SB | |
36 | Colin NYBORG | MB2 | NOR | 43,17 | PR SB | |
37 | Herman HOFF | MB1 | NOR | 1.05,75 | ||
DNS | Alexandre ST-JEAN | MSA | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 | M30 | KOR | DNF | ||
DNF | Bendik MAUSETH | MA2 | NOR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 7 September 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 | MN1 | CHN | 1.08,88 | ||
2 | David LA RUE | MN2 | CAN | 1.09,01 | ||
3 | CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 | MN4 | CHN | 1.10,01 | ||
4 | WANG Haotian 王浩田 | MN3 | CHN | 1.10,12 | ||
5 | LIU An (1992) 刘安 | MSA | CHN | 1.10,22 | SB | |
6 | LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 | MN2 | CHN | 1.10,25 | ||
7 | SUNG Ching-Yang | MSA | TPE | 1.11,84 | SB | |
8 | GAO Yanfei 高艳飞 | MN4 | CHN | 1.11,85 | ||
9 | DU Haonan 都浩楠 | MN2 | CHN | 1.12,22 | ||
DNS | Alexandre ST-JEAN | MSA | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | WANG Shiwei 王世伟 | MN4 | CHN | DNF |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 7 September 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haralds SILOVS | M30 | LAT | 1.49,08 | SB | |
2 | XU Fu 徐富 | MSA | CHN | 1.51,07 | ||
3 | OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 | MA2 | KOR | 1.54,03 | PR SB | |
4 | OH Yun-Seong 오윤성 | MA1 | KOR | 1.57,23 | PR SB | |
5 | XU Xiaoding 徐小丁 | MA1 | CHN | 1.59,85 | ||
6 | KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) 김성규 | MSA | KOR | 2.00,84 | SB | |
7 | CONG Bochen 丛搏辰 | MSA | CHN | 2.02,67 | SB | |
8 | IM Joon-Hong 임준홍 | MSA | KOR | 2.06,94 | SB | |
DNF | MA Xingguang 马兴光 | MSA | CHN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 7 September 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MN3 | CHN | 3.44,09 | NR PR SB | |
2 | LIU Yiming (1995) 刘一鸣 | MSA | CHN | 3.44,16 | PR SB | |
3 | ZHOU Bin 周斌 | MN4 | CHN | 3.48,09 | SB | |
4 | Hanahati MUHAMAITI 哈那哈提 木哈买提 | MN1 | CHN | 3.49,17 | PR SB | |
5 | XU Chenglong 徐承龙 | MSA | CHN | 3.50,91 | PR SB | |
6 | ZHU Jiafan (1993) 朱佳璠 | MSA | CHN | 3.50,98 | SB | |
7 | GAO Pengfei 高鹏飞 | MSA | CHN | 3.52,96 | PR SB | |
8 | SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 | MN2 | CHN | 3.53,10 | PR SB | |
9 | Yeertai HELAN 叶尔太 合兰 | MA2 | CHN | 3.53,43 | PR SB | |
10 | PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 | MB2 | KOR | 3.55,63 | PR SB | |
11 | LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 | MA1 | CHN | 3.56,54 | PR SB | |
12 | Joshua HATHAWAY | MN1 | CAN | 3.57,49 | SB | |
13 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 4.00,83 | PR SB | |
14 | Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL | MA2 | NOR | 4.01,48 | PR SB | |
15 | Paul CODERRE | MN1 | CAN | 4.01,90 | PR SB | |
16 | Jack DEIBERT | MA2 | CAN | 4.05,19 | SB | |
17 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MA2 | CAN | 4.06,66 | SB | |
18 | Gibson HIMBEAULT | MN2 | CAN | 4.06,96 | SB | |
19 | XING Bo 邢博 | MA1 | CHN | 4.06,99 | PR SB | |
20 | LEE Seung-Hyun (2002) 이승현 | MA1 | KOR | 4.07,35 | PR SB | |
21 | Birk Finnstø REFSAAS | MB2 | NOR | 4.07,45 | SB | |
22 | Hanno DAHMEN | MN3 | NED | 4.08,63 | SB | |
23 | XU Haoyang (2002) 许浩杨 | MA1 | CHN | 4.10,83 | PR SB | |
24 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 4.12,34 | SB | |
25 | Max BRANT | MN1 | CAN | 4.12,78 | PR SB | |
26 | CHEN Ziheng 陈子恒 | MB1 | CHN | 4.13,23 | PR SB | |
27 | Anders JOHNSON | MN3 | CAN | 4.13,38 | PR SB | |
28 | Gavin BROADHEAD | MSA | CAN | 4.14,81 | PR SB | |
29 | Sam POLLOCK | MSA | CAN | 4.15,77 | SB | |
30 | Emil ERVIK | MA1 | FIN | 4.19,21 | SB | |
31 | Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS | MB2 | NOR | 4.19,38 | PR SB | |
32 | Joren SLEEKING | MB2 | NOR | 4.19,61 | PR SB | |
33 | Marc-André DOYON | MA2 | CAN | 4.20,85 | PR SB | |
34 | Robin SLEEKING | MA2 | NOR | 4.28,16 | PR SB | |
35 | Herman HOFF | MB1 | NOR | 4.28,38 | PR SB | |
36 | Zachary LACROIX | MA2 | CAN | 4.29,21 | SB | |
37 | Antoine PARENT | MN1 | CAN | 4.33,59 | SB | |
38 | Colin NYBORG | MB2 | NOR | 4.44,33 | PR SB | |
DNS | Mark GOLDEN | MN2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | XU Fu 徐富 | MSA | CHN | DNS | ||
DNF | Christian LIEBZEIT | MN4 | CAN | DNF |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 7 September 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WU Yu 吴宇 | MN3 | CHN | 6.33,31 | ||
2 | YU Jiawei 于佳伟 | MA2 | CHN | 6.37,83 | SB | |
3 | MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 | MSA | KOR | 6.40,24 | SB | |
4 | YU Dong-Hoon 유동훈 | MB2 | KOR | 7.03,43 | ||
5 | PARK Lee-Seok 박이석 | MA1 | KOR | 7.19,50 | ||
DNS | KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 | M30 | KOR | DNS |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names