International Season Opening

Inzell (GER) 12 - 13 October 2019 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 34,83 SB
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,96 SB
3 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,27
4 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 35,37
5 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 35,39
6 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,44
6 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 35,44
8 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 35,48
9 Gerben JORRITSMA MSA NED NED 35,56
10 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 35,62 SB
11 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN1 NED NED 35,63 PR SB
12 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 35,64 SB
13 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 35,67 SB
14 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 35,71
15 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 35,76 SB
16 Janno BOTMAN MN1 NED NED 35,80 SB
17 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,84
18 Tijmen SNEL MN3 NED NED 35,89 SB
19 Marten LIIV MN4 EST EST 35,90 SB
20 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN3 NED NED 36,03 SB
21 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN2 NOR NOR 36,11 SB
22 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 36,14
22 Niek DEELSTRA MN3 NED NED 36,14
24 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 36,20 SB
25 Louis HOLLAAR MN2 NED NED 36,23 SB
26 Stef BRANDSEN MN1 NED NED 36,24
27 Mika van ESSEN MN1 NED NED 36,37
28 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 36,51 SB
29 Stefan NEVMERZHITSKII Стефан Невмержицкий MN2 RUS RUS 36,56 PR SB
30 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 36,59 PR SB
31 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 36,63 SB
32 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN2 BLR BLR 36,67 SB
33 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 36,72
34 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 36,77
35 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 36,90 SB
36 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 36,92
37 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MN2 POL POL 36,94
38 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 37,02
39 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 37,05 SB
40 Rem de HAIR MA2 NED NED 37,15
40 Watse VERMANING MN1 NED NED 37,15 PR SB
42 Thijs GOVERS MN3 NED NED 37,26
43 Enrico SALINO MN2 ITA ITA 37,50 SB
44 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB1 GER GER 37,71 SB
45 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 37,81 SB
46 Isak HØIBY MN1 NOR NOR 37,82 SB
47 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 38,15
48 Arjan STROETINGA M35 NED NED 38,38 SB
49 Tobias FLØITEN MA1 NOR NOR 38,66 SB
50 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU 38,68
51 Max FIODARAU (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 38,99
52 Oskar NILSSON MN1 SWE SWE 39,21
53 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 39,22
54 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN4 ITA ITA 39,62
55 Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE 39,70
56 Ivan KARPOVICH Иван Карпович MA2 BLR BLR 40,08
57 Matthias NÄGELI M30 SUI SUI 40,67 SB
58 Tim SIBIET MSA BEL BEL 40,74 PR SB
59 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 40,83
60 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 40,87 PR SB
DNF Serge YORO MN1 NED NED DNF
DQ Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,76 SB
2 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.09,09
3 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.09,51
4 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.09,52 SB
5 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.09,76 SB
5 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 1.09,76 SB
7 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN1 NED NED 1.10,01 PR SB
8 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,04 SB
9 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.10,07 SB
10 Tijmen SNEL MN3 NED NED 1.10,23
11 Thomas GEERDINCK MSA NED NED 1.10,26 PR SB
12 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 1.10,34 SB
13 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 1.10,51 SB
14 Janno BOTMAN MN1 NED NED 1.10,55
15 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.10,63
16 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,75 SB
17 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.10,79 SB
18 Louis HOLLAAR MN2 NED NED 1.11,04 SB
19 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.11,09 SB
20 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 1.11,13 SB
21 Thijs GOVERS MN3 NED NED 1.11,19 SB
22 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN3 NED NED 1.11,27 SB
22 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN3 POL POL 1.11,27 PR SB
24 Niek DEELSTRA MN3 NED NED 1.11,39 SB
25 Serge YORO MN1 NED NED 1.11,45 PR SB
26 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.11,50 SB
27 Mika van ESSEN MN1 NED NED 1.11,61 SB
28 Noel MÜLLER MSA GER GER 1.11,65 SB
29 Marten LIIV MN4 EST EST 1.11,70 SB
30 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 1.11,91 SB
