38th Junior Meeting - Finstral Trophy

Collalbo (ITA) 11 - 12 January 2020 Source: www.arenaritten.it

500m Men - Junior A 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emanuel MOSER MA2 ITA ITA 38,84
2 Mattia PEGHINI MA1 ITA ITA 39,89
3 Andrea Maria DE TOMASI MA2 ITA ITA 40,20 PR SB
4 Saimon ECCHER MA1 ITA ITA 40,52
5 Matteo AMBROSINI MA1 ITA ITA 41,34
6 Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP 43,15
7 Gabriel BIASIOLI MA1 ITA ITA 56,47
8 Mortiz HIRSCHLER M? AUT AUT 1.04,19 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior A 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mattia PEGHINI MA1 ITA ITA 4.21,44
2 Matteo AMBROSINI MA1 ITA ITA 4.22,18
3 Emanuel MOSER MA2 ITA ITA 4.29,87 SB
4 Saimon ECCHER MA1 ITA ITA 4.31,68
5 Andrea Maria DE TOMASI MA2 ITA ITA 4.42,23 PR SB
6 Gabriel BIASIOLI MA1 ITA ITA 5.26,22 SB
DQ Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP DQ
DQ Mortiz HIRSCHLER M? AUT AUT DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Romedius THURNER MB2 ITA ITA 40,25 SB
2 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 40,53
3 Leon STADLHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 41,31
4 Elias FEICHTER MB2 AUT AUT 41,98
5 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 42,03 PR SB
6 Massimo FORRER MB1 ITA ITA 42,27 PR SB
7 Simone PROVERBIO MB1 ITA ITA 43,89
8 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB1 AUT AUT 45,59
9 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 45,71
10 Daniel ŠIMKO MB1 SVK SVK 46,11
WDR Alexander KLIKOVITZ M? AUT AUT WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Romedius THURNER MB2 ITA ITA 2.03,35 PR SB
2 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 2.04,56 PR SB
3 Elias FEICHTER MB2 AUT AUT 2.08,39
4 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 2.10,02 PR SB
5 Simone PROVERBIO MB1 ITA ITA 2.16,04 PR SB
6 Massimo FORRER MB1 ITA ITA 2.16,48 PR SB
7 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB1 AUT AUT 2.26,05
8 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 2.27,54 PR SB
DQ Leon STADLHOFER MB2 AUT AUT DQ
WDR Daniel ŠIMKO MB1 SVK SVK WDR
WDR Alexander KLIKOVITZ M? AUT AUT WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC2 ITA ITA 39,68
2 Manuel DE CARLI MC2 ITA ITA 42,25
3 Matteo FINCO MC1 ITA ITA 43,79
4 Octav BARA GHERMAN MC2 ROU ROU 43,99
5 Alessandro Antonio COVELLI MC2 ITA ITA 45,43
6 Simone DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 47,60
7 Marco REBESCHINI MC2 ITA ITA 48,00
8 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC1 AUT AUT 48,59
9 Steffen SOHA MC1 EST EST 48,87
10 Julian ZIMMERLING MC1 AUT AUT 48,99
11 Federico PEGHINI MC1 ITA ITA 50,84
12 Philip JÕGI MC2 EST EST 53,10 PR SB
13 Patrik KLASOVSKY MC1 SVK SVK 1.09,19
WDR Luca MARCON MC2 ITA ITA WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC2 ITA ITA 2.06,41
2 Manuel DE CARLI MC2 ITA ITA 2.09,22
3 Alessandro Antonio COVELLI MC2 ITA ITA 2.18,85 PR SB
4 Octav BARA GHERMAN MC2 ROU ROU 2.20,29 PR SB
5 Matteo FINCO MC1 ITA ITA 2.20,78 PR SB
6 Marco REBESCHINI MC2 ITA ITA 2.29,30 PR SB
7 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC1 AUT AUT 2.29,49 PR SB
8 Simone DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 2.34,88 PR SB
9 Julian ZIMMERLING MC1 AUT AUT 2.35,45
10 Steffen SOHA MC1 EST EST 2.37,87 PR SB
11 Federico PEGHINI MC1 ITA ITA 2.39,84 PR SB
12 Philip JÕGI MC2 EST EST 2.46,29 PR SB
13 Patrik KLASOVSKY MC1 SVK SVK 2.58,02 PR SB
WDR Luca MARCON MC2 ITA ITA WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYA ITA ITA 44,06
2 Mario MAGNA MYA ITA ITA 44,07
3 Lorenzo MINARI MYA ITA ITA 45,40
4 Samuele ABIS MYA ITA ITA 47,54
5 Thomas PROVERBIO MYB ITA ITA 48,04
6 Alessandro AVI MYA ITA ITA 48,40
7 Fritz MEHNERT MYB GER GER 49,51 PR SB
8 John BERNARDI MYB ITA ITA 49,60
9 Yannik SCHUHMACHER MYB GER GER 50,27
10 Samuele ANDREATTA MYB ITA ITA 50,34
11 Steven VIIGAND MYA EST EST 50,81 PR SB
12 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYA ITA ITA 51,95
13 Andrea FINCO MYB ITA ITA 52,05
14 Paul GRIMM MYB GER GER 52,09
15 Maximilian RAU MYB GER GER 52,11
16 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 52,16
17 Manuel CHIOGNA MYB ITA ITA 52,19
18 Ivan MORA MYA ITA ITA 52,39
19 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 53,12 PR SB
20 Lukas GASTEIGER MYB AUT AUT 54,82 SB
21 Patrik PAROULEK MYA SVK SVK 55,74 PR SB
22 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYA ITA ITA 56,69
23 Sebastiano CASET MYB ITA ITA 1.18,74

