Junior B/C Championships - Volga Federal District (Stage 3)

Perm 8 - 9 February 2020 Source: Ya. Kurchenkov

500m Men - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej ZNAKOV MB2 IAR IAR 41,57
2 Maksim BELORUSCEV MB2 IAR IAR 41,65
3 Vladislav LAPTEV MB1 IAR IAR 42,10
4 Andrej MATVEEV MB1 IAR IAR 42,41
5 Evgenij FROLOV MB2 IAR IAR 42,70 SB
6 Nikolaj ANTONOV MB1 IAR IAR 42,94
7 Gleb KOCHUROV MB2 IAR IAR 43,45
8 Vyacheslav ISUPOV MB2 IAR IAR 43,52
9 Anton KHOKHRYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 43,76
10 Maksim UGLICZKIKH MB2 IAR IAR 44,08
11 Ilya RUDOJ MB1 IAR IAR 44,10
12 Vladislav TRETYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 44,78
13 Ratmir IVANOV MB1 IAR IAR 44,91
14 Mark PYANKOV MB2 IAR IAR 44,95
15 Egor YAKOVLEV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 45,00
16 Egor POKRYSHECHNIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 45,84
17 Lev MERKUSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 46,60
18 Nikita ALAEV MB2 IAR IAR 47,35
19 Timur ZAKIROV MB2 IAR IAR 47,41

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim BELORUSCEV MB2 IAR IAR 4.39,87
2 Gleb KOCHUROV MB2 IAR IAR 4.47,57
3 Vladislav LAPTEV MB1 IAR IAR 4.48,48
4 Nikolaj ANTONOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.52,36
5 Egor YAKOVLEV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 4.53,18
6 Egor POKRYSHECHNIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.53,43
7 Evgenij FROLOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.56,51 PR SB
8 Mark PYANKOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.57,85 PR SB
9 Vyacheslav ISUPOV MB2 IAR IAR 4.58,34
10 Anton KHOKHRYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 4.59,26
11 Andrej MATVEEV MB1 IAR IAR 5.01,57 SB
12 Lev MERKUSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 5.04,20 PR SB
13 Maksim UGLICZKIKH MB2 IAR IAR 5.09,22
14 Ratmir IVANOV MB1 IAR IAR 5.10,45
15 Andrej ZNAKOV MB2 IAR IAR 5.14,74 PR SB
16 Ilya RUDOJ MB1 IAR IAR 5.15,44
17 Timur ZAKIROV MB2 IAR IAR 5.33,72
18 Nikita ALAEV MB2 IAR IAR 5.45,95
DQ Vladislav TRETYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Evgenij FROLOV MB2 IAR IAR 6.27,60 31
2 Maksim BELORUSCEV MB2 IAR IAR 6.27,66 23
3 Vladislav LAPTEV MB1 IAR IAR 6.27,79 15
4 Gleb KOCHUROV MB2 IAR IAR 6.28,13
5 Lev MERKUSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 6.28,29
6 Ilya RUDOJ MB1 IAR IAR 6.28,38
7 Anton KHOKHRYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 6.28,97
8 Ratmir IVANOV MB1 IAR IAR 6.33,47
WDR Mark PYANKOV MB2 IAR IAR WDR

