Moscow Championships - Junior B

Moscow 27 - 28 November 2019 Source: P. Schlösser / www.speedskatingnews.info

500m Men 27 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aleksandr SERGEEV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 37,35
2 Yaroslav CHERNENKO MB1 IAR IAR 37,67 PR SB
3 Filipp SMAGIN MB2 IAR IAR 37,88
4 Ilya ANOKHIN MB1 IAR IAR 38,03
5 Pavel AREFEV MB2 IAR IAR 38,22 PR SB
6 Igor MOSKALENKO MB2 IAR IAR 38,56
7 Maksim ANDRYUSHIN MB1 IAR IAR 38,61
8 Aleksej CZVETKOV MB2 IAR IAR 39,04
9 Maksimilian GAEVSKIJ MC2 IAR IAR 39,29
10 Egor ABRASHHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 39,37 PR SB
11 Oleg POTAPENKOV MB1 IAR IAR 39,39 PR SB
12 Timofej LYSOV MB1 IAR IAR 39,66
13 Denis GOLIK MB1 IAR IAR 39,90 PR SB
14 Dmitrij KORTIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 39,93
15 Pavel RACHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 40,28
16 Vasilij NAZVANOV MC1 IAR IAR 40,71
17 Vasilij PICHUGIN MB2 IAR IAR 41,44 SB
18 Maksim PETRENKO (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 41,53
19 Vyacheslav STEFANCZOV MB1 IAR IAR 41,57
20 Platon ESAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 41,67
21 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 41,82
22 Aleksandr KUN M? IAR IAR 41,90
23 Andrej AGEJCHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 42,61
24 Artemij GLUSHAEV M? IAR IAR 44,66
25 Egor OVSYANNIKOV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 45,37 PR SB
26 Ivan GORSHKOV M? IAR IAR 45,52
27 Artur DMITRIEV M? IAR IAR 45,58

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 27 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel AREFEV MB2 IAR IAR 1.56,23
2 Aleksej CZVETKOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.56,64
3 Maksim ANDRYUSHIN MB1 IAR IAR 1.57,77 PR SB
4 Filipp SMAGIN MB2 IAR IAR 1.59,14
5 Denis GOLIK MB1 IAR IAR 1.59,83
6 Ilya ANOKHIN MB1 IAR IAR 1.59,87
7 Igor MOSKALENKO MB2 IAR IAR 2.01,22 SB
8 Egor ABRASHHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 2.03,01
9 Dmitrij KORTIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.03,55
10 Yaroslav CHERNENKO MB1 IAR IAR 2.05,02
11 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 2.06,34
12 Pavel RACHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.08,01
13 Vasilij NAZVANOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.08,52
14 Aleksandr KUN M? IAR IAR 2.11,35
15 Andrej AGEJCHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 2.12,71
16 Platon ESAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.15,00
17 Vyacheslav STEFANCZOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.15,12 PR SB
18 Ivan GORSHKOV M? IAR IAR 2.19,93
19 Vasilij PICHUGIN MB2 IAR IAR 2.20,13 SB
20 Artemij GLUSHAEV M? IAR IAR 2.20,97
21 Egor OVSYANNIKOV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 2.21,57 SB
22 Artur DMITRIEV M? IAR IAR 2.25,51 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 27 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vladislav CHASHHIN MN2 IAR IAR 37,33 PR SB
2 Kirill SIVCEV MA1 IAR IAR 38,27
3 Maksim MULIN MN1 IAR IAR 39,67

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 27 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kirill SIVCEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.16,18
2 Dmitrij CZAREV (2001) MA1 IAR IAR 1.16,61
DNS Vladislav CHASHHIN MN2 IAR IAR DNS
DNF Nikita MIRONOV MA1 IAR IAR DNF

1500m Men - Out of Competition 27 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nikita MIRONOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.59,39 SB
2 Maksim MULIN MN1 IAR IAR 2.00,92

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Out of Competition 27 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nikita MIRONOV MA1 IAR IAR 4.17,07
2 Ilmas SHAMSUTDINOV MA1 IAR IAR 4.28,20

1000m Men 28 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Filipp SMAGIN MB2 IAR IAR 1.15,82 PR SB
2 Pavel AREFEV MB2 IAR IAR 1.15,88 PR SB
3 Igor MOSKALENKO MB2 IAR IAR 1.16,41 PR SB
4 Aleksej CZVETKOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.17,05
5 Ilya ANOKHIN MB1 IAR IAR 1.17,25
6 Yaroslav CHERNENKO MB1 IAR IAR 1.17,39 PR SB
7 Denis GOLIK MB1 IAR IAR 1.18,11 PR SB
8 Dmitrij KORTIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.18,66
9 Oleg POTAPENKOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.19,72 PR SB
10 Pavel RACHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.21,18 SB
11 Timofej LYSOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.22,03
12 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 1.23,14 PR SB
13 Maksim PETRENKO (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 1.24,50
14 Aleksandr KUN M? IAR IAR 1.24,52
15 Vasilij PICHUGIN MB2 IAR IAR 1.24,83 SB
16 Platon ESAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.25,82 PR SB
17 Ivan GORSHKOV M? IAR IAR 1.30,72
18 Artemij GLUSHAEV M? IAR IAR 1.30,79 PR SB
19 Artur DMITRIEV M? IAR IAR 1.31,13 SB
20 Egor OVSYANNIKOV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 1.49,39 SB
DQ Vyacheslav STEFANCZOV MB1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 28 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel AREFEV MB2 IAR IAR 4.11,70
2 Aleksej CZVETKOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.11,72
3 Denis GOLIK MB1 IAR IAR 4.13,27
4 Maksim ANDRYUSHIN MB1 IAR IAR 4.13,72
5 Ilya ANOKHIN MB1 IAR IAR 4.19,97
6 Dmitrij KORTIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.22,40
7 Filipp SMAGIN MB2 IAR IAR 4.24,51
8 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 4.24,58
9 Igor MOSKALENKO MB2 IAR IAR 4.29,21
10 Oleg POTAPENKOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.31,63 PR SB
11 Aleksandr KUN M? IAR IAR 4.41,42 PR SB
12 Pavel RACHKOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.46,87
13 Bajel KUZEBAEV MC2 IAR IAR 4.47,89
14 Egor OVSYANNIKOV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 5.06,24 SB
15 Vasilij PICHUGIN MB2 IAR IAR 5.18,36 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names