International Race

Inzell (GER) 23 - 25 October 2020 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 23 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 36,15 SB
2 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,56
3 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,70 SB
4 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 37,26 SB
5 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 37,50 SB
6 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 37,81 PR SB
7 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 38,08 SB
8 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 38,15 SB
9 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 38,20 SB
10 Mathieu BELLOIR MN2 FRA FRA 38,73 SB
11 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 39,01 SB
12 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 39,30 SB
13 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 39,43
14 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MSA NOR NOR 39,74 SB
15 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 39,77 SB
16 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 39,90 SB
17 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 39,98 SB
18 Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE 40,15 SB
19 Maximilian MALIK MB1 GER GER 40,40 PR SB
20 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 40,58 PR SB
21 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 40,59 SB
22 Tim BÜSCHGENS MA2 GER GER 40,72 SB
23 Matej SEMENIUK MB2 CZE CZE 40,80 PR SB
24 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 41,04 PR SB
25 Robert NECHITA MB2 ROU ROU 41,38 PR SB
26 Lukas JUNGE MN1 GER GER 41,61
27 Daan van ZWIENEN MC1 NED NED 41,67 PR SB
28 Sven SLINGERLAND MSA NED NED 42,74 SB
29 Arian SCHEER MSA NED NED 42,77 SB
30 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 43,25 SB
31 Matthias LANDWEHRS MC2 GER GER 43,29 PR SB
32 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 44,38 SB
33 Jasper KÖCKERT MC2 GER GER 44,58 SB
34 Berto ANKER MB1 NED NED 44,64 PR SB
35 Christian HERMANS MA1 GER GER 44,79 SB
36 Jim TELLIER MN4 NED NED 46,73 SB
37 Anton SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 47,00 PR SB
38 Thomas RUMPF M55 GER GER 47,46
39 Johannes SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 47,98 PR SB
40 Ben KÖCKERT MA1 GER GER 49,66 PR SB
41 Marvin ZEISBERG MSA GER GER 52,16 SB
42 Luuk van ZWIENEN MYD NED NED 1.02,06 PR SB
DNS Koen van ZWIENEN MYA NED NED DNS
DNF Benedikt TRIENDL MN1 GER GER DNF
DNF Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT DNF
DQ Maximilian SANTANA MA1 GER GER DQ
DQ Simon ALBRECHT MSA GER GER DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 23 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.10,13 SB
2 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.10,52 SB
3 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.10,95 SB
4 Noel MÜLLER MSA GER GER 1.11,38 SB
5 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,42 SB
6 Jeremias MARX MN4 GER GER 1.11,46 SB
7 Christopher FIOLA MSA CAN CAN 1.12,12 SB
8 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.12,38 SB
9 Moritz KLEIN MN1 GER GER 1.12,42 SB
10 Antoine ROGER MSA CAN CAN 1.13,06 SB
11 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 1.13,12 SB
12 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 1.13,45 SB
13 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.14,02 SB
14 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.14,39 SB
15 Mathieu BELLOIR MN2 FRA FRA 1.14,40 PR SB
16 Yannic HECKER MN2 GER GER 1.14,48 SB
17 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.14,54 SB
18 Benedikt TRIENDL MN1 GER GER 1.14,67 SB
19 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.15,16 SB
20 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 1.15,79 SB
21 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 1.16,35 PR SB
22 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 1.16,62 SB
23 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 1.16,64 SB
24 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.16,81 SB
25 Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE 1.17,39 SB
26 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.17,86 SB
27 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 1.17,91 PR SB
28 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 1.18,19 SB
29 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 1.18,60 PR SB
30 Maximilian MALIK MB1 GER GER 1.20,32 PR SB
31 Bálint BÖDEI MB2 HUN HUN 1.21,29 PR SB
32 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 1.21,75 PR SB
33 Robert NECHITA MB2 ROU ROU 1.22,80 PR SB
34 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 1.23,26 SB
35 Maximilian SANTANA MA1 GER GER 1.23,76 SB
36 Tim BÜSCHGENS MA2 GER GER 1.24,56 SB
37 Daan van ZWIENEN MC1 NED NED 1.24,70 PR SB
38 Matthias LANDWEHRS MC2 GER GER 1.26,82 SB
39 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 1.27,97 PR SB
40 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 1.29,30 PR SB
41 Jasper KÖCKERT MC2 GER GER 1.29,94 SB
42 Berto ANKER MB1 NED NED 1.30,93 PR SB
43 Anton SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 1.37,07 PR SB
44 Johannes SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 1.37,42 PR SB
45 Thomas RUMPF M55 GER GER 1.37,45
46 Koen van ZWIENEN MYA NED NED 1.38,43 PR SB
47 Christian HERMANS MA1 GER GER 1.39,51 SB
48 Marvin ZEISBERG MSA GER GER 1.43,08 SB
49 Ben KÖCKERT MA1 GER GER 1.48,47 PR SB