500m Men - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kirill DURKIN MC2 IAR IAR 42,82
2 Arsenij ZUEV MC2 IAR IAR 43,04 PR SB
3 Artem MAZUR MC2 IAR IAR 43,89
4 Aleksej GUZHAVIN MC2 IAR IAR 44,40
5 Roman NAKROSHAEV MC2 IAR IAR 44,90
6 Amin MAGOMEDOV MC1 IAR IAR 45,22
7 Ilya GAVSHIN MC2 IAR IAR 45,48
8 Maksim DUBROVCEV MC1 IAR IAR 45,76
9 Denis KURLYKOV MC2 IAR IAR 46,10
10 Timofej ZHUK MC1 IAR IAR 46,15
11 Roman IVANOV (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 46,57
12 Igor SOLOVYOV MC1 IAR IAR 47,20
13 Maksim POCHUEV MC1 IAR IAR 47,68
14 Egor LBOV MC2 IAR IAR 48,10 PR SB
15 Aleksej KAZHIN MC2 IAR IAR 48,25 PR SB
16 Roman PRESNYAKOV MC1 IAR IAR 49,03
17 Kirill ANASHHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 49,80 PR SB
17 Ajnaz BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 49,80
19 Ajnur BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 50,45
20 Kirill ZHELEZNOV MC2 IAR IAR 50,55
21 Pavel RYAGUZOV MC1 IAR IAR 50,64
22 Mikhail KOZYUKOV MC2 IAR IAR 50,76 SB
23 Mikhail SOBOLEV (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 51,79
24 Artemij LEVCHENKOV MC1 IAR IAR 52,98
25 Ivan KLOCHKO MC2 IAR IAR 54,32
26 Vadim LIMONOV MC1 IAR IAR 54,79
27 Anatolij IVANOV MC1 IAR IAR 55,76 PR SB
28 Roman VOLOZHANIN MC1 IAR IAR 57,51
29 Artem REDKIN MC2 IAR IAR 58,54
30 Egor SELIVERSTOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.00,32
31 Semen BANSHHIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.03,24
32 Igor RAVILOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.08,04
33 Maksim SELIVANOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.09,49
34 Vasilij GUBANOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.10,16
35 Egor GILEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.10,60

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kirill DURKIN MC2 IAR IAR 2.15,09
2 Artem MAZUR MC2 IAR IAR 2.17,17
3 Denis KURLYKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.23,32
4 Arsenij ZUEV MC2 IAR IAR 2.23,80
5 Aleksej GUZHAVIN MC2 IAR IAR 2.24,76
6 Egor SELIVERSTOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.26,29
7 Roman NAKROSHAEV MC2 IAR IAR 2.26,74
8 Ilya GAVSHIN MC2 IAR IAR 2.27,62
9 Timofej ZHUK MC1 IAR IAR 2.29,89
10 Igor SOLOVYOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.31,34
11 Maksim DUBROVCEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.34,29
12 Amin MAGOMEDOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.36,00
13 Roman PRESNYAKOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.36,43
14 Maksim POCHUEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.36,96
15 Ajnur BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.41,33
16 Aleksej KAZHIN MC2 IAR IAR 2.42,57
17 Kirill ZHELEZNOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.43,60
18 Egor LBOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.43,70 SB
19 Pavel RYAGUZOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.43,82
20 Semen BANSHHIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.48,63 PR SB
21 Artem REDKIN MC2 IAR IAR 2.49,12
22 Mikhail KOZYUKOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.49,22 PR SB
23 Ajnaz BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.50,09
24 Roman IVANOV (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 2.50,66
25 Vadim LIMONOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.53,66
26 Kirill ANASHHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 2.56,33
27 Mikhail SOBOLEV (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 2.56,74
28 Artemij LEVCHENKOV MC1 IAR IAR 3.05,83 PR SB
29 Anatolij IVANOV MC1 IAR IAR 3.06,00
30 Ivan KLOCHKO MC2 IAR IAR 3.08,16

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Artem MAZUR MC2 IAR IAR 6.33,03 35
2 Kirill DURKIN MC2 IAR IAR 6.33,10 21
3 Roman NAKROSHAEV MC2 IAR IAR 6.33,73 13
4 Timofej ZHUK MC1 IAR IAR 6.34,88
5 Igor SOLOVYOV MC1 IAR IAR 6.35,59
6 Denis KURLYKOV MC2 IAR IAR 6.35,67
7 Roman PRESNYAKOV MC1 IAR IAR 6.42,54
8 Egor SELIVERSTOV MC1 IAR IAR 6.43,14
9 Pavel RYAGUZOV MC1 IAR IAR 7.06,15
10 Maksim DUBROVCEV MC1 IAR IAR 7.12,84
11 Vadim LIMONOV MC1 IAR IAR
WDR Ilya GAVSHIN MC2 IAR IAR WDR
WDR Arsenij ZUEV MC2 IAR IAR WDR

