Winter World Masters Games 2020

Innsbruck (AUT) 16 - 18 January 2020 Source: www.innsbruck2020.com

500m Men - AG 30 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 André LOS M30 NED NED 40,14
2 Mikhail KOZLACHKOV Михаил Козлачков M30 RUS RUS 40,51
3 Yannick van HAGEN M30 NED NED 40,55
4 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 41,48
5 Batsuuri BAZARSAD M30 MGL MGL 44,36 SB
6 Michael KEUSCH M30 AUT AUT 50,64 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 30 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yannick van HAGEN M30 NED NED 4.17,77
2 Vishwaraj JADEJA M30 IND IND 4.30,17
3 Mikhail KOZLACHKOV Михаил Козлачков M30 RUS RUS 4.52,02

500m Men - AG 35 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 38,99
2 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 41,72
3 Kenneth MELIN-GRØDAHL M35 NOR NOR 41,73 SB
4 Ricardo BRÜTSCH M35 SUI SUI 44,14

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 35 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mark OOIJEVAAR M35 NED NED 4.08,83
2 Kenneth MELIN-GRØDAHL M35 NOR NOR 4.43,05 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 40 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Harry PARDIJS M40 NED NED 41,11
2 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 42,19
3 Michiel WIENESE M40 NED NED 42,96
4 Willem Jan MOLLEMAN M40 NED NED 44,18
5 Michael EGBERTS M40 NED NED 44,95
6 Bold SANSARBILEG M40 MGL MGL 45,34 SB
DNS Artem PARAMONOV Артем Парамонов M40 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Matthias GRAF M40 GER GER DNS

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 40 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michiel WIENESE M40 NED NED 4.23,48
2 Johannes de GROOT (1976) M40 NED NED 4.23,75
3 Willem Jan MOLLEMAN M40 NED NED 4.50,43
4 Michael EGBERTS M40 NED NED 4.54,02
5 Johannes OEHM M40 GER GER 5.05,71
6 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 5.17,42

500m Men - AG 45 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eduard BAEV Эдуард Баев M45 RUS RUS 39,65
2 Vladislav BOLONIN Владислав Болонин M45 RUS RUS 40,62
3 Andrew LOVE M45 USA USA 41,11
4 Frode MIDJO M45 NOR NOR 42,47
5 Chris VEEMAN M45 CAN CAN 42,81
6 Olivier CHAILLOUX M45 FRA FRA 43,10
7 Peter CARR M45 GBR GBR 43,12
8 Martijn van der HORST M45 NED NED 44,26
9 Erol AKSOY M45 NED NED 44,36
10 Eelco van der MEER M45 NED NED 45,49
DNS Willem BLAKBORN (1974) M45 GER GER DNS

