Salty Cup #1
Salt Lake City (USA) 13 - 14 November 2020 Source: M. Kooreman
500m Men 13 November 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimani GRIFFIN | M30 | USA | 35,14 | SB | |
2 | Austin KLEBA | MN2 | USA | 35,33 | SB | |
3 | Cooper MCLEOD | MA2 | USA | 35,45 | ||
4 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN3 | USA | 35,96 | PR SB | |
5 | Zach STOPPELMOOR | MN3 | USA | 36,00 | PR SB | |
6 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 36,13 | SB | |
7 | Diego AMAYA | MA1 | COL | 36,40 | NRJ PR SB | |
8 | William GEBAUER | MN3 | USA | 36,54 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 13 November 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey MANTIA | M35 | USA | 1.07,76 | SB | |
2 | Kimani GRIFFIN | M30 | USA | 1.08,89 | ||
3 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN3 | USA | 1.09,36 | ||
4 | Austin KLEBA | MN2 | USA | 1.09,93 | ||
5 | Cooper MCLEOD | MA2 | USA | 1.10,77 | ||
6 | William GEBAUER | MN3 | USA | 1.10,85 | SB | |
7 | Zach STOPPELMOOR | MN3 | USA | 1.10,88 | PR SB | |
8 | Diego AMAYA | MA1 | COL | 1.11,29 | SB | |
9 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 1.11,75 | SB | |
10 | Ian FREDERICK | MA2 | USA | 1.13,94 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 13 November 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casey DAWSON | MN1 | USA | 6.20,94 | PR SB | |
2 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 6.21,23 | SB | |
3 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN2 | USA | 6.22,90 | PR SB | |
4 | Ian QUINN | MSA | USA | 6.33,13 | SB | |
5 | German TIRADO | MSA | COL | 6.37,33 | PR SB | |
6 | Kelin DUNFEE | M30 | USA | 6.49,55 | ||
7 | Caleb WAKEFIELD | MSA | USA | 6.52,61 | ||
8 | Herbert HARBISON | MSA | USA | 7.01,04 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men 14 November 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner WORLEY | MN4 | USA | 37,63 | ||
2 | Shaner LEBAUER | MSA | USA | 37,76 | ||
3 | Ian FREDERICK | MA2 | USA | 37,82 | ||
4 | Herbert HARBISON | MSA | USA | 38,09 | ||
5 | Stephen MUIR | MSA | USA | 38,27 | PR SB | |
6 | Caleb WAKEFIELD | MSA | USA | 38,35 | ||
7 | Dylan WOODBURY | MB1 | USA | 38,82 | PR SB | |
8 | Nathan MILLER | MSA | USA | 39,09 | ||
9 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M45 | USA | 42,30 | ||
DNS | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 14 November 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey MANTIA | M35 | USA | 1.43,54 | MB SB | |
2 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 1.44,75 | ||
3 | Casey DAWSON | MN1 | USA | 1.45,31 | ||
4 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN2 | USA | 1.46,19 | PR SB | |
5 | Austin KLEBA | MN2 | USA | 1.48,53 | PR SB | |
6 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN3 | USA | 1.48,93 | PR SB | |
7 | Ian QUINN | MSA | USA | 1.49,27 | SB | |
8 | William GEBAUER | MN3 | USA | 1.50,40 | SB | |
9 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 1.52,84 | SB | |
10 | Kelin DUNFEE | M30 | USA | 1.54,46 | ||
11 | Stephen MUIR | MSA | USA | 1.58,58 | PR SB | |
12 | Shaner LEBAUER | MSA | USA | 1.59,97 | SB |
MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names