Sports School No. 1 Championships - Junior B/C

Chelyabinsk-Inga 8 - 9 February 2020 Source: K. Borgström

500m Women - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya ALTUKHOVA LB2 IAR IAR 43,39
2 Ekaterina KAZAKOVA (2002) LB2 IAR IAR 44,68
3 Evgeniya SAUNINA LB2 IAR IAR 45,25
4 Olga KHAREEVA LB2 IAR IAR 45,88
5 Sofiya KLIMENKO LB2 IAR IAR 46,84
6 Kseniya RYAZANOVA LB1 IAR IAR 47,68
7 Karina KRYLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 48,61
8 Tamara DROBYSHEVA LB1 IAR IAR 50,50
9 Svetlana ZHIGANOVA LB1 IAR IAR 51,41
10 Anastasiya TALALINA LB1 IAR IAR 51,66
DNF Darya TERENTEVA (2004) LB1 IAR IAR DNF

1500m Women - Junior B 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sofiya KLIMENKO LB2 IAR IAR 2.22,61
2 Evgeniya SAUNINA LB2 IAR IAR 2.22,81
3 Anastasiya ALTUKHOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.23,05
4 Ekaterina KAZAKOVA (2002) LB2 IAR IAR 2.24,85
5 Olga KHAREEVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.30,63
6 Kseniya RYAZANOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.30,99
7 Karina KRYLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.32,61
8 Viktoriya SOLOVEVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.32,82
9 Darya TERENTEVA (2004) LB1 IAR IAR 2.35,22
10 Anastasiya TALALINA LB1 IAR IAR 2.47,88
11 Tamara DROBYSHEVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.49,09

500m Women - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Polina KAPUSTINA (2004) LC2 IAR IAR 45,18
2 Alina NURIEVA LC2 IAR IAR 46,06
3 Darya CHERDYNCEVA LC1 IAR IAR 46,21
4 Vladislava KRIVOLUCZKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 47,53
5 Sofiya TKACHENKO LC1 IAR IAR 47,80
6 Valeriya MIRONOVA LC2 IAR IAR 48,09
7 Darya BOROVSKIKH LC1 IAR IAR 49,42
8 Varvara NESTEROVA LC2 IAR IAR 50,17
9 Viktoriya AKHMEDZHANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 51,41
10 Veronika ZAKHAROVA LC1 IAR IAR 52,10
11 Viktoriya MOZGUNOVA L? IAR IAR 52,17 PR SB
12 Kamila SHARIPOVA LC1 IAR IAR 52,63
13 Darya KECHAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 52,79
14 Viktoriya KUZARMAN LC1 IAR IAR 53,48
15 Kseniya GORDEEVA LC2 IAR IAR 54,05 PR SB
16 Kristina DUNAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 55,37
17 Anna MASLENNIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 56,52

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior C 8 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valeriya MIRONOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.29,84
2 Vladislava KRIVOLUCZKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 2.29,85
3 Alina NURIEVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.30,77
4 Sofiya TKACHENKO LC1 IAR IAR 2.34,41
5 Darya BOROVSKIKH LC1 IAR IAR 2.43,53
6 Varvara NESTEROVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.44,20
7 Viktoriya AKHMEDZHANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.48,29
8 Viktoriya KUZARMAN LC1 IAR IAR 2.48,32
9 Veronika ZAKHAROVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.49,03
10 Darya KECHAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.51,20
11 Kamila SHARIPOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.56,44
12 Anna MASLENNIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 3.02,26 PR SB
13 Kseniya GORDEEVA LC2 IAR IAR 3.02,36 PR SB
14 Kristina DUNAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 3.02,90 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya ALTUKHOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.28,39
2 Ekaterina KAZAKOVA (2002) LB2 IAR IAR 1.30,72
3 Sofiya KLIMENKO LB2 IAR IAR 1.32,76
4 Evgeniya SAUNINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.33,26
5 Olga KHAREEVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.34,66
6 Kseniya RYAZANOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.37,58
6 Karina KRYLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.37,58
8 Darya TERENTEVA (2004) LB1 IAR IAR 1.38,09
9 Tamara DROBYSHEVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.44,34
10 Anastasiya TALALINA LB1 IAR IAR 1.47,20
WDR Svetlana ZHIGANOVA LB1 IAR IAR WDR

3000m Women - Junior B 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sofiya KLIMENKO LB2 IAR IAR 4.55,63
2 Ekaterina KAZAKOVA (2002) LB2 IAR IAR 5.14,64
3 Kseniya RYAZANOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.23,62
4 Karina KRYLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 5.26,99
5 Olga KHAREEVA LB2 IAR IAR 5.28,19
6 Darya TERENTEVA (2004) LB1 IAR IAR 5.38,42
7 Anastasiya TALALINA LB1 IAR IAR 6.17,06 PR SB
WDR Evgeniya SAUNINA LB2 IAR IAR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alina NURIEVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.35,34
2 Vladislava KRIVOLUCZKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 1.36,04
3 Sofiya TKACHENKO LC1 IAR IAR 1.37,16
4 Valeriya MIRONOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.38,43
5 Darya CHERDYNCEVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.39,83
6 Viktoriya AKHMEDZHANOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.47,65
7 Veronika ZAKHAROVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.47,72
8 Viktoriya KUZARMAN LC1 IAR IAR 1.49,21
9 Darya KECHAEVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.51,68
10 Kamila SHARIPOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.51,92
11 Anna MASLENNIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.58,23
12 Kseniya GORDEEVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.58,36 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior C 9 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alina NURIEVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.18,97
2 Vladislava KRIVOLUCZKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 5.20,63
3 Valeriya MIRONOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.36,16
WDR Sofiya TKACHENKO LC1 IAR IAR WDR

Native Language Names