3000m Men - AG 45 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Arjan ELFERINK M45 NED NED 4.10,65
2 Roberto van GOOR M45 NED NED 4.28,65
3 Piet HIJLKEMA M45 NED NED 4.29,40
4 Aleksej ROSHHIN Алексей Рощин M45 RUS RUS 4.37,67
5 Vladislav BOLONIN Владислав Болонин M45 RUS RUS 4.41,48
6 Andrew LOVE M45 USA USA 4.58,93
7 Thomas KIRCHMAIR M45 AUT AUT 6.26,37 PR SB
DNS Willem BLAKBORN (1974) M45 GER GER DNS
DQ Romke de HAAN M45 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 50 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 41,40 SB
2 Eric de RUIJTER M50 NED NED 41,60
3 Igor YACYSHIN Игорь Яцышин M50 RUS RUS 41,74 SB
4 Rivkat NEZAMETDINOV Ривкат Незаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 41,85
5 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 42,38
6 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 42,39
7 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 42,76
8 Mika SIREN M50 FIN FIN 42,95
9 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 43,03
10 Geir NESSET M50 NOR NOR 44,29
11 Andre MAMMITZSCH M50 GER GER 45,05 SB
12 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (1969) Дмитрий Зайцев M50 RUS RUS 45,39
13 Martijn JAGER M50 NED NED 45,53
14 Marc HINTON M50 CAN CAN 47,44
15 Vadim SHASHARIN Вадим Шашарин M50 BLR BLR 48,69
16 Batorgil BATCHULUUN M50 MGL MGL 51,16 SB
17 Frank STREITBERGER M50 GER GER 53,04
17 Tino ZABEL M50 GER GER 53,04 PR SB
19 Volker HANNIG M50 GER GER 1.00,51
DNS Konstantin LUKASHEVICH M50 BLR BLR DNS
DNS Udo RAINER M50 AUT AUT DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 50 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 4.27,91
2 Olaf KOTVA M50 GER GER 4.28,30
3 Eric de RUIJTER M50 NED NED 4.33,19
4 Geir NESSET M50 NOR NOR 4.43,10
5 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (1969) Дмитрий Зайцев M50 RUS RUS 4.50,79
6 Martijn JAGER M50 NED NED 4.53,32
7 Rivkat NEZAMETDINOV Ривкат Незаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 4.56,88
8 Stephan HAUEISEN M50 GER GER 5.00,32
9 Frank STREITBERGER M50 GER GER 5.41,18
10 Kim KLAPSTEIN M50 CAN CAN 6.19,25 PR SB
11 Tino ZABEL M50 GER GER 6.38,19 PR SB
12 Volker HANNIG M50 GER GER 6.47,30 PR SB
DNS Vitalij KOPALNYUK Виталий Копальнюк M50 KAZ KAZ DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 55 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rene VAN BERNUM M55 GER GER 40,78
2 Jyrki HIETANEN M55 FIN FIN 42,99 SB
3 Lars HENRIKSSON M55 SWE SWE 43,32
4 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 43,65
5 Vesa VISTI M55 FIN FIN 43,74
6 Roberto MILESI M55 ITA ITA 43,92
7 Klaas van den BERG M55 NED NED 44,24
8 Vladimir LETUNOV Владимир Летунов M55 RUS RUS 44,65
9 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 45,70
10 Robert PETUTSCHNIGG M55 AUT AUT 46,53 PR SB
11 Thomas RUMPF M55 GER GER 46,79
12 Sören GRIMMER M55 GER GER 47,07
13 Martin HAIRE M55 USA USA 47,26
14 Hendrik van de BEEK M55 NED NED 48,74
15 Robbert KAMPHUIS M55 NED NED 49,11 SB
16 Scott ANDERSON (1964) M55 CAN CAN 49,83
17 Hans-Gerd HEYNE M55 GER GER 50,96
18 Massimo PANINI M55 ITA ITA 51,16
19 Markus PETSCHACHER M55 AUT AUT 51,30
20 Michele CORTESI M55 ITA ITA 53,31
21 Vladimir BOGATOV Владимир Богатов M55 RUS RUS 53,53
22 Gianni PEDRANZ M55 ITA ITA 53,73
23 Paul CONNAGHTON M55 GBR GBR 55,23 SB
24 Kenji TAKAI M55 JPN JPN 1.04,89 PR SB
25 Byerbolat KHABDYEN M55 MGL MGL 1.06,69 PR SB
DNS Johan CERNE M55 SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 55 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rene VAN BERNUM M55 GER GER 4.29,05
2 Aleksandr KHARCHENKO Александр Харченко M55 RUS RUS 4.37,95
3 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 4.47,50
4 Klaas van den BERG M55 NED NED 4.47,55 SB
5 Lars HENRIKSSON M55 SWE SWE 4.48,51
6 Martin HAIRE M55 USA USA 4.49,32
7 Bjørn WILLADSEN M55 NOR NOR 4.57,86
8 Thomas RUMPF M55 GER GER 4.58,11
9 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 4.58,47
10 Robert PETUTSCHNIGG M55 AUT AUT 4.58,48 PR SB
11 Jyrki HIETANEN M55 FIN FIN 4.59,77 SB
12 Hendrik van de BEEK M55 NED NED 5.00,50
13 Roberto MILESI M55 ITA ITA 5.02,25 SB
14 Vladimir LETUNOV Владимир Летунов M55 RUS RUS 5.03,32
15 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 5.08,38
16 Vesa VISTI M55 FIN FIN 5.08,50 SB
17 Markus PETSCHACHER M55 AUT AUT 5.16,78
