Poland - Junior Championships 2020 XXIV Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży w Łyżwiarstwie Szybkim

Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 31 January - 2 February 2020 Source: domtel-sport.pl

500m Ladies - Junior A 31 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 40,90
2 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 41,04
3 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 41,46 PR SB
4 Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 41,49
5 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 42,58
6 Aleksandra KLUK LA2 POL POL 43,11
7 Klaudia LORENC LA2 POL POL 43,20 SB
8 Urszula MRUGAŁA LA1 POL POL 43,74
9 Alicja FADEREWSKA LA1 POL POL 43,84
10 Nikola DUDZIAK LA2 POL POL 47,16 SB
11 Nikola KOZŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 47,47
12 Karolina TRYBULEC LA2 POL POL 47,63 SB
13 Jagoda OWCZAREK LA1 POL POL 47,73
14 Julia SOKOŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 48,73 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior A 31 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 2.07,33
2 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 2.07,81
3 Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 2.10,44
4 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 2.10,55 PR SB
5 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 2.12,23
6 Urszula MRUGAŁA LA1 POL POL 2.13,10 PR SB
7 Alicja FADEREWSKA LA1 POL POL 2.15,09 SB
8 Klaudia LORENC LA2 POL POL 2.17,03 SB
9 Aleksandra KLUK LA2 POL POL 2.18,67
10 Nikola DUDZIAK LA2 POL POL 2.28,25 SB
11 Nikola KOZŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 2.28,27
12 Jagoda OWCZAREK LA1 POL POL 2.33,46 SB
13 Julia SOKOŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 2.34,13 PR SB
14 Karolina TRYBULEC LA2 POL POL 2.40,01 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior B 31 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magdalena SMĘDZIK LB1 POL POL 41,55
2 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 41,79
3 Alicja JASZTAL LB1 POL POL 42,52 SB
4 Zuzanna SĄCZEK LB2 POL POL 43,09
5 Adrianna KLUK LB1 POL POL 43,44
6 Kaja KOZAR LB1 POL POL 45,40
7 Julia BUDNA LB1 POL POL 45,54
8 Zofia KOTFASIŃSKA LB1 POL POL 45,61 PR SB
9 Zofia PLUTA LB2 POL POL 46,26
10 Karolina BĄKOWSKA LB1 POL POL 46,33
11 Angelika DANIELIK LB2 POL POL 46,44 PR SB
12 Julia MAŃKOWSKA LB2 POL POL 46,49 PR SB
13 Ewelina KOZERSKA LB1 POL POL 46,76 PR SB
14 Olga DZIUBA LB1 POL POL 47,29
15 Zuza ZIEMIANIN LB2 POL POL 47,72
16 Julia KALITYŃSKA LB2 POL POL 48,79 PR SB
17 Martyna GONTEK LB1 POL POL 49,60 PR SB
18 Wiktoria JESION LB2 POL POL 53,60

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior B 31 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alicja JASZTAL LB1 POL POL 2.11,23 PR SB
2 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 2.12,78
3 Magdalena SMĘDZIK LB1 POL POL 2.14,08 PR SB
4 Adrianna KLUK LB1 POL POL 2.15,58 PR SB
5 Zuzanna SĄCZEK LB2 POL POL 2.18,48
6 Kaja KOZAR LB1 POL POL 2.21,09
7 Angelika DANIELIK LB2 POL POL 2.25,05 PR SB
8 Zuza ZIEMIANIN LB2 POL POL 2.25,07 PR SB
9 Zofia KOTFASIŃSKA LB1 POL POL 2.25,88 PR SB
10 Zofia PLUTA LB2 POL POL 2.26,49
11 Julia MAŃKOWSKA LB2 POL POL 2.26,64 PR SB
12 Ewelina KOZERSKA LB1 POL POL 2.26,86 PR SB
13 Karolina BĄKOWSKA LB1 POL POL 2.28,25
14 Olga DZIUBA LB1 POL POL 2.29,16
15 Martyna GONTEK LB1 POL POL 2.30,00 PR SB
16 Julia BUDNA LB1 POL POL 2.32,74
17 Julia KALITYŃSKA LB2 POL POL 2.34,31 PR SB
18 Wiktoria JESION LB2 POL POL 2.46,02 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior A 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 1.20,85 SB
2 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 1.22,13 PR SB
3 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 1.22,33
4 Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 1.23,21
5 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 1.25,83
6 Urszula MRUGAŁA LA1 POL POL 1.27,58 SB
7 Klaudia LORENC LA2 POL POL 1.28,09 SB
8 Aleksandra KLUK LA2 POL POL 1.28,40
9 Alicja FADEREWSKA LA1 POL POL 1.28,62
10 Nikola DUDZIAK LA2 POL POL 1.35,65 SB
11 Nikola KOZŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 1.36,09
12 Jagoda OWCZAREK LA1 POL POL 1.38,56
13 Julia SOKOŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 1.39,65 PR SB
14 Karolina TRYBULEC LA2 POL POL 1.41,12 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior B 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 1.24,99
2 Alicja JASZTAL LB1 POL POL 1.25,26 PR SB
3 Magdalena SMĘDZIK LB1 POL POL 1.25,43 PR SB
4 Adrianna KLUK LB1 POL POL 1.28,52
5 Zuzanna SĄCZEK LB2 POL POL 1.28,89
6 Kaja KOZAR LB1 POL POL 1.30,91 PR SB
7 Angelika DANIELIK LB2 POL POL 1.33,04 PR SB
8 Zofia PLUTA LB2 POL POL 1.33,78
9 Julia MAŃKOWSKA LB2 POL POL 1.33,82 PR SB
10 Zuza ZIEMIANIN LB2 POL POL 1.33,96
11 Karolina BĄKOWSKA LB1 POL POL 1.34,35
12 Zofia KOTFASIŃSKA LB1 POL POL 1.34,37 PR SB
13 Olga DZIUBA LB1 POL POL 1.34,53 PR SB
14 Julia BUDNA LB1 POL POL 1.35,41 SB
15 Ewelina KOZERSKA LB1 POL POL 1.35,62 PR SB
16 Martyna GONTEK LB1 POL POL 1.37,91 PR SB
17 Julia KALITYŃSKA LB2 POL POL 1.38,88 PR SB
18 Wiktoria JESION LB2 POL POL 1.49,20

