AmCup Final / Open Masters Championships

Salt Lake City (USA) 6 - 8 March 2020

500m (1) Men 6 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 35,62 SB
2 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,66
3 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 35,91 SB
4 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 35,92
5 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 36,03 SB
6 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 36,23
7 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 36,39
8 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 36,95
9 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 37,35
10 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 37,70
11 Patrick MILLER MN2 USA USA 37,71 PR SB
12 Herbert HARBISON MN4 USA USA 37,96 PR SB
13 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 38,13 PR SB
14 Tanner WORLEY MN3 USA USA 38,61 PR SB
15 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 38,80
16 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 39,24(5) PR SB
16 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 39,24(5)
18 Mark REILING M35 NED NED 39,26 PR SB
19 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 39,66 PR SB
20 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 39,72 PR SB
21 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 39,73 PR SB
22 Sandro CARA M45 NED NED 40,16
23 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 40,31(8) PR SB
23 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 40,31(8) PR SB
25 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 40,44 PR SB
26 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 40,73
27 Boris LEIKIN M65 USA USA 40,81 SB
28 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 40,85 SB
29 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 41,07
30 Victor van den HOFF M65 NED NED 41,17
31 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 41,50
32 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 41,95 PR SB
33 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 42,01 PR SB
34 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 42,02
35 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 42,11 SB
36 Aart van BEUZEKOM (1966) M50 NED NED 42,16
37 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 42,72 PR SB
38 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 42,83
39 Bruce CONNER M60 USA USA 43,05 SB
40 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 43,55
41 Mircea VRANCEANU M65 GER GER 43,69
42 Sammy HART-GORMAN MC1 USA USA 44,51 PR SB
43 Erik BUITENHUIS M55 NED NED 44,59
44 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 46,19 PR SB
45 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 46,69
46 David EATON M40 USA USA 46,90 PR SB
47 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 47,11
48 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 47,68
49 Gary GROEN M70 USA USA 55,55 SB
50 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 58,61
51 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 1.18,85
DNS Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA DNF
DQ Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m (2) Men 6 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 35,31 PR SB
2 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,41 NR PR SB
3 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 35,46
4 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 35,77 SB
5 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 35,95 SB
6 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 36,08
7 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 36,09 SB
8 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 36,21
9 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 36,98
10 Herbert HARBISON MN4 USA USA 37,69 PR SB
11 Tanner WORLEY MN3 USA USA 38,59 PR SB
12 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 38,64 PR SB
13 Mark REILING M35 NED NED 39,36
14 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 39,66 PR SB
15 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 39,74
16 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 40,50
17 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 40,62
18 Boris LEIKIN M65 USA USA 40,67 MB SB
19 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 40,69
20 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 40,90
21 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 40,99 SB
22 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 41,10
23 Victor van den HOFF M65 NED NED 41,19
24 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 41,39
25 Aart van BEUZEKOM (1966) M50 NED NED 41,55 PR SB
26 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 41,85 PR SB
27 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 41,90 PR SB
28 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 42,36 PR SB
29 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 42,62
30 Bruce CONNER M60 USA USA 42,93 SB
31 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 42,94
32 Mircea VRANCEANU M65 GER GER 43,18 SB
33 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 43,79 PR SB
34 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 44,16
35 Erik BUITENHUIS M55 NED NED 44,25 PR SB
36 Sammy HART-GORMAN MC1 USA USA 44,74
37 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 44,80 SB
38 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 45,41 PR SB
39 David EATON M40 USA USA 46,25 PR SB
40 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 46,32 SB
41 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 47,15
42 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 47,26
43 Gary GROEN M70 USA USA 54,99 SB
DNS Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA DNS
DNS Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR DNS

NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 6 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sandro CARA M45 NED NED 4.06,43 PR SB
2 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 4.11,87 PR SB
3 Mircea VRANCEANU M65 GER GER 4.36,01 SB
4 Sammy HART-GORMAN MC1 USA USA 4.37,66 PR SB
5 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 4.51,13 SB
6 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 4.57,27 SB
7 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 5.06,95
8 Bruce CONNER M60 USA USA 5.09,06 SB
9 David EATON M40 USA USA 5.23,88
10 Gary GROEN M70 USA USA 6.23,78 SB
DNS Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR DNS
DQ Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 6 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 6.30,27 PR SB
2 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 6.40,93 PR SB
3 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 6.42,01
4 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 6.53,46
5 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 6.56,06
6 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 7.06,76
7 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 7.07,21 PR SB
8 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 7.08,74 PR SB
9 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 7.29,28
10 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 7.37,66 PR SB
11 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 7.51,02
12 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 7.55,76
13 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 8.15,80 SB
14 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 8.23,49 PR SB
15 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 8.40,01 PR SB
DQ Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 7 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.47,79 PR SB
2 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.48,21
3 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.49,68
4 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.49,84
5 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 1.49,92 SB
6 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.50,98 SB
7 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.51,05
8 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.52,57 PR SB
9 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.53,10 PR SB
10 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 1.54,14 SB
11 Dylan WOODBURY MC2 USA USA 1.54,41 PR SB
12 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.55,28
13 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 1.55,69 SB
14 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 1.55,83 PR SB
15 Herbert HARBISON MN4 USA USA 1.55,98
16 Patrick MILLER MN2 USA USA 1.56,53 SB
17 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 1.56,73 SB
18 Tanner WORLEY MN3 USA USA 1.57,06 PR SB
19 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 1.58,22 PR SB
20 Sandro CARA M45 NED NED 1.58,62 PR SB
21 Mark REILING M35 NED NED 1.59,45 PR SB
22 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 2.00,78 SB
23 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 2.01,21 PR SB
24 Victor van den HOFF M65 NED NED 2.02,85 MB SB
25 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 2.02,97 SB
26 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 2.03,98 PR SB
27 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 2.05,20
28 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 2.06,27
29 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 2.06,81 SB
30 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 2.06,96 PR SB
31 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 2.07,45 PR SB
32 Aart van BEUZEKOM (1966) M50 NED NED 2.07,71 PR SB
33 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 2.07,94 PR SB
34 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 2.09,24 SB
35 Mircea VRANCEANU M65 GER GER 2.09,55 SB
36 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 2.10,21 PR SB
37 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 2.10,36 SB
38 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 2.12,56 PR SB
39 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 2.12,88 SB
40 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 2.13,59 SB
41 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 2.14,72 PR SB
42 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 2.15,15 PR SB
43 Erik BUITENHUIS M55 NED NED 2.16,32 PR SB
44 Bruce CONNER M60 USA USA 2.17,16 SB
45 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 2.19,64 SB
46 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 2.19,77
47 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 2.23,32 SB
48 David EATON M40 USA USA 2.23,41 PR SB
49 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 2.24,03 PR SB
50 Gary GROEN M70 USA USA 2.57,06 SB
DQ Sammy HART-GORMAN MC1 USA USA DQ

MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 8 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 1.09,77 SB
2 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,18 PR SB
3 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.10,45
4 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.10,61
5 Oliver GROB MN4 SUI SUI 1.11,03 SB
6 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.11,13 PR SB
7 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.11,20 PR SB
8 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.11,43 PR SB
9 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.11,71
10 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 1.11,88
11 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.12,19 SB
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.12,66 PR SB
13 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.13,61 PR SB
14 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 1.14,31 PR SB
15 Tanner WORLEY MN3 USA USA 1.14,52 PR SB
16 Patrick MILLER MN2 USA USA 1.14,56 SB
17 Dylan WOODBURY MC2 USA USA 1.15,04
18 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 1.16,08
19 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 1.16,91 SB
20 Tjard KOPKA M50 GER GER 1.17,57 PR SB
21 Mark REILING M35 NED NED 1.17,91
22 Sandro CARA M45 NED NED 1.18,00
23 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 1.18,09
24 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 1.18,49
25 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 1.18,64 PR SB
26 Victor van den HOFF M65 NED NED 1.18,77 MB SB
27 Uel ARCHULETTA M50 USA USA 1.19,47
28 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 1.20,80 PR SB
29 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 1.21,07 PR SB
30 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 1.21,42
31 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 1.22,03 SB
32 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 1.22,17 SB
33 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 1.22,43
34 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 1.22,48
35 Boris LEIKIN M65 USA USA 1.22,80
36 Aart van BEUZEKOM (1966) M50 NED NED 1.23,04 PR SB
37 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 1.23,25 PR SB
38 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 1.23,57 PR SB
39 Mircea VRANCEANU M65 GER GER 1.23,98
40 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 1.24,34 SB
41 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 1.25,30 PR SB
42 Sammy HART-GORMAN MC1 USA USA 1.25,92 PR SB
43 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 1.26,21 PR SB
44 Bruce CONNER M60 USA USA 1.26,30 SB
45 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 1.26,32 SB
46 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 1.26,45 SB
47 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 1.26,70 PR SB
48 Erik BUITENHUIS M55 NED NED 1.28,22 PR SB
49 Twan den BRABER M65 NED NED 1.32,02 SB
50 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 1.33,03 PR SB
51 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 1.33,61
52 Gary GROEN M70 USA USA 1.54,09 SB
DNS Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU DNS
DNS Herbert HARBISON MN4 USA USA DNS
DNS Justin STELLY M30 USA USA DNS

MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names