18 Espen RIKTOR M55 NOR NOR 5.22,05
19 Sören GRIMMER M55 GER GER 5.25,58 SB
20 Harry SCHUT M55 NED NED 5.25,66
21 Gianni PEDRANZ M55 ITA ITA 5.33,47
22 Massimo PANINI M55 ITA ITA 5.47,97
DQ Paul CONNAGHTON M55 GBR GBR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 60 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andreas RODIUS M60 GER GER 43,29 SB
2 Farid YUNUSOV Фарид Юнусов M60 RUS RUS 44,58
3 Peter WEISS M60 SWE SWE 46,24 PR SB
4 Peter VLAAR M60 NED NED 46,66
5 Rolf AMUNDSEN M60 NOR NOR 46,98
6 Aleksej TYUTIN Алексей Тютин M60 RUS RUS 47,19
7 Hans-Peter AMBASS M60 SUI SUI 48,04
8 Harry BOOLTINK M60 NED NED 48,19 SB
9 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 48,30
10 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 48,42
11 Sergej GUZEEV Сергей Гузеев M60 RUS RUS 50,16 SB
12 Battsengel LUVSANDORJ M60 MGL MGL 51,70 PR SB
13 Marian KOWALKOWSKI M60 GER GER 54,00 SB
14 Tsevegdorj MUNKHBAYAR M60 MGL MGL 58,46 PR SB
DNS Donald HRYNYK M60 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 60 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Adriaan PROVOOST M60 NED NED 4.42,26
2 Andreas RODIUS M60 GER GER 4.44,02
3 Jan MEIN M60 NED NED 4.44,75
4 Nathan FEINBERG M60 USA USA 4.56,97
5 Peter WEISS M60 SWE SWE 4.57,54
6 Rolf AMUNDSEN M60 NOR NOR 5.02,05
7 Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR 5.11,58
8 Harry BOOLTINK M60 NED NED 5.15,67 SB
9 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 5.22,82
10 Sergej GUZEEV Сергей Гузеев M60 RUS RUS 5.30,28 SB
11 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 5.30,99
12 Heine DEELSTRA M60 NED NED 5.52,06
13 Vytas JANUSAUSKAS M60 CAN CAN 6.26,76 SB
DNS Donald HRYNYK M60 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Johan METTING VAN RIJN M60 SUI SUI DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 65 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Boris LEIKIN M65 USA USA 43,37
2 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 45,22
3 Aleksandr KISTENEV Александр Кистенев M65 KAZ KAZ 45,90
4 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 46,54
5 Geir HESTAD M65 NOR NOR 47,05
6 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 47,26
7 Reinhold MARSOLLEK M65 GER GER 47,62
8 Arne STENHAUG M65 NOR NOR 48,27
9 Harold SPRAGG M65 AUS AUS 48,33
10 Flavio RIGON M65 ITA ITA 49,22
11 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 49,66
12 Anatoliy SAPRANKOU Анатолий Сапраньков M65 BLR BLR 50,49
13 Fabio RAVANELLI M65 ITA ITA 51,49 SB
14 Otto FUß M65 GER GER 53,06 SB
15 Leszek MOLL M65 GER GER 53,07 SB
16 Mark NOLAN M65 USA USA 53,36 SB
17 Karl-Göran WAHLSTRÖM M65 SWE SWE 57,34 SB
18 Arvi KALLIO M65 FIN FIN 1.01,62
19 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 1.03,75
20 Dashjamts BANZRAGCH M65 MGL MGL 1.05,91 PR SB
21 Sanjaajav GANBAT M65 MGL MGL 1.06,65 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 65 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej MAZEIN Сергей Мазеин M65 RUS RUS 4.42,89
2 Ragnvald NÆSS M65 NOR NOR 4.56,11 SB
3 Frank STEENKAMP M65 NED NED 4.57,31
4 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 5.00,19 SB
5 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 5.01,33
6 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 5.02,46
7 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 5.15,15
8 Reinhold MARSOLLEK M65 GER GER 5.16,23
9 Flavio RIGON M65 ITA ITA 5.24,71
10 Jaap DEKKER M65 NED NED 5.27,87 SB
11 Greg DABROWSKI M65 CAN CAN 5.43,42 PR SB
12 Mark NOLAN M65 USA USA 6.05,78
13 Tom SIMPER M65 CAN CAN 6.07,89
14 Fabio RAVANELLI M65 ITA ITA 6.08,08 SB
15 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 6.45,78 PR SB
16 Karl-Göran WAHLSTRÖM M65 SWE SWE 6.47,69 PR SB
DNS Geir HESTAD M65 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Leszek MOLL M65 GER GER DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 70 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Egil BOKN M70 NOR NOR 47,23
2 Leo SCHOENMEIJER M70 NED NED 47,67
3 Pieter den DUNNEN M70 NED NED 48,14
4 Jan BOELEN M70 NED NED 48,49
5 Bauke MEIJER M70 NED NED 48,57
6 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 49,66
7 Ton van HELDEN M70 NED NED 52,16
8 Ragnvald VOLLAN M70 NOR NOR 55,67
9 James LYNCH M70 AUS AUS 55,94 SB
10 Trygve HETLAND M70 NOR NOR 56,97