500m Men - Junior D 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Roman KITAEV MYA IAR IAR 49,36
2 Vyacheslav SHIROKOV MYB IAR IAR 49,70
3 Matvej VAKHRUSHEV MYA IAR IAR 49,95
4 Mikhail BLAGODATSKIKH MYB IAR IAR 50,76 PR SB
5 Lev BOCHKARYOV MYA IAR IAR 57,00 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior D 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matvej VAKHRUSHEV MYA IAR IAR 2.37,73 PR SB
2 Vyacheslav SHIROKOV MYB IAR IAR 2.38,66 PR SB
3 Roman KITAEV MYA IAR IAR 2.42,51 PR SB
4 Mikhail BLAGODATSKIKH MYB IAR IAR 2.43,23 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vladislav LAPTEV MB1 IAR IAR 2.12,32
2 Maksim BELORUSCEV MB2 IAR IAR 2.13,49
3 Andrej MATVEEV MB1 IAR IAR 2.15,40
4 Gleb KOCHUROV MB2 IAR IAR 2.15,45
5 Egor POKRYSHECHNIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.15,63
6 Egor YAKOVLEV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 2.18,31
7 Nikolaj ANTONOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.18,80
8 Mark PYANKOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.18,85 PR SB
9 Anton KHOKHRYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.19,03 PR SB
10 Evgenij FROLOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.20,29 SB
10 Vyacheslav ISUPOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.20,29
12 Andrej ZNAKOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.21,02
13 Maksim UGLICZKIKH MB2 IAR IAR 2.23,82
14 Ratmir IVANOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.24,59
15 Vladislav TRETYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 2.25,79
16 Lev MERKUSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 2.26,83
17 Ilya RUDOJ MB1 IAR IAR 2.26,85
18 Timur ZAKIROV MB2 IAR IAR 2.35,50
19 Nikita ALAEV MB2 IAR IAR 2.36,16

