Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 30 November 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Ladies 30 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Noémie FISET LSA CAN CAN 39,27
2 Carolina HILLER LN4 CAN CAN 39,69
3 Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY LN2 CAN CAN 40,75
4 Keira POELZER LSA CAN CAN 41,00
5 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 41,08
6 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 41,13
7 Gabrielle JELONEK LA2 CAN CAN 41,35
8 Ophélie JUNEAU LN1 CAN CAN 42,07
9 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 42,33 SB
10 Cassidy PETERSON LN2 CAN CAN 42,34 PR SB
11 Anna BOURGEOIS LN1 CAN CAN 42,42
12 Juliette GRENIER LA2 CAN CAN 42,73
13 Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 42,86
14 Sierra JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN 43,00
15 Ashley HANNAH LN2 CAN CAN 43,13
16 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 43,47 SB
17 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 43,59
18 Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN 43,71
19 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 44,72
20 Esther DION LA2 CAN CAN 45,24 PR SB
21 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 45,32
22 Jasmine CHASE LN4 CAN CAN 45,46
23 Yasmine UDEN LN1 CAN CAN 46,13 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 30 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 1.18,13
2 Lindsey KENT LSA CAN CAN 1.20,92
3 Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 1.23,72
4 Ashley HANNAH LN2 CAN CAN 1.23,98
5 Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN 1.24,30
6 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 1.25,36
7 Jasmine CHASE LN4 CAN CAN 1.27,31
8 Sierra JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN 1.27,90
9 Yasmine UDEN LN1 CAN CAN 1.35,19

1500m Ladies 30 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maddison PEARMAN LSA CAN CAN 1.59,65
2 Yasmine UDEN LN1 CAN CAN 2.25,22 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 30 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 4.28,66
2 Cassidy PETERSON LN2 CAN CAN 4.32,48
3 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 4.37,87
4 Anna BOURGEOIS LN1 CAN CAN 4.38,13
5 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 4.54,88
6 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 4.56,66
7 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 4.58,70
8 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 5.03,76
DNF Gabrielle JELONEK LA2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Ophélie JUNEAU LN1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Juliette GRENIER LA2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED DNF
DNF Esther DION LA2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Rose-Anne GRENIER LN2 CAN CAN DNF

Native Language Names