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 70 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vince MORRIS M70 USA USA 5.01,87 SB
2 Ivan KASYANOV Иван Касьянов M70 RUS RUS 5.02,28
3 Egil BOKN M70 NOR NOR 5.03,08
4 Leo SCHOENMEIJER M70 NED NED 5.05,83
5 Pieter den DUNNEN M70 NED NED 5.10,66 SB
6 Bauke MEIJER M70 NED NED 5.31,52 SB
7 Jan BOELEN M70 NED NED 5.36,14 SB
8 Ton van HELDEN M70 NED NED 5.40,82
9 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 5.43,93
10 Ragnvald VOLLAN M70 NOR NOR 6.08,31
11 Trygve HETLAND M70 NOR NOR 6.13,23

SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 75 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pentti KIISKINEN M75 FIN FIN 47,72 SB
2 Kjell Arnfinn GULDTEIG M75 NOR NOR 51,71
3 Bram de VRIES (1942) M75 NED NED 52,61
4 Bruno TONIOLLI M75 ITA ITA 53,73 SB
5 Buji JALBAA M75 MGL MGL 54,28 SB
6 Emilio BOICELLI M75 ITA ITA 56,58

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 75 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnar LUNDBERG M75 NOR NOR 5.29,61 SB
2 Bruno TONIOLLI M75 ITA ITA 5.51,42 SB
3 Kjell Arnfinn GULDTEIG M75 NOR NOR 5.55,87 SB
4 Emilio BOICELLI M75 ITA ITA 6.22,07

