ISU Junior World Cup #3

Minsk (BLR) 15 - 16 February 2020

1000m Men - Junior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 1.11,05 PR SB
2 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA2 KOR KOR 1.11,09
3 Wataru MORISHIGE MA2 JPN JPN 1.11,24
4 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA2 JPN JPN 1.11,78
5 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 1.11,84
6 Jarle GERRITS MA1 NED NED 1.11,87 PR SB
7 Kai in 't VELD MA1 NED NED 1.12,06
8 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 1.12,57
9 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 1.12,78 NRJ PR SB
10 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 1.12,79
11 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR 1.12,82
12 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 1.12,91 PR SB
13 Stefan WESTENBROEK MA1 NED NED 1.12,92
14 LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 MB2 KOR KOR 1.12,96
15 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,04
16 Aleksandr DAGAEV Александр Дагаев MA2 RUS RUS 1.13,15
17 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,54
18 Maksim SHARAPOV Максим Шарапов MA1 RUS RUS 1.13,58
19 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 1.13,66
20 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.13,94
21 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 1.14,30 PR SB
22 Dennis LEDERER MA1 GER GER 1.14,39
23 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.14,69
24 João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA 1.14,79
25 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 1.14,84
26 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 1.15,10 SB
27 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.15,38 PR SB
28 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.15,54
29 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 1.15,94
30 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 1.15,98
31 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 1.16,22 SB
32 Håkon SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,64
33 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 1.16,90
34 Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.17,60
35 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 1.17,75
36 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 1.18,27

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA2 RUS RUS 3.48,36 PR SB
2 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 3.51,18
3 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 3.52,21 PR SB
4 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 3.53,27
5 Yves VERGEER MA2 NED NED 3.53,64
6 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 3.54,15
7 Jordy van WORKUM MA2 NED NED 3.55,94
8 Aleksandr DAGAEV Александр Дагаев MA2 RUS RUS 3.56,31
9 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 3.56,53
10 SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 MA2 KOR KOR 3.57,59 PR SB
11 Maksim SHARAPOV Максим Шарапов MA1 RUS RUS 3.58,68
12 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 3.58,76 PR SB
13 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 3.59,89 NRJ PR SB
14 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 4.01,02 PR SB
15 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 4.05,77
16 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 4.06,99
17 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MA1 KAZ KAZ 4.09,77
18 Taiyo MORINO MA1 JPN JPN 4.12,69

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Neo-Senior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marten LIIV MN4 EST EST 1.11,05
2 Kristian Solland REINTON MN4 NOR NOR 1.11,45
3 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN2 ITA ITA 1.12,29
4 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN3 POL POL 1.12,36
5 Marius BRATLI MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,86
6 Michael ROTH MN2 GER GER 1.12,93
7 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.13,05
8 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN2 BLR BLR 1.13,10
9 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN1 POL POL 1.13,24
10 Uladzislau ZAPOIKIN Владислав Запойкин MN2 BLR BLR 1.13,41
11 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MN2 POL POL 1.13,63
12 Tsimafey TSIMAFEYEV Тимофей Тимофеев MN1 BLR BLR 1.14,30(5)
13 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 1.14,30(6)
14 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 1.14,97
15 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN3 SWE SWE 1.16,23
16 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN2 CZE CZE 1.16,87
17 Aleksandr CHIZHIKOV Александр Чижиков MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.18,26
18 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN3 DEN DEN 1.18,49

3000m Men - Neo-Senior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vetle STANGELAND MN3 NOR NOR 3.53,52
2 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN4 BLR BLR 3.53,94 SB
3 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN1 BLR BLR 3.54,00
4 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев MN2 KAZ KAZ 3.58,75 SB
5 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN3 SWE SWE 4.04,83
6 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 4.05,02
7 Mathieu BELLOIR MN1 FRA FRA 4.06,81

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MA2 RUS RUS 35,22
2 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA2 JPN JPN 35,36
3 Wataru MORISHIGE MA2 JPN JPN 35,37
4 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA2 KOR KOR 35,79 PR SB
5 LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 MB2 KOR KOR 35,91 PR SB
6 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR 36,05
7 Timur KARAMOV Тимур Карамов MA1 RUS RUS 36,31
8 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 36,34
9 Jarle GERRITS MA1 NED NED 36,47
10 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 36,60
11 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 36,77
12 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 36,80
13 Niklas KURZMANN MA2 GER GER 36,89
14 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 36,90
15 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,14
16 Dennis LEDERER MA1 GER GER 37,15(1) PR SB
17 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 37,15(4)
18 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 37,31
19 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 37,33
20 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 37,39 PR SB
21 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,41
22 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 37,55 SB
23 Håkon SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 37,62
24 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 37,68 PR SB
25 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 37,69
26 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 37,87
27 Michał KOPACZ MB1 POL POL 37,89 PR SB
28 Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,92
29 João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA 38,06
30 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 38,11
31 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 38,81
32 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 38,85
33 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 38,98

