Finland - Junior Championships 2020 / Silver Skate Finals Hopealuistinfinaali ja Nuorten SM-Kilpailut

Helsinki (FIN) 8 - 9 February 2020 Source: www.luistinkiitajat.fi

500m Ladies - Junior A 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sini SIRO LA1 FIN FIN 45,16
2 Inka KOIVISTO LA1 FIN FIN 46,42

1500m Ladies - Junior A 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sini SIRO LA1 FIN FIN 2.27,87
2 Inka KOIVISTO LA1 FIN FIN 2.33,77

500m Ladies - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 43,45
2 Veera LEHTONEN LB1 FIN FIN 48,80
3 Sanni ROSENDAHL LB1 FIN FIN 49,09
4 Elma SETÄLÄ LB2 FIN FIN 51,32
5 Mila SIRO LB1 FIN FIN 52,51
6 KC OTIDA L? FIN FIN 1.29,99

1500m Ladies - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 2.19,75
2 Sanni ROSENDAHL LB1 FIN FIN 2.32,72
3 Veera LEHTONEN LB1 FIN FIN 2.40,55
4 Elma SETÄLÄ LB2 FIN FIN 2.43,85
5 Mila SIRO LB1 FIN FIN 2.51,77
6 KC OTIDA L? FIN FIN 3.59,79 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janette PIRHONEN LC2 FIN FIN 47,84
2 Villiina SUOMALAINEN LC2 FIN FIN 48,02

1000m Ladies - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Villiina SUOMALAINEN LC2 FIN FIN 1.39,60
2 Janette PIRHONEN LC2 FIN FIN 1.41,16

500m Ladies - Junior D 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Meri-Vuokko HANNULA LYA FIN FIN 51,40
2 Hertta ROSENDAHL LYA FIN FIN 53,01
3 Oona KOIVUPUISTO LYB FIN FIN 59,39
4 Unna MUHONEN L? FIN FIN 59,44
5 Saaga RINTALA LYB FIN FIN 1.06,16

1000m Ladies - Junior D 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Meri-Vuokko HANNULA LYA FIN FIN 1.45,46
2 Hertta ROSENDAHL LYA FIN FIN 1.51,11
3 Unna MUHONEN L? FIN FIN 2.02,66
4 Saaga RINTALA LYB FIN FIN 2.13,83
5 Oona KOIVUPUISTO LYB FIN FIN 2.16,01

500m Ladies - Junior E 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ida HOLOPAINEN L? FIN FIN 59,33
2 Iiris VUORISALO LYC FIN FIN 1.00,69
3 Henna HONKIO L? FIN FIN 1.08,95 PR SB
4 Milla ISOKORPI L? FIN FIN 1.17,10
5 Usva MUHONEN L? FIN FIN 1.17,98 PR SB
6 Hilja HILTUNEN LYE FIN FIN 1.18,77
7 Eveliina HONGISTO L? FIN FIN 1.23,73
8 Meea SIRO LYC FIN FIN 1.26,27
9 Eevi KOIVUPUISTO LYF FIN FIN 1.35,82

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Ladies - Junior E 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ida HOLOPAINEN L? FIN FIN 35,88
2 Iiris VUORISALO LYC FIN FIN 37,72 SB
3 Henna HONKIO L? FIN FIN 42,54
4 Usva MUHONEN L? FIN FIN 45,82
5 Meea SIRO LYC FIN FIN 47,45
6 Hilja HILTUNEN LYE FIN FIN 47,58
7 Eveliina HONGISTO L? FIN FIN 50,32
8 Milla ISOKORPI L? FIN FIN 50,42
9 Eevi KOIVUPUISTO LYF FIN FIN 54,81

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior A 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sini SIRO LA1 FIN FIN 1.34,21
2 Inka KOIVISTO LA1 FIN FIN 1.40,21

3000m Ladies - Junior A 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sini SIRO LA1 FIN FIN 5.31,91
2 Inka KOIVISTO LA1 FIN FIN 5.51,68

1000m Ladies - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 1.28,94
2 Sanni ROSENDAHL LB1 FIN FIN 1.38,70
3 Veera LEHTONEN LB1 FIN FIN 1.40,08
4 Elma SETÄLÄ LB2 FIN FIN 1.45,16
5 Mila SIRO LB1 FIN FIN 1.51,74
6 KC OTIDA L? FIN FIN 2.32,58

3000m Ladies - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 5.17,71
2 Sanni ROSENDAHL LB1 FIN FIN 5.41,78
3 Veera LEHTONEN LB1 FIN FIN 5.51,12
4 Elma SETÄLÄ LB2 FIN FIN 6.15,15
5 Mila SIRO LB1 FIN FIN 6.48,83
6 KC OTIDA L? FIN FIN 8.35,18 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janette PIRHONEN LC2 FIN FIN 47,04
2 Villiina SUOMALAINEN LC2 FIN FIN 48,58

1500m Ladies - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janette PIRHONEN LC2 FIN FIN 2.44,20
2 Villiina SUOMALAINEN LC2 FIN FIN 2.47,01

500m Ladies - Junior D 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Meri-Vuokko HANNULA LYA FIN FIN 50,39
2 Hertta ROSENDAHL LYA FIN FIN 50,46
3 Oona KOIVUPUISTO LYB FIN FIN 58,28
4 Unna MUHONEN L? FIN FIN 58,45
5 Saaga RINTALA LYB FIN FIN 1.02,39

1000m Ladies - Junior D 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Meri-Vuokko HANNULA LYA FIN FIN 1.43,20
2 Hertta ROSENDAHL LYA FIN FIN 1.47,86
3 Oona KOIVUPUISTO LYB FIN FIN 2.00,37 PR SB
4 Unna MUHONEN L? FIN FIN 2.01,72 PR SB
5 Saaga RINTALA LYB FIN FIN 2.12,70 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Ladies - Junior E 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ida HOLOPAINEN L? FIN FIN 35,63 SB
2 Iiris VUORISALO LYC FIN FIN 38,51
3 Milla ISOKORPI L? FIN FIN 40,33 SB
4 Usva MUHONEN L? FIN FIN 41,82 SB
5 Meea SIRO LYC FIN FIN 43,70 SB
6 Henna HONKIO L? FIN FIN 45,99
7 Hilja HILTUNEN LYE FIN FIN 46,69
8 Eveliina HONGISTO L? FIN FIN 47,60 SB
9 Eevi KOIVUPUISTO LYF FIN FIN 52,39

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names