World Junior Championships

Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 21 - 23 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men 21 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA2 JPN JPN 35,27 PR SB
2 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MA2 RUS RUS 35,28
3 Wataru MORISHIGE MA2 JPN JPN 35,34
4 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA2 KOR KOR 35,41 PR SB
5 LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 MB2 KOR KOR 35,91 PR SB
6 Jarle GERRITS MA1 NED NED 36,14 PR SB
7 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 36,17
8 Stefan WESTENBROEK MA1 NED NED 36,31
9 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR 36,32
10 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 36,53
11 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 36,69 SB
12 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 36,74
13 Timur KARAMOV Тимур Карамов MA1 RUS RUS 36,76
14 Niklas KURZMANN MA2 GER GER 36,77
15 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 36,79
16 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 36,94
17 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 36,98 PR SB
18 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 37,07 PR SB
19 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 37,24
20 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 37,25(6)
21 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 37,25(7)
22 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 37,28
23 Dennis LEDERER MA1 GER GER 37,29(6)
23 Håkon SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 37,29(6) PR SB
25 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,33(1)
26 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 37,33(5)
27 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 37,33(6) SB
28 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,53
29 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 37,62
30 João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA 37,68 NRJ PR SB
31 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 37,69
32 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 37,70
33 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 37,71
34 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 37,72
35 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 37,75
36 Michał KOPACZ MB1 POL POL 37,80 PR SB
37 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 37,94 PR SB
38 Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,00
39 Raman MAKHAKHEI Роман Махахей MA2 BLR BLR 38,01
40 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 38,12
41 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 38,15
42 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 38,16 SB
43 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 38,39
44 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 38,91
45 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 39,01
DNF Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR DNF
DNF Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR DNF
WDR Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU WDR

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 21 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 1.49,48
2 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 1.49,88
3 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 1.50,08 SB
4 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.50,25
5 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA2 RUS RUS 1.50,64
6 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 1.51,32
7 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 1.51,67
8 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 1.51,75
9 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.52,73
10 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 1.52,82
11 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 1.52,86
12 SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 MA2 KOR KOR 1.53,09
13 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 1.53,48
14 Kai in 't VELD MA1 NED NED 1.53,77
15 Taiyou MORINO MA1 JPN JPN 1.53,84
16 Harm VISSER MA2 NED NED 1.54,27
17 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 1.54,28
18 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,74(6)
19 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,74(8)
20 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.54,82
21 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 1.54,91 NRJ PR SB
22 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 1.55,24
23 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.55,49
24 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.55,95
25 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 1.56,16
26 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 1.56,62
27 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 1.56,99
28 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.57,31
29 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.57,36
30 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,56
31 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 1.57,95
32 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 1.58,28
33 João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA 1.58,46
34 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 1.58,54
35 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.59,31
36 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 1.59,62
37 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 1.59,70
38 Simon BIGLER MA1 DEN DEN 2.01,75
39 Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.02,30
40 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 2.04,83
41 Jarle GERRITS MA1 NED NED 2.07,73

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.10,81 PR SB
2 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA2 KOR KOR 1.10,94 PR SB
3 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA2 JPN JPN 1.10,95
4 Wataru MORISHIGE MA2 JPN JPN 1.11,21
5 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 1.11,22
6 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MA2 RUS RUS 1.11,53
7 Jarle GERRITS MA1 NED NED 1.11,78 PR SB
8 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,84
9 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,18
10 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 1.12,23(1) PR SB
11 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 1.12,23(3)
12 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 1.12,45 SB
13 Kai in 't VELD MA1 NED NED 1.12,55
14 LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 MB2 KOR KOR 1.12,57
15 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 1.12,61 NRJ PR SB
16 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 1.12,71
17 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR 1.12,80
18 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 1.12,97
19 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,20
20 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,35
21 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 1.13,41 PR SB
22 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.13,50
23 Stefan WESTENBROEK MA1 NED NED 1.13,61
24 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.13,97
25 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,24
26 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 1.14,29 PR SB
27 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.14,33 PR SB
28 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.14,53
29 Dennis LEDERER MA1 GER GER 1.14,54
30 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,64
31 Raman MAKHAKHEI Роман Махахей MA2 BLR BLR 1.14,65
32 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,68 PR SB
33 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 1.14,72
34 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 1.14,74
35 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 1.14,88 PR SB
36 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.15,04 PR SB
37 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.15,08
38 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 1.15,13
39 João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA 1.15,22
40 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 1.15,28
41 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 1.15,58
42 Timur KARAMOV Тимур Карамов MA1 RUS RUS 1.16,24
43 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 1.16,51
44 Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.17,04
45 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 1.17,70

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA2 RUS RUS 6.36,17
2 Yves VERGEER MA2 NED NED 6.39,58 PR SB
3 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 6.40,33
4 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 6.42,78
5 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 6.43,65 PR SB
6 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 6.43,68 PR SB
7 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 6.43,95
8 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 6.44,47
9 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 6.46,36
10 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 6.47,54 PR SB
11 Taiyou MORINO MA1 JPN JPN 6.47,60
12 SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 MA2 KOR KOR 6.48,12 PR SB
13 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 6.53,28 PR SB
14 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 6.54,78 PR SB
15 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 6.55,08 NRJ PR SB
16 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 6.55,55
17 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 6.57,57 PR SB
18 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 7.00,78
19 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 7.00,84
20 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 7.01,90
21 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 7.05,03
22 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 7.12,78
23 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 7.27,19
DNS Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA DNS
DQ Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 5.12,58 30
2 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 5.12,77 20
3 SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 MA2 KOR KOR 5.12,78 10
4 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 5.12,81 4
5 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 5.23,10 3
6 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 5.27,22 3
7 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 5.13,34 2
8 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 5.19,35 2
9 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 5.38,34 2
10 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 5.13,79 1
11 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 5.26,26 1
12 Harm VISSER MA2 NED NED 5.13,93
13 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 5.14,48
14 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 5.14,52
15 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 5.14,58
16 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 5.15,13
17 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 5.17,07
18 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 5.17,30
19 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 5.19,64
20 Thomas NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 5.21,22
21 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 5.22,79
22 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MA1 KAZ KAZ 5.23,51
23 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 5.27,18
24 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 5.36,59
25 Zdenék VASULKA MA2 CZE CZE 5.36,63
26 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU 5.43,38
27 Yves VERGEER MA2 NED NED 4.47,83
28 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 4.49,56
DNS Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA2 RUS RUS DNS
DQ João Victor DA SILVA MA1 BRA BRA DQ

Native Language Names