Canada - Junior Championships 2020

Calgary (CAN) 3 - 4 January 2020 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Ladies 3 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hee Won SON LA2 CAN CAN 40,22 PR SB
2 Gabrielle JELONEK LA2 CAN CAN 40,57
3 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 40,81
4 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 41,74 PR SB
5 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 42,04 SB
6 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 42,13 PR SB
7 Ariane FOURNIER LB2 CAN CAN 42,51 PR SB
8 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 42,72 PR SB
9 Juliette GRENIER LA2 CAN CAN 42,75
10 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 43,18
11 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 43,26
12 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 43,47 SB
13 Victoria GOPLEN LA1 CAN CAN 43,49 PR SB
14 Aaralyn MCGILL LC2 CAN CAN 43,61 PR SB
15 Elliot GANAS LA1 CAN CAN 43,97 PR SB
16 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 44,15
17 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 44,25
18 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 44,33 PR SB
19 Claire LIEW LB2 CAN CAN 44,43 SB
20 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 44,60
21 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 45,43
22 Esther DION LA2 CAN CAN 45,48
23 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 45,72
24 Brielle DURHAM LC2 CAN CAN 46,77 PR SB
25 Rachel MALLARD LB1 CAN CAN 47,26
26 Emily WOOD LB1 CAN CAN 48,02 PR SB
27 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 48,54 SB
28 Sherise GRATTON LC2 CAN CAN 48,99 PR SB
DNS Catherine GIRARD LB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Hannah NORTH LB1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 3 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 2.05,30 SB
2 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 2.06,56
3 Hee Won SON LA2 CAN CAN 2.07,88 SB
4 Ariane FOURNIER LB2 CAN CAN 2.08,87 PR SB
5 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 2.10,90 SB
6 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 2.11,09 PR SB
7 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 2.11,72
8 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 2.12,20 PR SB
9 Victoria GOPLEN LA1 CAN CAN 2.12,83 PR SB
10 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 2.12,84 PR SB
11 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 2.13,40
12 Esther DION LA2 CAN CAN 2.13,82 SB
13 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 2.14,15 PR SB
14 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 2.15,92
15 Aaralyn MCGILL LC2 CAN CAN 2.16,05 PR SB
16 Claire LIEW LB2 CAN CAN 2.17,01 PR SB
17 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 2.17,66
18 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 2.18,54
19 Elliot GANAS LA1 CAN CAN 2.18,56 PR SB
20 Rachel MALLARD LB1 CAN CAN 2.20,28 PR SB
21 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 2.20,82
22 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 2.22,50 PR SB
23 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 2.24,18 PR SB
24 Brielle DURHAM LC2 CAN CAN 2.25,93 PR SB
25 Sherise GRATTON LC2 CAN CAN 2.27,49 PR SB
26 Emily WOOD LB1 CAN CAN 2.28,75 PR SB
DNS Juliette GRENIER LA2 CAN CAN DNS
DQ Catherine GIRARD LB2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 4 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hee Won SON LA2 CAN CAN 1.21,38 PR SB
2 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 1.22,64 SB
3 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 1.22,84 PR SB
4 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 1.23,08 PR SB
5 Ariane FOURNIER LB2 CAN CAN 1.23,85 PR SB
6 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 1.23,92 PR SB
7 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 1.25,36 PR SB
8 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 1.25,41 SB
9 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 1.25,65
10 Victoria GOPLEN LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,05 PR SB
11 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,63
12 Aaralyn MCGILL LC2 CAN CAN 1.27,24 PR SB
13 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 1.27,34 PR SB
14 Esther DION LA2 CAN CAN 1.27,63 SB
15 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 1.27,92
16 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 1.27,95
17 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 1.28,70
18 Claire LIEW LB2 CAN CAN 1.28,94 SB
19 Elliot GANAS LA1 CAN CAN 1.29,63 SB
20 Rachel MALLARD LB1 CAN CAN 1.31,30 PR SB
21 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 1.32,23
22 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 1.32,73
23 Brielle DURHAM LC2 CAN CAN 1.33,16 PR SB
24 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 1.34,56 SB
25 Emily WOOD LB1 CAN CAN 1.37,04 PR SB
26 Sherise GRATTON LC2 CAN CAN 1.37,49 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 4 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ariane FOURNIER LB2 CAN CAN 4.37,47 PR SB
2 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 4.37,67 SB
3 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 4.38,06
4 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 4.38,22 PR SB
5 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 4.39,58 SB
6 Esther DION LA2 CAN CAN 4.40,71 SB
7 Victoria GOPLEN LA1 CAN CAN 4.40,90 PR SB
8 Hee Won SON LA2 CAN CAN 4.42,70 PR SB
9 Aaralyn MCGILL LC2 CAN CAN 4.45,65 PR SB
10 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 4.50,62
11 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 4.52,30 PR SB
12 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 4.52,35
13 Rachel MALLARD LB1 CAN CAN 4.54,93 PR SB
14 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 4.57,41
15 Claire LIEW LB2 CAN CAN 5.02,04 PR SB
16 Sherise GRATTON LC2 CAN CAN 5.02,76 PR SB
17 Emily WOOD LB1 CAN CAN 5.08,31 PR SB
18 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 5.08,43 PR SB
19 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 5.11,27
DNS Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names