ISU Junior World Cup #3

Minsk (BLR) 15 - 16 February 2020

1000m Ladies - Junior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marrit FLEDDERUS LA2 NED NED 1.19,14
2 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 1.19,64
3 Maud LUGTERS LA2 NED NED 1.19,99
4 Josephine HEIMERL LA2 GER GER 1.20,42
5 Elizaveta AGAFOSHINA Елизавета Агафошина LA2 RUS RUS 1.20,53
6 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 1.20,57 SB
7 Myrthe de BOER LA1 NED NED 1.20,96
8 Moe KUMAGAI LA2 JPN JPN 1.21,21
9 KIM Min-Hui (2003) 김민희 LB2 KOR KOR 1.21,29
10 SIN Seung-Heun 신승흔 LB2 KOR KOR 1.21,63
11 Irina SLESAREVA Ирина Слесарева LA1 RUS RUS 1.21,94 PR SB
12 Towako NAGASAKI LA2 JPN JPN 1.22,25
13 Sara CABRERA LA2 ESP ESP 1.22,34 NR NRJ PR SB
14 Meghan WYSTRICHOWSKI LA1 GER GER 1.22,36
15 Valeriya SHIPOVA Валерия Шипова LA2 RUS RUS 1.22,41
16 Federica MAFFEI LA2 ITA ITA 1.22,62
17 Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 1.23,07
18 Sophie WARMUTH LB2 GER GER 1.23,10
19 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA2 NOR NOR 1.23,71
20 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 1.23,91
21 Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 1.24,04
22 Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ 1.24,26
23 Karyna SHYPULIA Карина Шипуля LA1 BLR BLR 1.24,27
24 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 1.24,33
25 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 1.24,75(7)
26 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 1.24,75(8)
27 Inessa SHUMEKOVA Инесса Шумекова LB2 KAZ KAZ 1.24,88
28 Anna PETUTSCHNIGG LA1 AUT AUT 1.25,44
29 Laura PEVERI LA1 ITA ITA 1.25,55
30 Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 1.26,13
31 Ainoa CARREÑO LA1 ESP ESP 1.26,39
32 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 1.27,48
33 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.28,60
DQ Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Robin GROOT LA2 NED NED 4.13,09 PR SB
2 Merel CONIJN LA1 NED NED 4.17,59
3 Anastasiya GRIGOREVA (2001) Анастасия Григорьева LA2 RUS RUS 4.19,68 PR SB
4 Rin KOSAKA LA1 JPN JPN 4.21,77
5 Ayuri FUKUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 4.23,70
6 Momoka HORIKAWA LB1 JPN JPN 4.24,07
7 LEE Sol 이솔 LB1 KOR KOR 4.24,39
8 KANG Soo-Min 강수민 LB1 KOR KOR 4.24,61 PR SB
9 Federica MAFFEI LA2 ITA ITA 4.26,35
10 Polina UPIROVA Полина Упирова LA2 RUS RUS 4.27,24 PR SB
11 Laura PEVERI LA1 ITA ITA 4.30,40
12 Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR 4.36,21
13 Aleksandra RUTKOVSKAYA Александра Рутковская LA1 RUS RUS 4.36,66
14 Natascha LINDENSKOV LC2 DEN DEN 4.37,17 PR SB
15 Veronika ANTOŠOVÁ LA2 CZE CZE 4.39,46 PR SB
16 Abigail SORENSON LB2 USA USA 4.41,02
17 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 4.41,06
18 Arwen SZYGENDA LA1 NOR NOR 4.47,31
19 Kateřina MACHÁČKOVÁ LC2 CZE CZE 4.49,14

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Neo-Senior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Linda ROSSI LN3 ITA ITA 1.20,47 PR SB
2 Mihaela HOGAŞ LN2 ROU ROU 1.20,53
3 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN2 BLR BLR 1.20,80
4 Lea-Sophie SCHOLZ LN2 GER GER 1.21,19
5 Bianca STĂNICĂ LN3 ROU ROU 1.22,66
6 Yauheniya VARABYEVA Евгения Воробьева LN3 BLR BLR 1.23,00
7 Ane By FARSTAD LN1 NOR NOR 1.23,50
8 Carina JAGTØYEN LN3 NOR NOR 1.23,64 SB
9 Viktoria SCHINNERL LN1 AUT AUT 1.23,79
10 Olga KACZMAREK LN1 POL POL 1.23,88
11 Iga WOJTASIK LN1 POL POL 1.25,75
12 Kristiine KALEV LN2 EST EST 1.25,92