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior D 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYA ITA ITA 27,70
2 Mario MAGNA MYA ITA ITA 28,21 SB
3 Lorenzo MINARI MYA ITA ITA 28,78 SB
4 Samuele ABIS MYA ITA ITA 29,36 SB
5 Thomas PROVERBIO MYB ITA ITA 29,49 SB
6 Samuele ANDREATTA MYB ITA ITA 30,16 SB
7 Yannik SCHUHMACHER MYB GER GER 30,23
8 Alessandro AVI MYA ITA ITA 30,33 SB
9 Fritz MEHNERT MYB GER GER 30,88 SB
10 Maximilian RAU MYB GER GER 31,05 SB
11 John BERNARDI MYB ITA ITA 31,40
12 Manuel CHIOGNA MYB ITA ITA 31,42 SB
13 Steven VIIGAND MYA EST EST 31,57 SB
14 Paul GRIMM MYB GER GER 31,84
15 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYA ITA ITA 31,88 SB
16 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 32,04 SB
17 Andrea FINCO MYB ITA ITA 32,07 SB
18 Ivan MORA MYA ITA ITA 32,08
19 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 33,03 SB
20 Lukas GASTEIGER MYB AUT AUT 33,46
21 Patrik PAROULEK MYA SVK SVK 33,68 SB
22 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYA ITA ITA 35,33
23 Sebastiano CASET MYB ITA ITA 45,25

