Finland - Junior Championships 2020 / Silver Skate Finals Hopealuistinfinaali ja Nuorten SM-Kilpailut

Helsinki (FIN) 8 - 9 February 2020 Source: www.luistinkiitajat.fi

500m Men - Junior A 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 39,31
2 Kalle KINNALA MA1 FIN FIN 40,94

1500m Men - Junior A 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.03,42
2 Kalle KINNALA MA1 FIN FIN 2.08,10

500m Men - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN 39,73
2 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 41,26
3 Alvar MUHONEN MB1 FIN FIN 43,06
4 Tudor PRISADA MB2 FIN FIN 44,06

1500m Men - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.09,99
2 Alvar MUHONEN MB1 FIN FIN 2.14,14
3 Tudor PRISADA MB2 FIN FIN 2.26,10 SB
DNS Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sampsa SANTTILA MC2 FIN FIN 41,69
2 Luka RINTALA MC1 FIN FIN 42,94
3 Urho HILTUNEN MC2 FIN FIN 44,06
4 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC2 FIN FIN 44,71
5 Ilmo HAIKONEN MC2 FIN FIN 45,17
6 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 45,70
7 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 46,53
8 Joonatan SALIN MC2 FIN FIN 46,96

1000m Men - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sampsa SANTTILA MC2 FIN FIN 1.24,84
2 Luka RINTALA MC1 FIN FIN 1.27,77
3 Urho HILTUNEN MC2 FIN FIN 1.28,43
4 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC2 FIN FIN 1.30,61
5 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 1.32,73 PR SB
6 Ilmo HAIKONEN MC2 FIN FIN 1.33,78 PR SB
7 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.36,19
8 Joonatan SALIN MC2 FIN FIN 1.37,27

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYB FIN FIN 50,56
2 Eeka RINTALA MYB FIN FIN 53,38
3 Veikka SANTTILA MYB FIN FIN 55,84
4 Eemeli LASSILA MYB FIN FIN 58,59
5 Jake OTIDA M? FIN FIN 1.18,28

1000m Men - Junior D 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYB FIN FIN 1.45,62 PR SB
2 Eeka RINTALA MYB FIN FIN 1.50,24
2 Eemeli LASSILA MYB FIN FIN 1.50,24 PR SB
4 Veikka SANTTILA MYB FIN FIN 1.54,59
5 Jake OTIDA M? FIN FIN 2.44,22

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hemmo HANNULA MYC FIN FIN 52,28
2 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYC FIN FIN 54,68
3 Erik VUORISALO MYE FIN FIN 1.00,17
4 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 1.13,16
5 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 1.13,88 PR SB
6 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 1.14,70
7 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 1.33,24 PR SB
8 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 1.36,35
9 Kusti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 1.52,45
DNS Remo KUITUNEN M? FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hemmo HANNULA MYC FIN FIN 30,88 SB
2 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYC FIN FIN 32,75 SB
3 Erik VUORISALO MYE FIN FIN 36,04
4 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 39,58 SB
5 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 42,98 SB
6 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 47,13
7 Remo KUITUNEN M? FIN FIN 49,64
8 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 52,83
9 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 53,75
10 Kusti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 59,41
DNS Eliel POUTALA M? FIN FIN DNS
DNS Viljami YLÄNEN MYD FIN FIN DNS

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kalle KINNALA MA1 FIN FIN 1.22,96

5000m Men - Junior A 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kalle KINNALA MA1 FIN FIN 8.16,37

1000m Men - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 1.26,20
2 Alvar MUHONEN MB1 FIN FIN 1.29,91
3 Tudor PRISADA MB2 FIN FIN 1.31,52

3000m Men - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 5.00,05
2 Alvar MUHONEN MB1 FIN FIN 5.02,66
3 Tudor PRISADA MB2 FIN FIN 5.47,22

500m Men - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sampsa SANTTILA MC2 FIN FIN 41,37
2 Luka RINTALA MC1 FIN FIN 43,15
3 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC2 FIN FIN 43,50
4 Urho HILTUNEN MC2 FIN FIN 43,66
5 Ilmo HAIKONEN MC2 FIN FIN 44,67 PR SB
6 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 45,30 PR SB
7 Joonatan SALIN MC2 FIN FIN 45,75
8 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 46,05

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sampsa SANTTILA MC2 FIN FIN 2.18,76
2 Luka RINTALA MC1 FIN FIN 2.20,63
3 Urho HILTUNEN MC2 FIN FIN 2.23,29
4 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC2 FIN FIN 2.30,37
5 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 2.30,97
6 Ilmo HAIKONEN MC2 FIN FIN 2.33,29
7 Joonatan SALIN MC2 FIN FIN 2.33,39
8 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC2 FIN FIN 2.45,34

500m Men - Junior D 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYB FIN FIN 51,48
2 Eeka RINTALA MYB FIN FIN 53,25
3 Veikka SANTTILA MYB FIN FIN 56,15
4 Eemeli LASSILA MYB FIN FIN 59,10
5 Jake OTIDA M? FIN FIN 1.12,85

1000m Men - Junior D 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elias WALDÉN MYB FIN FIN 1.45,62 PR SB
2 Eeka RINTALA MYB FIN FIN 1.49,25 PR SB
3 Veikka SANTTILA MYB FIN FIN 1.56,62
4 Eemeli LASSILA MYB FIN FIN 2.01,98
5 Jake OTIDA M? FIN FIN 2.41,17 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hemmo HANNULA MYC FIN FIN 31,16
2 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYC FIN FIN 32,86
3 Erik VUORISALO MYE FIN FIN 36,83
4 Viljami YLÄNEN MYD FIN FIN 37,05
5 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 39,76
6 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 40,25
7 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 43,31
8 Remo KUITUNEN M? FIN FIN 49,57 SB
9 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 57,83
DNS Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN DNS
DNS Eliel POUTALA M? FIN FIN DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names