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Neo-Senior 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Linda ROSSI LN3 ITA ITA 4.16,62 PR SB
2 Anna KOVALEVA Анна Ковалёва LN1 BLR BLR 4.18,53
3 Josie HOFMANN LN4 GER GER 4.28,31
4 Bianca STĂNICĂ LN3 ROU ROU 4.32,82
5 Kristiine KALEV LN2 EST EST 4.55,30
DNS Erika LINDGREN LN1 SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marrit FLEDDERUS LA2 NED NED 38,98
2 Moe KUMAGAI LA2 JPN JPN 39,15
3 Maud LUGTERS LA2 NED NED 39,90
4 KIM Min-Hui (2003) 김민희 LB2 KOR KOR 40,11
5 Anna OSTLENDER LA1 GER GER 40,30
6 SIN Seung-Heun 신승흔 LB2 KOR KOR 40,31
7 Sophie WARMUTH LB2 GER GER 40,52
8 Marina AVTONOMOVA Марина Автономова LA1 RUS RUS 40,66
9 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 40,89
10 Serena PERGHER LB1 ITA ITA 40,91 PR SB
11 Towako NAGASAKI LA2 JPN JPN 41,01
12 Sara CABRERA LA2 ESP ESP 41,02
13 Martyna BARAN LA2 POL POL 41,05
14 Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 41,06 SB
15 Hee Won SON LA2 CAN CAN 41,07
16 Luisa GONZALEZ SALAZAR LB1 ESP ESP 41,11 PR SB
17 Irina SLESAREVA Ирина Слесарева LA1 RUS RUS 41,16 PR SB
18 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 41,20
19 Anastasiya PRAKAPOVICH Анастасия Прокопович LB1 BLR BLR 41,48
20 Valeriya SHIPOVA Валерия Шипова LA2 RUS RUS 41,51 PR SB
21 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 41,53 PR SB
22 Krystsina BURMISTRAVA Кристина Бурмистрова LA1 BLR BLR 41,70
23 Maria Netland RABBE LA2 NOR NOR 41,92
24 Federica MAFFEI LA2 ITA ITA 41,94
25 Laura PEVERI LA1 ITA ITA 42,01
26 Anna PETUTSCHNIGG LA1 AUT AUT 42,21
27 Ainoa CARREÑO LA1 ESP ESP 42,24
28 Maja PŁOŃCZYK LA2 POL POL 42,25
29 Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ 42,32
30 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 42,67
31 Margarita ARTEMEVA Маргарита Артемьева LA1 KAZ KAZ 42,98
32 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 43,36
33 Nikol NEPOKOJOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 43,84
DQ Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Merel CONIJN LA1 NED NED 2.02,33 PR SB
2 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 2.02,67
3 Rin KOSAKA LA1 JPN JPN 2.03,79
4 Victoria STIRNEMANN LA1 GER GER 2.04,09
5 KANG Soo-Min 강수민 LB1 KOR KOR 2.04,47 PR SB
6 PARK Chae-Weon 박채원 LB2 KOR KOR 2.05,21
7 Momoka HORIKAWA LB1 JPN JPN 2.05,22(5)
8 Ayuri FUKUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 2.05,22(8)
9 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 2.05,87
10 LEE Sol 이솔 LB1 KOR KOR 2.05,93
11 Irina SLESAREVA Ирина Слесарева LA1 RUS RUS 2.06,37 PR SB
12 Federica MAFFEI LA2 ITA ITA 2.06,80
13 Aleksandra RUTKOVSKAYA Александра Рутковская LA1 RUS RUS 2.07,24
14 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 2.07,32
15 Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO Александра Кравченко LA1 RUS RUS 2.07,65
16 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 2.08,96
17 Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR 2.09,80
18 Abigail SORENSON LB2 USA USA 2.10,15
19 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 2.11,86
20 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 2.12,00
21 Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ 2.12,45
22 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 2.12,52
23 Veronika ANTOŠOVÁ LA2 CZE CZE 2.14,36
24 Inessa SHUMEKOVA Инесса Шумекова LB2 KAZ KAZ 2.14,39
25 Ainoa CARREÑO LA1 ESP ESP 2.15,44