DQ Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU DQ
DQ Matej SEMENIUK MB2 CZE CZE DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men 23 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emil GRAEFE MYA GER GER 33,85 SB
2 Bastian MEISTER MYA GER GER 34,99 SB
3 Emil PRILL MYE GER GER 36,46 SB
4 Niklas KALDEWEY MYB GER GER 36,66 SB
5 Damian KNÜLLE MYE GER GER 38,23 SB
6 Bruno MEISTER MYC GER GER 38,40 SB
7 Bjarne KÜRZEL MYD GER GER 39,06 SB
8 Jakob GRAEFE MYF GER GER 44,06 SB
9 Luca ROSE MYE GER GER 45,73 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men 24 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,90
2 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,32 SB
3 Christopher FIOLA MSA CAN CAN 36,37 SB
4 Moritz KLEIN MN1 GER GER 36,51 SB
5 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,61 SB
6 Simon ALBRECHT MSA GER GER 36,66 PR SB
7 Antoine ROGER MSA CAN CAN 36,72 SB
8 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 36,76 SB
9 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 37,67 PR SB
10 Benedikt TRIENDL MN1 GER GER 37,78 SB
11 Yannic HECKER MN2 GER GER 37,80 SB
12 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,92 SB
13 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 38,16
14 Tim ZIEGELDECKER MSA GER GER 38,91 SB
15 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 39,03 SB
16 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MA1 GER GER 39,18 SB
17 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 39,23 SB
18 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 39,40 SB
19 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 39,75 SB
20 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 39,98 PR SB
21 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 40,28 PR SB
22 Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE 40,34
23 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 40,90
24 Lukas JUNGE MN1 GER GER 41,24
25 Robert NECHITA MB2 ROU ROU 41,29 PR SB
26 Bálint BÖDEI MB2 HUN HUN 41,33 PR SB
27 Matej SEMENIUK MB2 CZE CZE 41,40
28 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 41,74 SB
29 Lukas ARNOLD MA1 GER GER 42,05 SB
30 Felix MARTIN MC1 GER GER 50,23 PR SB
31 Leon MENARD MYB GER GER 50,61 SB
32 Richard KETZEL MYC GER GER 52,72 PR SB
33 Dustin WILKE MYB GER GER 57,61 SB
34 Christian BÖHM MYD GER GER 1.01,61 PR SB
35 Tillmann MÜLLER MYD GER GER 1.03,87 PR SB
36 Carl-Leonhard FIEBIG MYD GER GER 1.05,21 PR SB
37 Friedrich KETZEL MYD GER GER 1.12,59 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 24 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 3.45,21 SB
2 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 4.00,13 PR SB
3 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 4.00,74 SB
4 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 4.01,93 SB
5 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 4.03,67 SB
6 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 4.13,35 PR SB
7 Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE 4.14,92 SB
8 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 4.15,12 PR SB
9 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 4.17,81 PR SB
DQ Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 24 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 6.30,76 PR SB
2 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 6.42,97 PR SB
3 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.45,95 SB
4 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 7.02,66 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 25 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.47,54 SB
2 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 1.52,68 PR SB
3 Mathieu BELLOIR MN2 FRA FRA 1.52,79 SB
4 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.52,98 SB
5 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 1.53,16 SB
6 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.53,24 SB
7 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.53,99 SB
8 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 1.54,50 PR SB
9 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 1.54,65 SB
10 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.54,83 SB
11 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.55,09 PR SB
12 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 1.55,40 PR SB
13 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 1.55,87 PR SB
14 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 1.57,72 SB
15 Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE 1.58,80 SB
16 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 1.59,36 SB
17 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.01,68 SB
18 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 2.02,31 PR SB
19 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 2.02,47 SB
20 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 2.02,59 PR SB
21 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 2.03,42 PR SB
22 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.03,78 PR SB
23 Bálint BÖDEI MB2 HUN HUN 2.05,38 PR SB
24 Matej SEMENIUK MB2 CZE CZE 2.05,49 PR SB
25 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 2.06,27 SB
26 Alvar MUHONEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.07,82 PR SB
27 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 2.11,31 SB
28 Robert NECHITA MB2 ROU ROU 2.12,55 PR SB
DNS Roy van RIJN MSA NED NED DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names