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior A 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 4.33,29
2 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 4.39,23
3 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 4.40,42 SB
4 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 4.41,16 PR SB
5 Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 4.41,98 PR SB
6 Klaudia LORENC LA2 POL POL 4.51,88 PR SB
7 Alicja FADEREWSKA LA1 POL POL 4.52,57 SB
8 Aleksandra KLUK LA2 POL POL 5.02,37
9 Urszula MRUGAŁA LA1 POL POL 5.09,89 PR SB
10 Nikola DUDZIAK LA2 POL POL 5.15,35 SB
11 Nikola KOZŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 5.23,16 PR SB
12 Jagoda OWCZAREK LA1 POL POL 5.39,75 SB
13 Julia SOKOŁOWSKA LA2 POL POL 5.50,99 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies - Junior A 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 6.20,17 31
2 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 6.20,45 22
3 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 6.21,18 12
4 Alicja FADEREWSKA LA1 POL POL 6.46,32 6
5 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 6.23,70 1
6 Aleksandra KLUK LA2 POL POL 6.35,31
7 Urszula MRUGAŁA LA1 POL POL 7.04,10
DNF Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL DNF

3000m Ladies - Junior B 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alicja JASZTAL LB1 POL POL 4.47,57 PR SB
2 Adrianna KLUK LB1 POL POL 4.54,10 PR SB
3 Kaja KOZAR LB1 POL POL 4.54,62 PR SB
4 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 4.56,15
5 Magdalena SMĘDZIK LB1 POL POL 5.00,85 PR SB
6 Zuzanna SĄCZEK LB2 POL POL 5.03,38 PR SB
7 Ewelina KOZERSKA LB1 POL POL 5.13,60 SB
8 Zofia KOTFASIŃSKA LB1 POL POL 5.20,17 PR SB
9 Olga DZIUBA LB1 POL POL 5.20,85 PR SB
10 Julia MAŃKOWSKA LB2 POL POL 5.25,07 PR SB
11 Julia BUDNA LB1 POL POL 5.29,52 PR SB
12 Martyna GONTEK LB1 POL POL 5.31,74 PR SB
13 Julia KALITYŃSKA LB2 POL POL 5.33,63 PR SB
14 Wiktoria JESION LB2 POL POL 5.49,43 SB
DNS Zofia PLUTA LB2 POL POL DNS
DQ Zuza ZIEMIANIN LB2 POL POL DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies - Junior B 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Alicja JASZTAL LB1 POL POL 7.05,15 33
2 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 7.05,32 20
3 Zuzanna SĄCZEK LB2 POL POL 7.05,41 10
4 Ewelina KOZERSKA LB1 POL POL 7.12,36 3
5 Adrianna KLUK LB1 POL POL 7.05,61 2
6 Zofia KOTFASIŃSKA LB1 POL POL 7.15,02 2
7 Kaja KOZAR LB1 POL POL 7.07,90 1
8 Julia BUDNA LB1 POL POL 7.23,47 1
9 Olga DZIUBA LB1 POL POL 7.13,13
10 Julia MAŃKOWSKA LB2 POL POL 7.14,94
11 Angelika DANIELIK LB2 POL POL 7.48,11

Native Language Names