World Sprint Championships 2020

Hamar (NOR) 28 - 29 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men 28 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,55
2 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 34,58
3 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,60
4 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,65
5 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,71
6 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS 34,83
7 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 34,89
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,90
9 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,93
10 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 35,08
11 Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 35,09
12 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,11
13 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,15
14 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,24
15 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 35,29
16 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 35,34 SB
17 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 35,46
18 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 35,48
19 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,53
20 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 35,55
21 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,56
22 Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 35,61
23 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,62
24 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 35,69
25 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 35,74
26 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,82
27 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,89
28 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN2 KOR KOR 1.21,55

SB - Season Best

1000m Men 28 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 1.08,28 TR PR SB
2 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.08,65
3 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,69
4 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.08,73
5 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.08,79
6 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.08,89
7 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,95
8 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,96
9 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,11
10 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 1.09,23
11 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,26
12 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.09,28
13 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 1.09,75
14 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 1.10,19
15 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,20
16 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 1.10,32
17 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.10,45
18 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.10,49
19 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,57
20 Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 1.10,64
20 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN2 KOR KOR 1.10,64
22 Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 1.10,82
23 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 1.10,88
24 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 1.10,90
25 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,92
25 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.10,92
27 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,25
DNS Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS DNS

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men 29 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 34,39
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,56
3 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,72
4 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 34,90
5 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,04
5 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 35,04
7 Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 35,09
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,15
9 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,24
10 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 35,30
11 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,45
11 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 35,45
13 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,47
14 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 35,54
15 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN2 KOR KOR 35,63
16 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 35,64
16 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,64
18 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 35,73
19 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,76
20 Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 35,82
21 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,95
22 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,16
23 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 36,20
24 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 36,24
WDR Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS WDR
WDR Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS WDR
WDR David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN WDR

1000m Men 29 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.08,38
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.08,39
3 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 1.08,71
4 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.08,73 PR SB
5 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,74
6 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,84
7 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.08,99
8 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 1.09,03
9 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,29
10 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.09,44
11 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 1.09,47
12 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 1.09,89
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 1.09,95
14 Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 1.10,20
15 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,47
16 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,55
17 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.10,69
18 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.10,72
19 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 1.10,80 SB
20 Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 1.10,91
21 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 1.10,96
22 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 1.11,18
23 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.11,58
WDR CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN2 KOR KOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names