SB - Season Best

500m Men - AG 80 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej SHKLYAEV Сергей Шкляев M80 RUS RUS 53,46
2 Sergei LOGINOV (1938) Сергей Логинов M80 RUS RUS 54,33
3 Ramir KURAMSHIN Рамир Курамшин M80 RUS RUS 56,12
4 Gerd DZONY M80 GER GER 1.03,22 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - AG 80 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergei LOGINOV (1938) Сергей Логинов M80 RUS RUS 6.00,42 SB
2 Günther TRAUB M80 GER GER 6.53,15 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 30 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 André LOS M30 NED NED 1.58,79
2 Yannick van HAGEN M30 NED NED 2.01,35
3 Mikhail KOZLACHKOV Михаил Козлачков M30 RUS RUS 2.09,27
4 Batsuuri BAZARSAD M30 MGL MGL 2.35,86 SB
5 Michael KEUSCH M30 AUT AUT 2.36,39 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 30 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 André LOS M30 NED NED 7.10,10
2 Vishwaraj JADEJA M30 IND IND 7.41,01 SB
3 Batsuuri BAZARSAD M30 MGL MGL 9.02,03 SB
4 Michael KEUSCH M30 AUT AUT 9.18,22 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 35 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mark OOIJEVAAR M35 NED NED 2.01,30
2 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 2.03,87
3 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 2.05,88
4 Kenneth MELIN-GRØDAHL M35 NOR NOR 2.10,62 SB
5 Ricardo BRÜTSCH M35 SUI SUI 2.11,67

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 35 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mark OOIJEVAAR M35 NED NED 7.05,69
2 Ricardo BRÜTSCH M35 SUI SUI 7.57,77

1500m Men - AG 40 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Johannes de GROOT (1976) M40 NED NED 2.04,04
2 Michiel WIENESE M40 NED NED 2.05,09
3 Harry PARDIJS M40 NED NED 2.05,26
4 Willem Jan MOLLEMAN M40 NED NED 2.16,02
5 Michael EGBERTS M40 NED NED 2.16,38
6 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 2.16,91

5000m Men - AG 40 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Johannes de GROOT (1976) M40 NED NED 7.59,19
2 Johannes OEHM M40 GER GER 8.36,26 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 45 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Arjan ELFERINK M45 NED NED 1.59,01
2 Eduard BAEV Эдуард Баев M45 RUS RUS 2.01,44
3 Romke de HAAN M45 NED NED 2.05,35 PR SB
4 Aleksej ROSHHIN Алексей Рощин M45 RUS RUS 2.06,21
5 Frode MIDJO M45 NOR NOR 2.07,65 SB
6 Roberto van GOOR M45 NED NED 2.07,77 SB
7 Vladislav BOLONIN Владислав Болонин M45 RUS RUS 2.08,95
8 Chris VEEMAN M45 CAN CAN 2.11,13
9 Andrew LOVE M45 USA USA 2.13,73
10 Erol AKSOY M45 NED NED 2.15,68
11 Martijn van der HORST M45 NED NED 2.25,39
12 Olivier CHAILLOUX M45 FRA FRA 2.25,49
13 Thomas KIRCHMAIR M45 AUT AUT 3.09,06 PR SB
DNS Eelco van der MEER M45 NED NED DNS
DQ Piet HIJLKEMA M45 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 45 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Arjan ELFERINK M45 NED NED 7.15,30
2 Roberto van GOOR M45 NED NED 7.48,39
3 Frode MIDJO M45 NOR NOR 7.49,35 SB
4 Aleksej ROSHHIN Алексей Рощин M45 RUS RUS 8.00,95
5 Piet HIJLKEMA M45 NED NED 8.02,13 SB
6 Chris VEEMAN M45 CAN CAN 8.22,27
7 Peter CARR M45 GBR GBR 8.36,28
8 Erol AKSOY M45 NED NED 8.37,90
DQ Romke de HAAN M45 NED NED DQ