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies - Junior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Merel CONIJN LA1 NED NED 6.01,39 33
2 LEE Sol 이솔 LB1 KOR KOR 6.01,60 20
3 PARK Chae-Weon 박채원 LB2 KOR KOR 6.01,64 11
4 Ayuri FUKUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 6.01,73 4
5 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 6.18,09 3
6 Momoka HORIKAWA LB1 JPN JPN 6.01,82 2
7 Laura PEVERI LA1 ITA ITA 6.02,98 2
8 Karyna SHYPULIA Карина Шипуля LA1 BLR BLR 6.09,74 2
9 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 6.01,92 1
10 Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 6.10,59 1
11 Natalia JABRZYK LA2 POL POL 6.02,83
12 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN 6.03,11
13 Anna PETUTSCHNIGG LA1 AUT AUT 6.03,24
14 Sara CABRERA LA2 ESP ESP 6.03,31
15 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 6.03,34
16 Polina UPIROVA Полина Упирова LA2 RUS RUS 6.05,34
17 Natascha LINDENSKOV LC2 DEN DEN 6.08,93
18 Kaja GAJEWSKA LA2 POL POL 6.09,75
19 Abigail SORENSON LB2 USA USA 6.10,83
20 Luisa GONZALEZ SALAZAR LB1 ESP ESP 6.21,01
21 Kateřina MACHÁČKOVÁ LC2 CZE CZE 6.23,68
DNS Irina SLESAREVA Ирина Слесарева LA1 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Inessa SHUMEKOVA Инесса Шумекова LB2 KAZ KAZ DNS
DNF Federica MAFFEI LA2 ITA ITA DNF

500m Ladies - Neo-Senior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mihaela HOGAŞ LN2 ROU ROU 39,79
2 Linda ROSSI LN3 ITA ITA 40,31 PR SB
3 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN2 BLR BLR 40,51 SB
4 Lea-Sophie SCHOLZ LN2 GER GER 41,00
5 Yauheniya VARABYEVA Евгения Воробьева LN3 BLR BLR 41,41
6 Ane By FARSTAD LN1 NOR NOR 41,67
7 Carina JAGTØYEN LN3 NOR NOR 41,72 SB
8 Viktoria SCHINNERL LN1 AUT AUT 41,73
9 Olga KACZMAREK LN1 POL POL 42,02
10 Vera GÜNTERT LN3 SUI SUI 42,52
11 Kristiine KALEV LN2 EST EST 42,90
DNS Iga WOJTASIK LN1 POL POL DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Neo-Senior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Linda ROSSI LN3 ITA ITA 2.05,17 PR SB
2 Bianca STĂNICĂ LN3 ROU ROU 2.06,68
3 Josie HOFMANN LN4 GER GER 2.07,20
4 Anna KOVALEVA Анна Ковалёва LN1 BLR BLR 2.07,78
5 Viktoria SCHINNERL LN1 AUT AUT 2.09,21
6 Carina JAGTØYEN LN3 NOR NOR 2.09,78 PR SB
7 Erika LINDGREN LN1 SWE SWE 2.11,96
8 Olga KACZMAREK LN1 POL POL 2.14,88

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies - Neo-Senior 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Linda ROSSI LN3 ITA ITA 6.28,02 30
2 Yauheniya VARABYEVA Евгения Воробьева LN3 BLR BLR 6.28,34 21
3 Erika LINDGREN LN1 SWE SWE 6.28,95 10
4 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN2 BLR BLR 6.29,96 7
5 Josie HOFMANN LN4 GER GER 6.29,01 4
6 Viktoria SCHINNERL LN1 AUT AUT 6.35,24 4
7 Vera GÜNTERT LN3 SUI SUI 6.29,08 3
DNS Kristiine KALEV LN2 EST EST DNS
DNS Olga KACZMAREK LN1 POL POL DNS

Native Language Names