Belarus - Open Single Distances Championships 2021

Minsk 30 October - 1 November 2020 Source: P. Volodko

500m Men 30 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 35,28
2 Stefan NEUMIARZHYTSKI MN3 IAB IAB 36,20 PR SB
3 Victor RUDENKO MN3 IAB IAB 36,44 PR SB
4 Artsiom CHABAN MSA IAB IAB 36,52
5 Uladzislau HAPON MN1 IAB IAB 36,54 SB
6 Yauheni HAHIYEU MN2 IAB IAB 36,92
7 Uladzislau ZAPOIKIN MN3 IAB IAB 37,06
8 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MSA IAB IAB 37,19 SB
9 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN2 IAB IAB 37,22 PR SB
10 Anton BRANKOVSKIY MA1 IAB IAB 37,29 PR SB
11 Mikita KANONIK MN1 IAB IAB 37,53
12 Pavel BRANKOVSKIY MA1 IAB IAB 37,88
13 Herman LOSEU MN3 IAB IAB 37,89
14 Ilya PIATROU MB2 IAB IAB 38,13 SB
15 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MN1 IAB IAB 38,73

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 30 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN2 IAB IAB 6.42,58 SB
2 Evgeniy BOLGOV MN3 IAB IAB 6.50,77 SB
3 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MSA IAB IAB 7.02,69 SB
4 Andrei HERMAN MA1 IAB IAB 7.13,25 PR SB
5 Ivan KARPOVICH MN1 IAB IAB 7.20,13 PR SB
6 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA1 IAB IAB 7.22,36 SB
7 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MN1 IAB IAB 7.35,29 SB
8 Ivan NAUMOV MA1 IAB IAB 7.40,57 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 30 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan KARPOVICH MN1 IAB IAB 38,65 PR SB
2 Dzmitry DZIUSAU MB2 IAB IAB 39,05 SB
3 Yury SIAMENAU MN2 IAB IAB 39,13
4 Andrei HERMAN MA1 IAB IAB 39,29 SB
5 Makar PANKRATSENKAU MA1 IAB IAB 39,49 PR SB
6 Igor KNIAZEV MB1 IAB IAB 39,74
7 Artsiom STSEPANENKA (2002) MA1 IAB IAB 39,85 SB
8 Andrei ILYUTSIK MB2 IAB IAB 39,92
9 Viktar KAZLOU MB2 IAB IAB 40,13
10 Dzianis PUCHKOU MB2 IAB IAB 40,55
11 Zakhar YAKAULEU MB2 IAB IAB 40,69
12 Taras KUPRYIANAU MB2 IAB IAB 41,20 SB
13 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB1 IAB IAB 41,34 PR SB
14 Valerey MAKHNOVICH MB2 IAB IAB 41,64
15 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 IAB IAB 42,17
16 Kiryl PIATROU MC1 IAB IAB 42,18
17 Mikita MARCHENKA MC1 IAB IAB 42,59 PR SB
18 Ivan FURSA MB2 IAB IAB 59,59