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 50 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 2.01,73 SB
2 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 2.03,43 SB
3 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 2.05,53 SB
4 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 2.07,43
5 Igor YACYSHIN Игорь Яцышин M50 RUS RUS 2.10,00 SB
6 Olaf KOTVA M50 GER GER 2.10,06
7 Mika SIREN M50 FIN FIN 2.10,93 SB
8 Rivkat NEZAMETDINOV Ривкат Незаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 2.11,87
9 Geir NESSET M50 NOR NOR 2.12,31
10 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (1969) Дмитрий Зайцев M50 RUS RUS 2.16,69
11 Martijn JAGER M50 NED NED 2.17,52
12 Andre MAMMITZSCH M50 GER GER 2.18,60 SB
13 Marc HINTON M50 CAN CAN 2.28,87
14 Andrei MEDVEDEV Андрей Медведев M50 BLR BLR 2.32,64 SB
15 Frank STREITBERGER M50 GER GER 2.43,19
16 Tino ZABEL M50 GER GER 2.52,26
17 Kim KLAPSTEIN M50 CAN CAN 2.54,74 PR SB
18 Pavel MANKO Павел Манько M50 BLR BLR 2.55,51 SB
DNS Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED DNS
DNS Udo RAINER M50 AUT AUT DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 50 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 7.11,79 SB
2 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 7.23,08 SB
3 Olaf KOTVA M50 GER GER 7.43,74
4 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 7.46,00
5 Stephan HAUEISEN M50 GER GER 8.23,06 SB
6 Udo RAINER M50 AUT AUT 8.28,35 PR SB
7 Andre MAMMITZSCH M50 GER GER 8.44,94 SB
8 Marc HINTON M50 CAN CAN 9.06,68
9 Frank STREITBERGER M50 GER GER 9.30,88 PR SB
10 Kim KLAPSTEIN M50 CAN CAN 10.43,04 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 55 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aleksandr KHARCHENKO Александр Харченко M55 RUS RUS 2.12,98
2 Martin HAIRE M55 USA USA 2.13,25 SB
3 Klaas van den BERG M55 NED NED 2.14,22 SB
4 Lars HENRIKSSON M55 SWE SWE 2.15,45 SB
5 Vladimir LETUNOV Владимир Летунов M55 RUS RUS 2.17,75
6 Roberto MILESI M55 ITA ITA 2.18,58
7 Hendrik van de BEEK M55 NED NED 2.18,63
8 Bjørn WILLADSEN M55 NOR NOR 2.19,42 SB
9 Jyrki HIETANEN M55 FIN FIN 2.19,49 SB
10 Vesa VISTI M55 FIN FIN 2.20,66
11 Robert PETUTSCHNIGG M55 AUT AUT 2.21,16 PR SB
12 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 2.21,84
13 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 2.21,97
14 Thomas RUMPF M55 GER GER 2.22,41
15 Scott ANDERSON (1964) M55 CAN CAN 2.22,99
16 Hans-Gerd HEYNE M55 GER GER 2.24,10
17 Sören GRIMMER M55 GER GER 2.27,22 SB
18 Robbert KAMPHUIS M55 NED NED 2.32,40 PR SB
19 Markus PETSCHACHER M55 AUT AUT 2.33,49
20 Espen RIKTOR M55 NOR NOR 2.36,95 SB
21 Michele CORTESI M55 ITA ITA 2.42,53 SB
22 Massimo PANINI M55 ITA ITA 2.42,76
23 Vladimir BOGATOV Владимир Богатов M55 RUS RUS 2.53,72 SB
24 Paul CONNAGHTON M55 GBR GBR 3.07,28 SB
25 Kenji TAKAI M55 JPN JPN 3.16,00 PR SB
26 Byerbolat KHABDYEN M55 MGL MGL 3.44,58 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 55 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Scott ANDERSON (1964) M55 CAN CAN 7.46,11
2 Vladislav USHAKOV Владислав Ушаков M55 RUS RUS 7.56,69
3 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 8.07,83
4 Thomas RUMPF M55 GER GER 8.26,36
5 Espen RIKTOR M55 NOR NOR 9.08,39 SB
6 Gianni PEDRANZ M55 ITA ITA 9.22,58 SB
7 Harry SCHUT M55 NED NED 9.33,03
8 Massimo PANINI M55 ITA ITA 9.44,19 SB
9 Michele CORTESI M55 ITA ITA 9.50,47 SB
10 Kenji TAKAI M55 JPN JPN 12.13,67 PR SB
11 Byerbolat KHABDYEN M55 MGL MGL 12.43,93 PR SB
DNS Martin HAIRE M55 USA USA DNS
DNS Bjørn WILLADSEN M55 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Markus PETSCHACHER M55 AUT AUT DNS
DQ Hans-Gerd HEYNE M55 GER GER DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 60 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andreas RODIUS M60 GER GER 2.14,61 SB
2 Jan MEIN M60 NED NED 2.15,55
3 Adriaan PROVOOST M60 NED NED 2.18,02
4 Peter WEISS M60 SWE SWE 2.23,71
5 Rolf AMUNDSEN M60 NOR NOR 2.24,36
6 Nathan FEINBERG M60 USA USA 2.25,24
7 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 2.26,35 SB
8 Peter VLAAR M60 NED NED 2.26,98
9 Harry BOOLTINK M60 NED NED 2.31,11 SB
10 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 2.34,82
11 Sergej GUZEEV Сергей Гузеев M60 RUS RUS 2.36,49 SB
12 Farid YUNUSOV Фарид Юнусов M60 RUS RUS 2.37,41
13 Heine DEELSTRA M60 NED NED 2.45,72
14 Vytas JANUSAUSKAS M60 CAN CAN 3.09,15 SB
DQ Tsevegdorj MUNKHBAYAR M60 MGL MGL DQ

