Canada Cup 1

Fort Saint John (CAN) 6 - 8 December 2019 Source: www.speedskating.ca

500m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,40 TR
2 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 35,54 SB
3 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 35,65
4 Cooper EMIN MN3 CAN CAN 35,67
5 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 36,07
6 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 36,29
7 Antoine ROGER MN4 CAN CAN 36,34
8 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 36,48
9 Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN 36,51
10 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 36,59
11 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 36,64
12 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 36,71
13 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 36,72
14 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 36,84
15 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 37,26
16 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 37,30
17 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 37,36
18 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN 37,47
19 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 37,50
20 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 37,72
21 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 37,73
22 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 37,92
23 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 38,40
24 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 38,42
25 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 38,74
26 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 38,86
27 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 39,01
28 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 39,17
29 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 39,79
30 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 40,58
31 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN 40,70
32 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 41,62
33 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 42,05
34 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 42,84
35 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN 44,17 PR SB
36 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 44,62
37 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 44,67
DNF Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN DNF

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.46,69 TR
2 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.47,66
3 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 1.48,29
4 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 1.48,66
5 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 1.49,12
6 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.49,73
7 Matthew LAXTON MN2 CAN CAN 1.50,90
8 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.51,01
9 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 1.51,04
10 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.51,33
11 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 1.51,46
12 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.51,88
13 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.52,30
14 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 1.52,41
15 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 1.53,22
16 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN 1.53,33
17 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.53,72
18 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 1.54,53
19 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 1.54,97
20 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 1.55,03
21 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 1.55,04
22 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 1.56,23
23 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN 1.57,04
24 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,46
25 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 1.58,80
26 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 2.00,32
27 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 2.02,23
28 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 2.04,12
29 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN 2.04,19 SB
30 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 2.04,24
31 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 2.04,43
32 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 2.08,68 SB
33 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN 2.10,09 PR SB
34 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 2.12,83
35 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 2.15,26
36 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 2.16,94
37 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 2.18,12

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.08,73 TR SB
2 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 1.09,87 SB
3 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.10,26
4 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.10,70
5 Cooper EMIN MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,06
6 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,24
7 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,38
8 Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,56
9 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,80
10 Antoine ROGER MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,05
11 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,26
12 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,59
13 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,76
14 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,94
15 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.13,02
16 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,23
17 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 1.13,29
18 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,33
19 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,93
19 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,93
21 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,98
22 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,11
23 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,02
24 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,17
25 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,26
26 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,92
27 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 1.18,54
28 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,08
29 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,78
30 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,55
31 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 1.23,05
32 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,76
33 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,78 PR SB
34 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 1.27,17
35 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,23
36 Dino ELASZ MB2 CAN CAN 1.28,03
37 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 1.28,81

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 6.32,10
2 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 6.35,83
3 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 6.44,00
4 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 6.44,54
5 Matthew LAXTON MN2 CAN CAN 6.49,31
6 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 6.59,34
7 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 7.01,74
8 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 7.05,35
9 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 7.07,15
10 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 7.07,63 SB
11 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN 7.11,79
12 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 7.14,36
13 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 7.28,61
14 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 7.30,20
15 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 7.31,61
16 Guillaume LABELLE M? CAN CAN 7.32,95 PR SB
17 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 7.34,19
18 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 7.35,18
19 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN 7.37,69
20 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 7.37,97
21 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN 7.52,18 PR SB
22 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 7.53,22
23 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 7.59,87 SB
24 Dino ELASZ MB2 CAN CAN 8.07,99
25 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 8.12,50 PR SB
26 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 8.13,06 PR SB
27 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 9.23,76 PR SB
28 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 9.28,30

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,28 TR
2 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 35,77
3 Cooper EMIN MN3 CAN CAN 35,89
4 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 35,99
5 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 36,15
6 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 36,16
7 Antoine ROGER MN4 CAN CAN 36,21
8 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 36,51
9 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 36,54
10 Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN 36,59
11 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 36,82
12 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 36,90
13 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 36,92
14 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 36,99
15 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 37,28
16 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN 37,34
17 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 37,37
18 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 37,46
19 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 37,47
20 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 37,50
21 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 37,62
22 Matthew LAXTON MN2 CAN CAN 37,69
23 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 37,96
24 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 38,05
25 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 38,09
26 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 38,33
27 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN 38,46
28 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 38,84
29 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 38,88
30 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 39,40
31 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 39,52
32 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 40,26 SB
33 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN 40,62
34 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 41,03
35 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 42,12
36 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 42,51
37 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 44,08
38 Dino ELASZ MB2 CAN CAN 44,33
39 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 44,94
40 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN 45,27
DNS Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN1 CAN CAN DNS

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,03
2 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 1.10,19
3 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.10,58
4 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.10,81
5 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,87
6 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,42
7 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,43
8 Antoine ROGER MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,72
9 Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,08
10 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,15
11 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,16
12 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,23
13 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,33
14 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,70
15 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.13,13
16 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,22
17 Matthew LAXTON MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,53
18 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,65
19 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,76
20 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,15(8)
20 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 1.14,15(8)
22 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,23
23 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,67
24 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN 1.14,82
25 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,54
26 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,16
27 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,49
28 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,68
29 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,00
30 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,76
31 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 1.19,57
32 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,42
33 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,48
34 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 1.22,92
35 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 1.23,83
36 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,80 PR SB
37 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 1.26,06
38 Dino ELASZ MB2 CAN CAN 1.29,16
39 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 1.29,26
40 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 1.29,47

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 60
2 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 40
3 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 26
4 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 14
5 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 6
6 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 6
7 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN
8 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN
9 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN
10 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN
11 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN
12 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN
13 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN
14 Matthew LAXTON MN2 CAN CAN
15 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN
16 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN
17 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN
18 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN
19 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN
20 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN
21 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN
22 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN
23 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN
24 Dino ELASZ MB2 CAN CAN
25 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN
DNF Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN DNF

Native Language Names