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Adam ŁAMASZ MYC POL POL 51,05
2 Emanuele LUNARDI MYC ITA ITA 51,25
3 Samuele ALBERTI MYC ITA ITA 51,78 PR SB
4 Edoardo ABIS MYC ITA ITA 52,98 PR SB
5 Justus SCHARRER M? GER GER 54,16
6 Jonathan KILIAN MYC GER GER 55,81
7 Linus KATTNER MYC GER GER 55,92
8 Gabriele FRANZINELLI MYC ITA ITA 56,05 PR SB
9 Jonas BURGER MYC ITA ITA 56,90 PR SB
10 Denis PEZZIN MYC ITA ITA 57,23
11 Leone CARPENÈ MYC ITA ITA 57,41
12 Noah CAMPION MYC ITA ITA 57,71
13 Samuel PAROULEK MYD SVK SVK 59,43 PR SB
14 Tommaso ENDRIZZI MYD ITA ITA 1.07,63 PR SB
15 Simone PACENZA MYC ITA ITA 1.17,36
DNS Bogdan MANOLOV M? AUT AUT DNS
DQ Sebastiano RIZZI MYC ITA ITA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Justus SCHARRER M? GER GER 31,74 SB
2 Emanuele LUNARDI MYC ITA ITA 31,96 SB
3 Edoardo ABIS MYC ITA ITA 32,30
4 Adam ŁAMASZ MYC POL POL 32,36 SB
5 Samuele ALBERTI MYC ITA ITA 32,84 SB
6 Jonathan KILIAN MYC GER GER 32,96
7 Linus KATTNER MYC GER GER 33,41
8 Gabriele FRANZINELLI MYC ITA ITA 34,60 SB
9 Noah CAMPION MYC ITA ITA 34,67 SB
10 Leone CARPENÈ MYC ITA ITA 34,91 SB
11 Denis PEZZIN MYC ITA ITA 35,04 SB
12 Jonas BURGER MYC ITA ITA 35,11 SB
13 Samuel PAROULEK MYD SVK SVK 35,99 SB
14 Simone PACENZA MYC ITA ITA 38,29 SB
15 Sebastiano RIZZI MYC ITA ITA 39,22 SB
16 Bogdan MANOLOV M? AUT AUT 41,30
17 Tommaso ENDRIZZI MYD ITA ITA 42,28

SB - Season Best

100m Men - Junior F 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erik H. L. FRENEZ MYE ITA ITA 13,81
2 Ryan ENDRIZZI MYE ITA ITA 14,15
3 Davis FRANZOI MYE ITA ITA 14,33
4 Daniel STABLUM MYE ITA ITA 14,60
5 Gabriele REBESCHINI MYF ITA ITA 14,75
6 Davide CASENTINI MYE ITA ITA 15,48
7 Simone FRANZINELLI MYF ITA ITA 15,76
8 Simon GASTEIGER MYF AUT AUT 15,98

300m Men - Junior F 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Davis FRANZOI MYE ITA ITA 36,35 SB
2 Ryan ENDRIZZI MYE ITA ITA 36,52 SB
3 Gabriele REBESCHINI MYF ITA ITA 37,90
4 Daniel STABLUM MYE ITA ITA 38,82
5 Simon GASTEIGER MYF AUT AUT 41,42 SB
6 Davide CASENTINI MYE ITA ITA 41,54
7 Simone FRANZINELLI MYF ITA ITA 41,95 SB
8 Erik H. L. FRENEZ MYE ITA ITA 42,57

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emanuel MOSER MA2 ITA ITA 1.18,59
2 Mattia PEGHINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.20,09
3 Saimon ECCHER MA1 ITA ITA 1.21,27
4 Matteo AMBROSINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.22,59
5 Andrea Maria DE TOMASI MA2 ITA ITA 1.22,98 PR SB
6 Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP 1.23,33
7 Gabriel BIASIOLI MA1 ITA ITA 1.34,77
8 Mortiz HIRSCHLER M? AUT AUT 2.15,72 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mattia PEGHINI MA1 ITA ITA 2.03,85
2 Matteo AMBROSINI MA1 ITA ITA 2.04,89
3 Emanuel MOSER MA2 ITA ITA 2.05,07
4 Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP 2.06,45 PR SB
5 Saimon ECCHER MA1 ITA ITA 2.08,58
6 Andrea Maria DE TOMASI MA2 ITA ITA 2.09,31 PR SB
7 Gabriel BIASIOLI MA1 ITA ITA 2.28,30 SB
8 Mortiz HIRSCHLER M? AUT AUT 3.30,17 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Romedius THURNER MB2 ITA ITA 40,13 PR SB
2 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 40,22
3 Leon STADLHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 41,32
4 Elias FEICHTER MB2 AUT AUT 41,86
5 Simone PROVERBIO MB1 ITA ITA 42,42 PR SB
6 Massimo FORRER MB1 ITA ITA 42,66
7 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 43,04
8 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 45,70
9 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB1 AUT AUT 45,78