31 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN2 BLR BLR 1.11,96 SB
32 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.12,01
33 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 1.12,16 SB
34 Jos de VOS MSA NED NED 1.12,33 PR SB
35 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.12,63 SB
36 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.12,65 SB
37 Pedro BECKERT MSA GER GER 1.12,78 SB
38 Stefan NEVMERZHITSKII Стефан Невмержицкий MN2 RUS RUS 1.12,84 SB
38 Isak HØIBY MN1 NOR NOR 1.12,84 SB
40 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MN2 POL POL 1.12,86
41 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.12,88
42 Rem de HAIR MA2 NED NED 1.13,13 PR SB
43 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.13,19 SB
44 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 1.13,50
45 Yves VERGEER MA2 NED NED 1.13,54 PR SB
46 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 1.13,70
47 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 1.13,73
48 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MN2 POL POL 1.13,93
49 Arjan STROETINGA M35 NED NED 1.14,18 PR SB
50 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 1.14,48 SB
51 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB1 GER GER 1.14,82 SB
52 Max FIODARAU (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 1.14,90 PR SB
53 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 1.15,15
54 Enrico SALINO MN2 ITA ITA 1.15,81 SB
55 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 1.15,84
56 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.15,91 SB
57 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN4 ITA ITA 1.16,59
58 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 1.17,38 SB
59 Ivan KARPOVICH Иван Карпович MA2 BLR BLR 1.17,94 PR SB
60 Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE 1.18,39
61 Matthias NÄGELI M30 SUI SUI 1.19,53
62 Oskar NILSSON MN1 SWE SWE 1.19,93
63 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 1.20,97 SB
64 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.23,25
DNS Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR DNS
DNF Stef BRANDSEN MN1 NED NED DNF
DNF Gerben JORRITSMA MSA NED NED DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.08,69 SB
2 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 6.13,05 SB
3 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.20,11 SB
4 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 6.22,12 SB
5 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 6.22,57 SB
6 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.25,06 PR SB
7 Robert BOVENHUIS M30 NED NED 6.25,18 SB
8 Lex DIJKSTRA MSA NED NED 6.26,28 SB
9 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 6.26,79 SB
10 Bob de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.28,70 SB
11 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 6.30,01 SB
12 Tjerk de BOER MN2 NED NED 6.30,21 PR SB
13 Szymon PALKA MN4 POL POL 6.31,02 PR SB
14 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN4 NOR NOR 6.31,99 PR SB
15 Artur JANICKI MN3 POL POL 6.32,97 PR SB
16 Chris HUIZINGA MN3 NED NED 6.34,19 SB
17 Danny STAM MN3 NED NED 6.35,53 PR SB
18 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN1 BLR BLR 6.35,69
19 Jordy HARINK MSA NED NED 6.36,01
20 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 6.40,69 SB
21 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN4 BLR BLR 6.44,34 SB
22 Tobias FLØITEN MA1 NOR NOR 6.45,19 SB
23 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 6.48,84 PR SB
24 Mateusz OWCZAREK MN3 POL POL 6.49,82 SB
25 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN1 POL POL 6.53,16
26 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 6.54,65 SB
27 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 6.59,97 SB
28 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 7.05,38
29 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 7.07,16
DQ Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR DQ
WDR Jan HAMERS (1996) MN4 NED NED WDR
WDR Marwin TALSMA MN3 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 13 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,78
2 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 35,84
3 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,90
4 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 36,09
5 Marten LIIV MN4 EST EST 36,24
6 Niek DEELSTRA MN3 NED NED 36,33
7 Stef BRANDSEN MN1 NED NED 36,57
8 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MN2 POL POL 36,96
9 Tjerk de BOER MN2 NED NED 37,03 SB
10 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 37,20
11 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 37,21
12 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 37,22
13 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 37,25
14 Jort BOOMHOUWER MN2 NED NED 37,41
15 Mateusz OWCZAREK MN3 POL POL 37,69 SB
16 Enrico SALINO MN2 ITA ITA 37,71
17 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 37,73 SB
18 Artur JANICKI MN3 POL POL 37,74 PR SB
19 Rem de HAIR MA2 NED NED 37,82
20 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 37,91
21 Szymon PALKA MN4 POL POL 38,07 SB
22 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 38,21