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 60 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Adriaan PROVOOST M60 NED NED 8.15,29
2 Nathan FEINBERG M60 USA USA 8.26,78
3 Rolf AMUNDSEN M60 NOR NOR 8.40,88
4 Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR 8.47,79
5 Heine DEELSTRA M60 NED NED 9.21,10
6 Vytas JANUSAUSKAS M60 CAN CAN 11.15,14 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 65 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej MAZEIN Сергей Мазеин M65 RUS RUS 2.14,58 SB
2 Erik VEA M65 NOR NOR 2.17,69 SB
3 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 2.17,92
4 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 2.19,41 SB
5 Boris LEIKIN M65 USA USA 2.20,82
6 Ragnvald NÆSS M65 NOR NOR 2.24,02 SB
7 Aleksandr KISTENEV Александр Кистенев M65 KAZ KAZ 2.27,69 SB
8 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 2.28,37
9 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 2.29,84
10 Harold SPRAGG M65 AUS AUS 2.33,24
11 Arne STENHAUG M65 NOR NOR 2.33,87
12 Flavio RIGON M65 ITA ITA 2.37,04
13 Jaap DEKKER M65 NED NED 2.37,32 SB
14 Greg DABROWSKI M65 CAN CAN 2.47,76
15 Leszek MOLL M65 GER GER 2.48,84 PR SB
16 Mark NOLAN M65 USA USA 2.52,15
17 Fabio RAVANELLI M65 ITA ITA 2.53,89 SB
18 Tom SIMPER M65 CAN CAN 3.00,35 SB
19 Karl-Göran WAHLSTRÖM M65 SWE SWE 3.10,33 PR SB
20 Arvi KALLIO M65 FIN FIN 3.11,48 PR SB
21 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 3.12,20 PR SB
DNS Geir HESTAD M65 NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 65 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ragnvald NÆSS M65 NOR NOR 8.17,10 SB
2 Geir HESTAD M65 NOR NOR 8.25,46 SB
3 Erik VEA M65 NOR NOR 8.30,08 SB
4 Arne STENHAUG M65 NOR NOR 8.52,52 SB
5 Reinhold MARSOLLEK M65 GER GER 9.04,99 SB
6 Jaap DEKKER M65 NED NED 9.12,63 SB
7 Harold SPRAGG M65 AUS AUS 9.18,49 SB
8 Greg DABROWSKI M65 CAN CAN 9.50,01 PR SB
9 Tom SIMPER M65 CAN CAN 10.56,04 SB
DQ Frank STEENKAMP M65 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 70 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vince MORRIS M70 USA USA 2.22,68
2 Egil BOKN M70 NOR NOR 2.27,16
3 Pieter den DUNNEN M70 NED NED 2.27,58
4 Ivan KASYANOV Иван Касьянов M70 RUS RUS 2.27,60
5 Bauke MEIJER M70 NED NED 2.38,30
6 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 2.40,41 SB
7 Ton van HELDEN M70 NED NED 2.42,80
8 Jan BOELEN M70 NED NED 2.46,23
9 Trygve HETLAND M70 NOR NOR 2.56,22
10 Ragnvald VOLLAN M70 NOR NOR 2.57,40
DNS Leo SCHOENMEIJER M70 NED NED DNS

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 70 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan KASYANOV Иван Касьянов M70 RUS RUS 8.36,74 SB
2 Vince MORRIS M70 USA USA 8.47,40

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 75 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pentti KIISKINEN M75 FIN FIN 2.35,62
2 Bruno TONIOLLI M75 ITA ITA 2.47,93 SB
3 Kjell Arnfinn GULDTEIG M75 NOR NOR 2.47,95 SB
4 Buji JALBAA M75 MGL MGL 2.53,82 SB
5 Emilio BOICELLI M75 ITA ITA 3.04,87

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 75 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnar LUNDBERG M75 NOR NOR 9.33,31 SB
2 Buji JALBAA M75 MGL MGL 11.34,68 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - AG 80 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergei LOGINOV (1938) Сергей Логинов M80 RUS RUS 2.47,99 SB
2 Gerd DZONY M80 GER GER 3.14,20 SB
3 Ramir KURAMSHIN Рамир Курамшин M80 RUS RUS 3.18,46 SB

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - AG 80 17 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Günther TRAUB M80 GER GER 11.42,27 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 30 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yannick van HAGEN M30 NED NED 1.20,90
2 Mikhail KOZLACHKOV Михаил Козлачков M30 RUS RUS 1.22,02
3 Vishwaraj JADEJA M30 IND IND 1.25,58
4 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 1.29,75
5 Michael KEUSCH M30 AUT AUT 1.40,84 PR SB
6 Batsuuri BAZARSAD M30 MGL MGL 1.43,77 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 30 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 André LOS M30 NED NED 15.20,15 SB
2 Vishwaraj JADEJA M30 IND IND 16.20,37 SB
3 Batsuuri BAZARSAD M30 MGL MGL 19.53,54 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 35 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 1.20,04
2 Kenneth MELIN-GRØDAHL M35 NOR NOR 1.24,00 SB
3 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 1.25,54

SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 35 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mark OOIJEVAAR M35 NED NED 15.16,52
2 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 16.46,96 PR SB
3 Ricardo BRÜTSCH M35 SUI SUI 17.05,08