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 1.19,70
2 Romedius THURNER MB2 ITA ITA 1.19,96 PR SB
3 Leon STADLHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 1.22,00 PR SB
4 Elias FEICHTER MB2 AUT AUT 1.22,67 PR SB
5 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 1.23,20 PR SB
6 Simone PROVERBIO MB1 ITA ITA 1.26,32 PR SB
7 Massimo FORRER MB1 ITA ITA 1.27,77 PR SB
8 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 1.32,63 PR SB
9 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB1 AUT AUT 1.33,63 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC2 ITA ITA 39,92
2 Manuel DE CARLI MC2 ITA ITA 42,37
3 Matteo FINCO MC1 ITA ITA 43,96
4 Octav BARA GHERMAN MC2 ROU ROU 44,10
5 Alessandro Antonio COVELLI MC2 ITA ITA 44,50 PR SB
6 Simone DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 47,19
7 Marco REBESCHINI MC2 ITA ITA 47,67
8 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC1 AUT AUT 47,76
9 Steffen SOHA MC1 EST EST 48,49
10 Julian ZIMMERLING MC1 AUT AUT 49,14
11 Federico PEGHINI MC1 ITA ITA 51,70
12 Philip JÕGI MC2 EST EST 53,10 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC2 ITA ITA 1.20,39
2 Manuel DE CARLI MC2 ITA ITA 1.23,56
3 Alessandro Antonio COVELLI MC2 ITA ITA 1.27,72 PR SB
4 Octav BARA GHERMAN MC2 ROU ROU 1.29,56 PR SB
5 Matteo FINCO MC1 ITA ITA 1.30,54
6 Marco REBESCHINI MC2 ITA ITA 1.36,04 PR SB
7 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC1 AUT AUT 1.37,33
8 Simone DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 1.37,59 PR SB
9 Julian ZIMMERLING MC1 AUT AUT 1.38,55
10 Steffen SOHA MC1 EST EST 1.40,73 PR SB
11 Federico PEGHINI MC1 ITA ITA 1.44,35
12 Philip JÕGI MC2 EST EST 1.47,41 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYA ITA ITA 42,88 PR SB
2 Mario MAGNA MYA ITA ITA 43,79 PR SB
3 Lorenzo MINARI MYA ITA ITA 44,44 PR SB
4 Samuele ABIS MYA ITA ITA 46,91
5 Thomas PROVERBIO MYB ITA ITA 47,30
6 Alessandro AVI MYA ITA ITA 48,16
7 Samuele ANDREATTA MYB ITA ITA 48,77 PR SB
8 Yannik SCHUHMACHER MYB GER GER 48,83 PR SB
9 John BERNARDI MYB ITA ITA 49,05
10 Fritz MEHNERT MYB GER GER 49,47 PR SB
11 Paul GRIMM MYB GER GER 51,06
12 Ivan MORA MYA ITA ITA 51,16
13 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 51,21 PR SB
14 Manuel CHIOGNA MYB ITA ITA 51,38 PR SB
15 Steven VIIGAND MYA EST EST 51,41
16 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYA ITA ITA 51,45
17 Andrea FINCO MYB ITA ITA 51,65
18 Maximilian RAU MYB GER GER 51,66
19 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 52,79 PR SB
20 Lukas GASTEIGER MYB AUT AUT 53,51 SB
21 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYA ITA ITA 58,21
22 Sebastiano CASET MYB ITA ITA 1.16,14 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYA ITA ITA 1.25,43 PR SB
2 Mario MAGNA MYA ITA ITA 1.29,92 PR SB
3 Lorenzo MINARI MYA ITA ITA 1.33,89 PR SB
4 Alessandro AVI MYA ITA ITA 1.38,28
5 Fritz MEHNERT MYB GER GER 1.40,12
6 Thomas PROVERBIO MYB ITA ITA 1.40,81 PR SB