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gleb KOCHUROV MB2 IAR IAR 8.01,55 PR SB
2 Maksim BELORUSCEV MB2 IAR IAR 8.03,46
3 Vyacheslav ISUPOV MB2 IAR IAR 8.19,79
4 Nikolaj ANTONOV MB1 IAR IAR 8.23,06
5 Egor POKRYSHECHNIKOV MB1 IAR IAR 8.29,44
6 Vladislav LAPTEV MB1 IAR IAR 8.29,92
7 Mark PYANKOV MB2 IAR IAR 8.35,48
8 Egor YAKOVLEV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 8.38,70
9 Evgenij FROLOV MB2 IAR IAR 8.41,32 PR SB
10 Lev MERKUSHEV MB1 IAR IAR 8.51,21 PR SB
11 Andrej MATVEEV MB1 IAR IAR 8.54,79
12 Vladislav TRETYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR 8.58,05 PR SB
13 Andrej ZNAKOV MB2 IAR IAR 9.00,52 PR SB
14 Ratmir IVANOV MB1 IAR IAR 9.00,53
15 Maksim UGLICZKIKH MB2 IAR IAR 9.10,26 PR SB
16 Ilya RUDOJ MB1 IAR IAR 9.14,38
17 Timur ZAKIROV MB2 IAR IAR 9.41,85 PR SB
18 Nikita ALAEV MB2 IAR IAR 10.11,26 PR SB
DQ Anton KHOKHRYAKOV MB1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kirill DURKIN MC2 IAR IAR 1.27,23
2 Artem MAZUR MC2 IAR IAR 1.27,49
3 Arsenij ZUEV MC2 IAR IAR 1.31,03
4 Aleksej GUZHAVIN MC2 IAR IAR 1.31,75
5 Timofej ZHUK MC1 IAR IAR 1.32,60
6 Denis KURLYKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.32,64
7 Egor SELIVERSTOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.33,33
8 Igor SOLOVYOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.33,92 PR SB
9 Roman NAKROSHAEV MC2 IAR IAR 1.33,98
10 Ilya GAVSHIN MC2 IAR IAR 1.34,00
11 Amin MAGOMEDOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.35,77
12 Maksim DUBROVCEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.37,22
13 Maksim POCHUEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.38,20
14 Artem REDKIN MC2 IAR IAR 1.39,13
15 Roman PRESNYAKOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.40,35
16 Kirill ZHELEZNOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.40,46
17 Egor LBOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.41,20
18 Ajnur BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.41,79
19 Aleksej KAZHIN MC2 IAR IAR 1.42,91
20 Pavel RYAGUZOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.43,63
21 Roman IVANOV (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 1.44,09
22 Ajnaz BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 1.45,91
23 Kirill ANASHHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 1.47,13 PR SB
24 Mikhail SOBOLEV (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 1.47,67
25 Semen BANSHHIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.48,15
26 Mikhail KOZYUKOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.48,38 PR SB
27 Artemij LEVCHENKOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.53,18
28 Ivan KLOCHKO MC2 IAR IAR 1.53,35
29 Vadim LIMONOV MC1 IAR IAR 1.54,52
30 Igor RAVILOV MC2 IAR IAR 1.58,82 PR SB
31 Roman VOLOZHANIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.59,74
32 Egor GILEV MC1 IAR IAR 2.12,07 PR SB
33 Anatolij IVANOV MC1 IAR IAR 2.13,46
34 Maksim SELIVANOV MC2 IAR IAR 2.24,66 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kirill DURKIN MC2 IAR IAR 4.50,35
2 Roman NAKROSHAEV MC2 IAR IAR 4.58,61
3 Denis KURLYKOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.05,90
4 Aleksej GUZHAVIN MC2 IAR IAR 5.06,39 PR SB
5 Igor SOLOVYOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.08,13 PR SB
6 Ilya GAVSHIN MC2 IAR IAR 5.12,32 PR SB
7 Arsenij ZUEV MC2 IAR IAR 5.13,39
8 Egor SELIVERSTOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.15,51 PR SB
9 Timofej ZHUK MC1 IAR IAR 5.16,00
10 Roman PRESNYAKOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.22,26
11 Maksim POCHUEV MC1 IAR IAR 5.27,50 PR SB
12 Artem REDKIN MC2 IAR IAR 5.27,84
13 Amin MAGOMEDOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.28,04
14 Maksim DUBROVCEV MC1 IAR IAR 5.34,29 PR SB
15 Kirill ZHELEZNOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.36,98
16 Aleksej KAZHIN MC2 IAR IAR 5.39,60 PR SB
17 Ajnur BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 5.42,28 PR SB
18 Semen BANSHHIKOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.43,38 PR SB
19 Pavel RYAGUZOV MC1 IAR IAR 5.43,81
20 Egor LBOV MC2 IAR IAR 5.51,69
21 Mikhail KOZYUKOV MC2 IAR IAR 6.05,10 PR SB
22 Vadim LIMONOV MC1 IAR IAR 6.06,35
23 Ajnaz BILALIEV MC1 IAR IAR 6.08,94 PR SB
24 Mikhail SOBOLEV (2005) MC1 IAR IAR 6.11,99
25 Kirill ANASHHENKO MC1 IAR IAR 6.19,22 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vyacheslav SHIROKOV MYB IAR IAR 1.39,45 PR SB
2 Mikhail BLAGODATSKIKH MYB IAR IAR 1.42,58 PR SB
3 Roman KITAEV MYA IAR IAR 1.48,95
4 Lev BOCHKARYOV MYA IAR IAR 1.58,22 PR SB
DNS Matvej VAKHRUSHEV MYA IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names