23 Isak HØIBY MN1 NOR NOR 38,51
24 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 38,84 SB
25 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 38,87
26 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU 38,92
27 Oskar NILSSON MN1 SWE SWE 39,34
28 Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE 39,75
29 Danny STAM MN3 NED NED 39,80 PR SB
30 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN4 ITA ITA 39,82
31 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 40,02
32 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 40,45
33 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 40,51 PR SB
34 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 40,90
WDR Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI WDR
WDR Tom KANT MN4 NED NED WDR
WDR Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 13 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.46,19 PR SB
2 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.46,41 SB
3 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.46,68 SB
4 Tjerk de BOER MN2 NED NED 1.47,15 PR SB
5 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 1.47,17 SB
6 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 1.47,84 PR SB
7 Jos de VOS MSA NED NED 1.48,05 SB
8 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.48,06 SB
9 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.48,32 SB
10 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.48,52 SB
11 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 1.48,59 SB
12 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.48,80 SB
13 Lex DIJKSTRA MSA NED NED 1.48,94 PR SB
14 Tom KANT MN4 NED NED 1.49,10 PR SB
15 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN2 BLR BLR 1.49,19 SB
16 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.49,22 PR SB
17 Jan HAMERS (1996) MN4 NED NED 1.51,04 SB
18 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 1.51,05 SB
19 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN4 BLR BLR 1.51,43 SB
20 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN1 BLR BLR 1.51,76
21 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN1 POL POL 1.51,80 SB
22 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 1.52,06 SB
23 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 1.52,40 PR SB
24 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.53,08 SB
25 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 1.53,71 PR SB
26 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 1.53,92 SB
27 Stefan NEVMERZHITSKII Стефан Невмержицкий MN2 RUS RUS 1.53,95 SB
28 Danny STAM MN3 NED NED 1.54,03 PR SB
29 Isak HØIBY MN1 NOR NOR 1.54,20 SB
30 Tobias FLØITEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.54,42 SB
31 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.54,57 SB
32 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 1.55,01
33 Max FIODARAU (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 1.56,45
34 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 1.57,31
35 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 1.58,29
36 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 1.58,63 PR SB
37 Ivan KARPOVICH Иван Карпович MA2 BLR BLR 1.59,70
38 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MN2 POL POL 1.59,95 SB
39 Tim SIBIET MSA BEL BEL 2.00,43 PR SB
40 Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE 2.02,78
41 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 2.04,46
42 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 2.06,16
43 Oskar NILSSON MN1 SWE SWE 2.06,79 PR SB
DNF Jort BOOMHOUWER MN2 NED NED DNF
DNF Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR DNF
WDR Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU WDR
WDR Marten LIIV MN4 EST EST WDR
WDR Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED WDR
WDR Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR WDR
WDR Marwin TALSMA MN3 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 13 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 3.39,97 SB
2 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 3.40,23 MB SB
3 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 3.41,54 SB
4 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN2 NOR NOR 3.42,47 SB
5 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 3.42,90 SB
6 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 3.44,51 SB
7 Robert BOVENHUIS M30 NED NED 3.44,90 PR SB
8 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 3.47,91 NRJ PR SB
9 Bob de VRIES M35 NED NED 3.48,78 SB
10 Arjan STROETINGA M35 NED NED 3.48,81 SB
11 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 3.49,39
12 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 3.49,82 PR SB
13 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 3.54,43 SB
14 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN3 POL POL 3.56,40 PR SB
15 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MN2 POL POL 4.03,97 SB
16 Max FIODARAU (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 4.04,93
DNS Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL DNS
DQ Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT DQ
WDR Yves VERGEER MA2 NED NED WDR

NRJ - Junior National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names