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.48,78 PR SB
2 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 1.48,82
3 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 1.49,37
4 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 1.49,46 PR SB
5 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 1.49,98
6 SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 MA2 KOR KOR 1.50,90
7 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 1.52,10 PR SB
8 Maksim SHARAPOV Максим Шарапов MA1 RUS RUS 1.52,14
9 Taiyo MORINO MA1 JPN JPN 1.52,18
10 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.52,78
11 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 1.53,06
12 Kai in 't VELD MA1 NED NED 1.53,11
13 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.53,37
14 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 1.54,11
15 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 1.54,41
16 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 1.55,31
17 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.55,90
18 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 1.56,70 PR SB
19 João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA 1.57,83
20 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 1.58,16
21 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.58,28
22 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.58,68
23 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 1.59,95
24 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 1.59,97
25 Simon BIGLER MA1 DEN DEN 2.02,36
26 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 2.04,78
DQ Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 5.20,39 30
2 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 5.20,62 20
3 Yves VERGEER MA2 NED NED 5.21,44 10
4 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 5.22,57 4
5 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 5.41,86 3
6 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 5.49,71 3
7 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 5.23,39 2
8 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 5.34,04 2
9 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 5.23,68 1
10 Maksim SHARAPOV Максим Шарапов MA1 RUS RUS 5.27,45
11 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 5.27,70
12 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 5.28,09
13 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 5.28,25
14 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 5.28,29
15 SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 MA2 KOR KOR 5.28,41
16 João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA 5.43,08
DNS Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA DNS
DNF Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR DNF
DNF Zdenék VASULKA MA2 CZE CZE DNF
DNF Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR DNF
DNF Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL DNF
DNF OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR DNF
DNF Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR DNF
DNF Aleksandr DAGAEV Александр Дагаев MA2 RUS RUS DNF
DNF Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE DNF
DNF Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ DNF

500m Men - Neo-Senior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN2 ITA ITA 35,81 SB
2 Kristian Solland REINTON MN4 NOR NOR 35,89
3 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN4 KAZ KAZ 36,33
4 Marius BRATLI MN3 NOR NOR 36,47
5 Uladzislau ZAPOIKIN Владислав Запойкин MN2 BLR BLR 37,20
6 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN2 BLR BLR 37,34
7 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 37,90
8 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 38,18
DQ Yauheni HAHIYEU Евгений Гагиев MN1 BLR BLR DQ

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Neo-Senior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN3 POL POL 1.50,85 SB
2 Yauheni BOLHAU Евгений Болгов MN2 BLR BLR 1.51,59 SB
3 Vetle STANGELAND MN3 NOR NOR 1.51,74 SB
4 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN2 BLR BLR 1.51,86
5 Michael ROTH MN2 GER GER 1.52,45
6 Kristian Solland REINTON MN4 NOR NOR 1.53,01 SB
7 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN1 POL POL 1.53,14
8 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN4 BLR BLR 1.54,42
9 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 1.54,54
10 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN3 SWE SWE 1.54,56
11 Mathieu BELLOIR MN1 FRA FRA 1.55,61
12 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN2 CZE CZE 1.58,19
13 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN3 DEN DEN 1.58,59

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Neo-Senior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Vetle STANGELAND MN3 NOR NOR 5.10,50 30
2 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN1 POL POL 5.10,51 21
3 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN3 POL POL 5.10,58 10
4 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев MN2 KAZ KAZ 5.10,96 4
5 Mathieu BELLOIR MN1 FRA FRA 5.11,61 4
6 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN1 BLR BLR 5.11,72 4
7 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN4 BLR BLR 5.14,29 3
8 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN3 DEN DEN 5.31,41 3
9 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 5.14,78
10 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN2 CZE CZE 5.28,99
11 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN3 SWE SWE 5.30,44
12 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN4 KAZ KAZ 5.44,72
DNF David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE DNF

Native Language Names