7 Samuele ABIS MYA ITA ITA 1.41,90
8 Yannik SCHUHMACHER MYB GER GER 1.41,93
9 John BERNARDI MYB ITA ITA 1.42,11
10 Steven VIIGAND MYA EST EST 1.45,09 PR SB
11 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 1.45,26 PR SB
12 Samuele ANDREATTA MYB ITA ITA 1.45,84 PR SB
13 Maximilian RAU MYB GER GER 1.46,14
14 Andrea FINCO MYB ITA ITA 1.46,59 PR SB
15 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 1.46,93 PR SB
16 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYA ITA ITA 1.48,79 PR SB
17 Paul GRIMM MYB GER GER 1.48,87
18 Manuel CHIOGNA MYB ITA ITA 1.49,02 PR SB
19 Ivan MORA MYA ITA ITA 1.50,85
20 Lukas GASTEIGER MYB AUT AUT 1.55,24
21 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYA ITA ITA 1.56,96 SB
22 Sebastiano CASET MYB ITA ITA 2.42,92 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emanuele LUNARDI MYC ITA ITA 50,62 PR SB
2 Adam ŁAMASZ MYC POL POL 51,66
3 Samuele ALBERTI MYC ITA ITA 52,66
4 Edoardo ABIS MYC ITA ITA 53,43
5 Justus SCHARRER M? GER GER 53,92
6 Linus KATTNER MYC GER GER 54,57
7 Jonathan KILIAN MYC GER GER 55,06
8 Gabriele FRANZINELLI MYC ITA ITA 57,11(5)
9 Leone CARPENÈ MYC ITA ITA 57,11(7)
10 Noah CAMPION MYC ITA ITA 57,21
11 Jonas BURGER MYC ITA ITA 59,03
12 Sebastiano RIZZI MYC ITA ITA 1.05,19
13 Tommaso ENDRIZZI MYD ITA ITA 1.09,87
14 Bogdan MANOLOV M? AUT AUT 1.10,18 PR SB
15 Simone PACENZA MYC ITA ITA 1.13,42
DNF Denis PEZZIN MYC ITA ITA DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emanuele LUNARDI MYC ITA ITA 30,93 SB
2 Edoardo ABIS MYC ITA ITA 31,70 SB
3 Justus SCHARRER M? GER GER 32,05
4 Samuele ALBERTI MYC ITA ITA 32,06 SB
5 Adam ŁAMASZ MYC POL POL 32,25 SB
6 Jonathan KILIAN MYC GER GER 32,47
7 Linus KATTNER MYC GER GER 33,32
8 Noah CAMPION MYC ITA ITA 34,19 SB
9 Gabriele FRANZINELLI MYC ITA ITA 34,58 SB
10 Jonas BURGER MYC ITA ITA 34,81 SB
11 Leone CARPENÈ MYC ITA ITA 34,91 SB
12 Denis PEZZIN MYC ITA ITA 35,08
13 Sebastiano RIZZI MYC ITA ITA 39,36
14 Simone PACENZA MYC ITA ITA 39,92
15 Tommaso ENDRIZZI MYD ITA ITA 40,79
16 Bogdan MANOLOV M? AUT AUT 42,68

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior F 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ryan ENDRIZZI MYE ITA ITA 1.00,31 PR SB
2 Erik H. L. FRENEZ MYE ITA ITA 1.02,38 PR SB
3 Gabriele REBESCHINI MYF ITA ITA 1.02,73 PR SB
4 Daniel STABLUM MYE ITA ITA 1.03,96
5 Davis FRANZOI MYE ITA ITA 1.04,43
6 Davide CASENTINI MYE ITA ITA 1.09,25
7 Simone FRANZINELLI MYF ITA ITA 1.09,90 PR SB
8 Simon GASTEIGER MYF AUT AUT 1.12,00 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior F 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erik H. L. FRENEZ MYE ITA ITA 36,44
2 Gabriele REBESCHINI MYF ITA ITA 37,01 SB
3 Davis FRANZOI MYE ITA ITA 37,64
4 Daniel STABLUM MYE ITA ITA 37,72 SB
5 Davide CASENTINI MYE ITA ITA 40,89
6 Simone FRANZINELLI MYF ITA ITA 41,41 SB
7 Simon GASTEIGER MYF AUT AUT 42,29
8 Ryan ENDRIZZI MYE ITA ITA 48,87

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names