Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2020 NM Junior Sprint 2020

Stavanger (NOR) 11 - 12 January 2020 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Ladies 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maria Netland RABBE LA2 NOR NOR 41,56
2 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA2 NOR NOR 41,70 PR SB
3 Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 42,99
4 Sofie ULSET LB1 NOR NOR 43,42 SB
5 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB2 NOR NOR 43,51 PR SB
6 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB2 NOR NOR 43,75
7 Hanna SVENNI LA1 NOR NOR 43,89
8 Sarah Marie SANDERUD LB2 NOR NOR 44,00
9 Guro Ruden BRØRBY LA2 NOR NOR 44,44 PR SB
10 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA2 NOR NOR 44,49
11 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA2 NOR NOR 45,10
12 Dina STORELID LB1 NOR NOR 45,72 SB
13 Ingunn Kvernvold MYHRE LA2 NOR NOR 45,80
14 Matilde PEDERSEN LB1 NOR NOR 46,24 PR SB
15 Emily PLOZICKI LC2 NOR NOR 46,36
16 Oline Anspach KLIPPEN LA1 NOR NOR 47,02 SB
17 Benedicte Keltie SÆTERSDAL LB2 NOR NOR 49,08

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA2 NOR NOR 1.21,89 SB
2 Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 1.24,95
3 Sarah Marie SANDERUD LB2 NOR NOR 1.25,88
4 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB2 NOR NOR 1.26,21
5 Maria Netland RABBE LA2 NOR NOR 1.27,37
6 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB2 NOR NOR 1.27,39
7 Ingunn Kvernvold MYHRE LA2 NOR NOR 1.28,95 PR SB
8 Dina STORELID LB1 NOR NOR 1.29,42 SB
9 Hanna SVENNI LA1 NOR NOR 1.29,68
10 Guro Ruden BRØRBY LA2 NOR NOR 1.30,16 PR SB
11 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.30,88 SB
12 Oline Anspach KLIPPEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.33,27 SB
13 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA2 NOR NOR 1.35,51
14 Matilde PEDERSEN LB1 NOR NOR 1.35,78 SB
15 Benedicte Keltie SÆTERSDAL LB2 NOR NOR 1.38,21
16 Emily PLOZICKI LC2 NOR NOR 1.38,67
DQ Sofie ULSET LB1 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maria Netland RABBE LA2 NOR NOR 41,27 PR SB
2 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA2 NOR NOR 41,45 PR SB
3 Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 42,62
4 Sofie ULSET LB1 NOR NOR 43,41 SB
5 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB2 NOR NOR 43,56
5 Sarah Marie SANDERUD LB2 NOR NOR 43,56 PR SB
7 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB2 NOR NOR 43,62
8 Guro Ruden BRØRBY LA2 NOR NOR 44,23 PR SB
9 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA2 NOR NOR 44,45
10 Hanna SVENNI LA1 NOR NOR 44,51
11 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA2 NOR NOR 44,90
12 Dina STORELID LB1 NOR NOR 45,42 SB
13 Matilde PEDERSEN LB1 NOR NOR 46,16 PR SB
14 Ingunn Kvernvold MYHRE LA2 NOR NOR 46,35
15 Emily PLOZICKI LC2 NOR NOR 46,50
16 Oline Anspach KLIPPEN LA1 NOR NOR 47,33
17 Benedicte Keltie SÆTERSDAL LB2 NOR NOR 48,54

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA2 NOR NOR 1.21,91
2 Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 1.24,98
3 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB2 NOR NOR 1.25,26 SB
4 Sarah Marie SANDERUD LB2 NOR NOR 1.26,39
5 Maria Netland RABBE LA2 NOR NOR 1.26,54 SB
6 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB2 NOR NOR 1.26,62
7 Hanna SVENNI LA1 NOR NOR 1.28,87
8 Dina STORELID LB1 NOR NOR 1.29,37 SB
9 Guro Ruden BRØRBY LA2 NOR NOR 1.29,47 PR SB
10 Ingunn Kvernvold MYHRE LA2 NOR NOR 1.30,37
11 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.30,94
12 Oline Anspach KLIPPEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.32,80 SB
13 Matilde PEDERSEN LB1 NOR NOR 1.33,34 PR SB
14 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA2 NOR NOR 1.33,99 PR SB
15 Benedicte Keltie SÆTERSDAL LB2 NOR NOR 1.37,47
16 Emily PLOZICKI LC2 NOR NOR 1.38,02

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names