BC Long Track Championship 2020
Fort St. John (CAN) 25 - 26 January 2020 Source: www.bcspeedskating.ca
500m Women - Senior/Junior 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sylvie LLOYD | LN4 | CAN | 42,57 | PR SB | |
2 | Madison SEELY | LB1 | CAN | 45,02 | PR SB | |
3 | Katherine BRYNJOLFSON | LB1 | CAN | 53,88 | PR SB | |
4 | Hana HOFFMAN | LB2 | CAN | 59,49 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Senior/Junior 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sylvie LLOYD | LN4 | CAN | 2.20,05 | ||
2 | Madison SEELY | LB1 | CAN | 2.21,69 | ||
3 | Hana HOFFMAN | LB2 | CAN | 2.37,72 | PR SB | |
4 | Katherine BRYNJOLFSON | LB1 | CAN | 2.52,74 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Masters 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 51,19 | SB | |
2 | Fiona CHANDLER | LA2 | CAN | 1.08,59 | PR SB | |
3 | Jodi ROBERTS | L40 | CAN | 1.10,72 | PR SB | |
4 | Shirley VAN DER MERWE | L45 | CAN | 1.14,21 | PR SB | |
5 | Julia WRIGHT | L35 | CAN | 1.17,46 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Masters 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 2.39,38 | SB | |
2 | Fiona CHANDLER | LA2 | CAN | 3.17,44 | PR SB | |
3 | Julia WRIGHT | L35 | CAN | 3.39,45 | PR SB | |
4 | Jodi ROBERTS | L40 | CAN | 3.46,67 | PR SB | |
5 | Shirley VAN DER MERWE | L45 | CAN | 4.38,61 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Senior/Junior 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sylvie LLOYD | LN4 | CAN | 1.28,26 | ||
2 | Madison SEELY | LB1 | CAN | 1.31,35 | ||
3 | Hana HOFFMAN | LB2 | CAN | 1.39,89 | PR SB | |
4 | Katherine BRYNJOLFSON | LB1 | CAN | 1.51,42 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Senior/Junior 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison SEELY | LB1 | CAN | 5.07,69 | ||
2 | Sylvie LLOYD | LN4 | CAN | 5.12,56 | PR SB | |
3 | Hana HOFFMAN | LB2 | CAN | 5.50,51 | SB | |
4 | Katherine BRYNJOLFSON | LB1 | CAN | 6.27,41 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Masters 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 1.42,30 | SB | |
2 | Fiona CHANDLER | LA2 | CAN | 2.01,03 | PR SB | |
3 | Jodi ROBERTS | L40 | CAN | 2.18,37 | PR SB | |
4 | Julia WRIGHT | L35 | CAN | 2.22,31 | PR SB | |
5 | Shirley VAN DER MERWE | L45 | CAN | 2.50,84 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Masters 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 5.44,04 | SB | |
2 | Fiona CHANDLER | LA2 | CAN | 7.07,08 | PR SB | |
3 | Jodi ROBERTS | L40 | CAN | 7.25,29 | PR SB | |
4 | Julia WRIGHT | L35 | CAN | 8.12,91 | PR SB | |
5 | Shirley VAN DER MERWE | L45 | CAN | 10.03,80 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - T2T 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sidney BENNIE | LC2 | CAN | 46,14 | ||
2 | Charlotte SERNOSKI | LC2 | CAN | 47,84 | PR SB | |
3 | Katherine WAGNER | LC2 | CAN | 50,91 | SB | |
4 | Cheyanne KEY | LC1 | CAN | 51,00 | PR SB | |
5 | Anya LIU | LC2 | CAN | 51,23 | PR SB | |
6 | Rebecca THOMAS | LC1 | CAN | 51,26 | ||
7 | Beth SMITH | LC1 | CAN | 51,54 | PR SB | |
8 | Sophia PANKRATZ | LC2 | CAN | 51,65 | PR SB | |
9 | Willa LUDEMAN | LC2 | CAN | 52,89 | PR SB | |
10 | Calla HAAHEIM | LYA | CAN | 53,17 | PR SB | |
11 | Ally HOFFMAN | LYA | CAN | 53,70 | PR SB | |
12 | Talia HALPERIN | LYB | CAN | 55,11 | PR SB | |
13 | Sarah HANSON | LYB | CAN | 56,18 | PR SB | |
14 | Manuela ESCOBAR BALLEN | LYB | CAN | 56,79 | PR SB | |
15 | Prabhnoor GREWAL | LYB | CAN | 56,86 | ||
16 | Nora WAGNER | LYB | CAN | 58,10 | PR SB | |
17 | Emily CLARKE | LYB | CAN | 58,59 | PR SB | |
18 | Pareesa JONES | LYA | CAN | 59,54 | PR SB | |
19 | Maria HANSEN | LYB | CAN | 59,89 | PR SB | |
20 | Naomi ANDERSON | LYB | CAN | 1.06,81 | PR SB | |
21 | Leah TURNER | LC2 | CAN | 1.07,81 | SB | |
DNS | Emma NORTH | LC1 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Avalin ALEXANDER | LC2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - T2T 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sidney BENNIE | LC2 | CAN | 2.22,73 | ||
2 | Charlotte SERNOSKI | LC2 | CAN | 2.24,66 | PR SB | |
3 | Rebecca THOMAS | LC1 | CAN | 2.36,04 | PR SB | |
4 | Leah TURNER | LC2 | CAN | 2.40,06 | PR SB | |
5 | Anya LIU | LC2 | CAN | 2.41,84 | PR SB | |
6 | Cheyanne KEY | LC1 | CAN | 2.43,17 | ||
7 | Beth SMITH | LC1 | CAN | 2.43,77 | PR SB | |
8 | Katherine WAGNER | LC2 | CAN | 2.44,00 | PR SB | |
9 | Sophia PANKRATZ | LC2 | CAN | 2.45,22 | PR SB | |
10 | Willa LUDEMAN | LC2 | CAN | 2.48,13 | PR SB | |
DNS | Emma NORTH | LC1 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Avalin ALEXANDER | LC2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names