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 31 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 1.10,13 SB
2 Uladzislau ZAPOIKIN MN3 IAB IAB 1.12,47 SB
3 Victor RUDENKO MN3 IAB IAB 1.12,69
4 Uladzislau HAPON MN1 IAB IAB 1.13,09 PR SB
5 Anton BRANKOVSKIY MA1 IAB IAB 1.13,87 PR SB
6 Yauheni HAHIYEU MN2 IAB IAB 1.14,03 SB
7 Mikita KANONIK MN1 IAB IAB 1.14,48 SB
8 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA1 IAB IAB 1.15,23 SB
9 Andrei HERMAN MA1 IAB IAB 1.15,64 PR SB
10 Ilya PIATROU MB2 IAB IAB 1.16,10
11 Herman LOSEU MN3 IAB IAB 1.17,14
12 Ivan KARPOVICH MN1 IAB IAB 1.17,53
13 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MN1 IAB IAB 1.18,21 SB
DQ Pavel BRANKOVSKIY MA1 IAB IAB DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 31 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yury SIAMENAU MN2 IAB IAB 1.18,49
2 Dzmitry DZIUSAU MB2 IAB IAB 1.18,78
3 Viktar KAZLOU MB2 IAB IAB 1.18,79
4 Dzianis PUCHKOU MB2 IAB IAB 1.18,94
5 Makar PANKRATSENKAU MA1 IAB IAB 1.19,56
6 Andrei ILYUTSIK MB2 IAB IAB 1.19,92
7 Artsiom STSEPANENKA (2002) MA1 IAB IAB 1.20,14 SB
8 Zakhar YAKAULEU MB2 IAB IAB 1.20,42
9 Igor KNIAZEV MB1 IAB IAB 1.21,35
10 Ivan FURSA MB2 IAB IAB 1.22,50
11 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 IAB IAB 1.22,82 PR SB
12 Taras KUPRYIANAU MB2 IAB IAB 1.24,16
13 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB1 IAB IAB 1.24,36 PR SB
14 Mikita MARCHENKA MC1 IAB IAB 1.31,65
DNF Valerey MAKHNOVICH MB2 IAB IAB DNF
WDR Kiryl PIATROU MC1 IAB IAB WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 1 November 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 1.49,85 SB
2 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN2 IAB IAB 1.51,01 SB
3 Evgeniy BOLGOV MN3 IAB IAB 1.52,49 SB
4 Victor RUDENKO MN3 IAB IAB 1.52,62
5 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MSA IAB IAB 1.53,19 SB
6 Uladzislau ZAPOIKIN MN3 IAB IAB 1.54,09 SB
7 Anton BRANKOVSKIY MA1 IAB IAB 1.54,79 PR SB
8 Andrei HERMAN MA1 IAB IAB 1.55,18 SB
9 Mikita KANONIK MN1 IAB IAB 1.56,36 SB
10 Uladzislau HAPON MN1 IAB IAB 1.56,51
11 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA1 IAB IAB 1.57,42 SB
12 Ivan KARPOVICH MN1 IAB IAB 1.58,30 SB
13 Ilya PIATROU MB2 IAB IAB 1.59,07 SB
14 Yauheni HAHIYEU MN2 IAB IAB 1.59,09 SB
15 Herman LOSEU MN3 IAB IAB 2.00,64
16 Pavel BRANKOVSKIY MA1 IAB IAB 2.00,87 PR SB
17 Igor KNIAZEV MB1 IAB IAB 2.03,72
18 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MN1 IAB IAB 2.04,65
19 Artsiom STSEPANENKA (2002) MA1 IAB IAB 2.04,84 SB
20 Viktar KAZLOU MB2 IAB IAB 2.05,76
21 Andrei ILYUTSIK MB2 IAB IAB 2.06,44
22 Dzianis PUCHKOU MB2 IAB IAB 2.07,08

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 1 November 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Evgeniy BOLGOV MN3 IAB IAB 9.43,78 68
2 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN2 IAB IAB 9.43,84 43
3 Uladzislau HAPON MN1 IAB IAB 9.43,89 20
4 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MN1 IAB IAB 10.05,51 10
5 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MSA IAB IAB 9.43,98 6
6 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA1 IAB IAB 9.44,16
DNS Andrei ILYUTSIK MB2 IAB IAB DNS
DNS Ivan KARPOVICH MN1 IAB IAB DNS
DNS Victor RUDENKO MN3 IAB IAB DNS
DNS Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB DNS
DNF Dzmitry DZIUSAU MB2 IAB IAB DNF
DNF Ilya PIATROU MB2 IAB IAB DNF

1500m Men - Out of Competition 1 November 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan NAUMOV MA1 IAB IAB 2.07,12 PR SB
2 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 IAB IAB 2.07,99 PR SB
3 Yury SIAMENAU MN2 IAB IAB 2.08,31 SB
4 Makar PANKRATSENKAU MA1 IAB IAB 2.08,92 PR SB
5 Valerey MAKHNOVICH MB2 IAB IAB 2.13,29 PR SB
6 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB1 IAB IAB 2.14,64

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names