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 40 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Harry PARDIJS M40 NED NED 1.21,31
2 Johannes de GROOT (1976) M40 NED NED 1.22,49 SB
3 Michiel WIENESE M40 NED NED 1.23,92
4 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 1.28,06
5 Willem Jan MOLLEMAN M40 NED NED 1.29,30
6 Michael EGBERTS M40 NED NED 1.29,50
7 Bold SANSARBILEG M40 MGL MGL 1.29,90 SB
8 Johannes OEHM M40 GER GER 1.39,31 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 40 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Johannes OEHM M40 GER GER 17.32,14 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 45 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Arjan ELFERINK M45 NED NED 1.19,43
2 Eduard BAEV Эдуард Баев M45 RUS RUS 1.20,74 SB
3 Vladislav BOLONIN Владислав Болонин M45 RUS RUS 1.22,65 SB
4 Aleksej ROSHHIN Алексей Рощин M45 RUS RUS 1.25,58 SB
5 Andrew LOVE M45 USA USA 1.25,68
6 Roberto van GOOR M45 NED NED 1.26,27
7 Peter CARR M45 GBR GBR 1.26,54 SB
8 Chris VEEMAN M45 CAN CAN 1.26,56
9 Martijn van der HORST M45 NED NED 1.28,24
10 Erol AKSOY M45 NED NED 1.30,94
11 Olivier CHAILLOUX M45 FRA FRA 1.34,91
DNS Troy KOOLHOVEN M45 NED NED DNS

SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 45 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Romke de HAAN M45 NED NED 16.05,90 SB
2 Piet HIJLKEMA M45 NED NED 17.27,15 SB
3 Frode MIDJO M45 NOR NOR 17.49,41 SB
4 Peter CARR M45 GBR GBR 18.24,35 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 50 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eric de RUIJTER M50 NED NED 1.24,00
2 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 1.24,14
3 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 1.24,30
4 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 1.25,35
5 Igor YACYSHIN Игорь Яцышин M50 RUS RUS 1.25,80 SB
6 Rivkat NEZAMETDINOV Ривкат Незаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 1.26,23
7 Geir NESSET M50 NOR NOR 1.27,53
8 Dmitrij ZAJCEV (1969) Дмитрий Зайцев M50 RUS RUS 1.29,87
9 Martijn JAGER M50 NED NED 1.33,81 SB
10 Stephan HAUEISEN M50 GER GER 1.34,93
11 Marc HINTON M50 CAN CAN 1.36,14 PR SB
12 Andrei MEDVEDEV Андрей Медведев M50 BLR BLR 1.39,82
13 Vadim SHASHARIN Вадим Шашарин M50 BLR BLR 1.42,84
14 Tino ZABEL M50 GER GER 1.49,10 PR SB
15 Pavel MANKO Павел Манько M50 BLR BLR 1.52,53
16 Batorgil BATCHULUUN M50 MGL MGL 1.52,68 SB
17 Volker HANNIG M50 GER GER 2.03,02
DNS Mika SIREN M50 FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 50 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 14.41,05 SB
2 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 15.59,21 SB
3 Olaf KOTVA M50 GER GER 16.50,20
4 Stephan HAUEISEN M50 GER GER 17.37,65 SB
5 Udo RAINER M50 AUT AUT 17.47,02 PR SB
6 Andre MAMMITZSCH M50 GER GER 18.33,51 SB
7 Kim KLAPSTEIN M50 CAN CAN 20.30,47 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 55 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rene VAN BERNUM M55 GER GER 1.24,18
2 Aleksandr KHARCHENKO Александр Харченко M55 RUS RUS 1.30,95
3 Jyrki HIETANEN M55 FIN FIN 1.31,28 SB
4 Michele CORTESI M55 ITA ITA 1.31,82 PR SB
5 Lars HENRIKSSON M55 SWE SWE 1.32,13
6 Klaas van den BERG M55 NED NED 1.32,28
7 Vladimir LETUNOV Владимир Летунов M55 RUS RUS 1.32,41
8 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 1.32,63
9 Vesa VISTI M55 FIN FIN 1.33,00 SB
10 Roberto MILESI M55 ITA ITA 1.34,84
11 Bjørn WILLADSEN M55 NOR NOR 1.35,10
12 Hendrik van de BEEK M55 NED NED 1.36,41
13 Sören GRIMMER M55 GER GER 1.37,63
14 Markus PETSCHACHER M55 AUT AUT 1.40,14
15 Robbert KAMPHUIS M55 NED NED 1.42,56 SB
16 Vladimir BOGATOV Владимир Богатов M55 RUS RUS 1.54,35
17 Paul CONNAGHTON M55 GBR GBR 1.59,08 SB
18 Kenji TAKAI M55 JPN JPN 2.09,09 PR SB
19 Byerbolat KHABDYEN M55 MGL MGL 2.21,25 PR SB
DNS Harry SCHUT M55 NED NED DNS
DNF Robert PETUTSCHNIGG M55 AUT AUT DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 55 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Scott ANDERSON (1964) M55 CAN CAN 16.15,65 PR SB
2 Vladislav USHAKOV Владислав Ушаков M55 RUS RUS 16.29,38 SB
3 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 17.10,22 SB
4 Hans-Gerd HEYNE M55 GER GER 17.23,63 PR SB
5 Robert PETUTSCHNIGG M55 AUT AUT 17.32,27 PR SB
6 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 18.36,26 PR SB
7 Espen RIKTOR M55 NOR NOR 19.04,24 SB
8 Gianni PEDRANZ M55 ITA ITA 19.25,76
DNF Harry SCHUT M55 NED NED DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 60 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andreas RODIUS M60 GER GER 1.32,15
2 Jan MEIN M60 NED NED 1.34,30
3 Aleksej TYUTIN Алексей Тютин M60 RUS RUS 1.36,28
4 Peter VLAAR M60 NED NED 1.37,39
5 Farid YUNUSOV Фарид Юнусов M60 RUS RUS 1.37,77
6 Harry BOOLTINK M60 NED NED 1.39,66 SB
7 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 1.40,08 PR SB
8 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 1.40,94
9 Hans-Peter AMBASS M60 SUI SUI 1.43,73
10 Battsengel LUVSANDORJ M60 MGL MGL 1.50,96 PR SB
11 Heine DEELSTRA M60 NED NED 1.52,87
12 Tsevegdorj MUNKHBAYAR M60 MGL MGL 2.04,92 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 60 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Adriaan PROVOOST M60 NED NED 17.03,98 SB
2 Nathan FEINBERG M60 USA USA 17.36,76 PR SB
3 Jan MEIN M60 NED NED 17.44,59 SB
4 Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR 18.55,38 SB
5 Heine DEELSTRA M60 NED NED 20.04,66 PR SB
6 Marian KOWALKOWSKI M60 GER GER 20.41,38 PR SB
7 Vytas JANUSAUSKAS M60 CAN CAN 24.04,98 SB
DNS Johan METTING VAN RIJN M60 SUI SUI DNS
DQ Peter WEISS M60 SWE SWE DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 65 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej MAZEIN Сергей Мазеин M65 RUS RUS 1.32,85 SB
2 Boris LEIKIN M65 USA USA 1.32,90
3 Aleksandr KISTENEV Александр Кистенев M65 KAZ KAZ 1.34,77
4 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 1.35,85
5 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 1.37,75
6 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 1.39,90
7 Flavio RIGON M65 ITA ITA 1.46,69
8 Anatoliy SAPRANKOU Анатолий Сапраньков M65 BLR BLR 1.51,01
9 Fabio RAVANELLI M65 ITA ITA 1.51,05 SB
10 Mark NOLAN M65 USA USA 1.53,36
11 Leszek MOLL M65 GER GER 1.55,65 SB
12 Otto FUß M65 GER GER 2.02,02 SB
13 Arvi KALLIO M65 FIN FIN 2.05,57 PR SB
14 Karl-Göran WAHLSTRÖM M65 SWE SWE 2.05,69 SB
15 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 2.07,71 PR SB
16 Dashjamts BANZRAGCH M65 MGL MGL 2.15,32 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 65 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ragnvald NÆSS M65 NOR NOR 16.57,77 SB
2 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 18.17,65 SB
3 Frank STEENKAMP M65 NED NED 18.31,46 SB
4 Reinhold MARSOLLEK M65 GER GER 18.39,79 PR SB
5 Harold SPRAGG M65 AUS AUS 19.15,94 PR SB
6 Jaap DEKKER M65 NED NED 19.33,32 PR SB
7 Greg DABROWSKI M65 CAN CAN 20.09,25 PR SB
8 Tom SIMPER M65 CAN CAN 23.42,87 PR SB
DNF Erik VEA M65 NOR NOR DNF
DQ Arne STENHAUG M65 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 70 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pieter den DUNNEN M70 NED NED 1.38,44
2 Leo SCHOENMEIJER M70 NED NED 1.38,75
3 Egil BOKN M70 NOR NOR 1.39,74
4 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 1.47,18
5 Jan BOELEN M70 NED NED 1.48,81
6 Ton van HELDEN M70 NED NED 1.51,30
7 Ragnvald VOLLAN M70 NOR NOR 1.56,63
8 Trygve HETLAND M70 NOR NOR 1.57,49

10000m Men - AG 70 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan KASYANOV Иван Касьянов M70 RUS RUS 17.57,54 SB
2 Vince MORRIS M70 USA USA 18.17,10 PR SB
3 Bauke MEIJER M70 NED NED 20.12,16 PR SB
DQ James LYNCH M70 AUS AUS DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 75 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pentti KIISKINEN M75 FIN FIN 1.41,26
2 Bruno TONIOLLI M75 ITA ITA 1.51,11 SB
3 Bram de VRIES (1942) M75 NED NED 1.51,76
4 Kjell Arnfinn GULDTEIG M75 NOR NOR 1.52,71
5 Buji JALBAA M75 MGL MGL 1.56,76 SB
6 Emilio BOICELLI M75 ITA ITA 2.02,16

SB - Season Best

10000m Men - AG 75 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnar LUNDBERG M75 NOR NOR 19.48,76 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - AG 80 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergei LOGINOV (1938) Сергей Логинов M80 RUS RUS 1.54,88
2 Sergej SHKLYAEV Сергей Шкляев M80 RUS RUS 1.56,32
3 Gerd DZONY M80 GER GER 2.11,86 SB
4 Ramir KURAMSHIN Рамир Курамшин M80 RUS RUS 2.13,79

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names