International Race

Inzell (GER) 12 - 13 December 2020 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 12 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,38 SB
2 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,86 SB
3 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 35,92 PR SB
4 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 36,07
5 Jeremias MARX MN4 GER GER 36,32
6 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 36,37 SB
7 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 36,58 PR SB
8 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 36,96
9 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 37,19 PR SB
10 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB2 GER GER 37,29 SB
11 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 37,36 PR SB
12 Vladislav BYKANOV M30 ISR ISR 37,68 SB
13 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 37,94 SB
14 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 37,97 PR SB
15 Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN 38,77 SB
16 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 38,83
17 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 39,09 PR SB
18 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN4 DEN DEN 39,29 SB
19 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 39,54 PR SB
20 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 39,59 PR SB
21 Martin BELLOIR MA1 FRA FRA 39,87 PR SB
22 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 40,15 PR SB
23 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 40,21 PR SB
24 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 41,24 PR SB
25 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 41,49
26 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 41,89
27 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB2 AUT AUT 42,06 PR SB
28 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 42,55 PR SB
29 Julian ZIMMERLING MC2 AUT AUT 44,76 PR SB
30 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC2 AUT AUT 45,05 PR SB
31 Jérémie-David DJOSSOU MC1 GER GER 46,99
32 Marek KURŠ MYA CZE CZE 52,84 PR SB
33 Matous STRNAD MYB CZE CZE 53,82 PR SB
DNS Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA DNS
DQ Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 12 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.47,86 SB
2 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 1.49,70 SB
3 Jeremias MARX MN4 GER GER 1.49,80 SB
4 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.50,85 PR SB
5 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.51,17 SB
6 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 1.51,92 SB
7 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 1.54,37 PR SB
8 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB2 GER GER 1.54,94 SB
9 Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN 1.55,95 PR SB
10 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 1.57,43 PR SB
11 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN4 DEN DEN 1.57,55 SB
12 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 1.58,32 PR SB
13 Martin BELLOIR MA1 FRA FRA 1.59,11 PR SB
14 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 2.00,45 PR SB
15 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 2.00,60 PR SB
16 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.00,99 PR SB
17 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 2.03,72 PR SB
18 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 2.04,09
19 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 2.05,98 PR SB
20 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB2 AUT AUT 2.09,08 PR SB
21 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 2.09,24 SB
22 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 2.11,57 PR SB
23 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 2.11,89 PR SB
24 Lucas RONDEL MB1 FRA FRA 2.14,98 PR SB
25 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC2 AUT AUT 2.17,08 PR SB
26 Julian ZIMMERLING MC2 AUT AUT 2.18,12 PR SB
27 Jérémie-David DJOSSOU MC1 GER GER 2.20,73 PR SB
28 Marek KURŠ MYA CZE CZE 2.43,93 PR SB
29 Matous STRNAD MYB CZE CZE 2.50,64 PR SB
DNF Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER DNF
DQ Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER DQ
WDR Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 12 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.25,87 SB
2 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 6.29,19 SB
3 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.29,82 PR SB
4 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.30,57 PR SB
5 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.34,36 SB
6 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 6.35,12 SB
7 Vladislav BYKANOV M30 ISR ISR 6.44,55 SB
8 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 6.51,27 SB
9 Mathys RONDEL MB2 FRA FRA 7.20,29 PR SB
DNF Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 13 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,80 SB
2 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 36,70
3 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 36,73
4 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 37,02
5 Joonas VALGE MN1 EST EST 37,12 PR SB
6 Benedikt TRIENDL MN1 GER GER 37,57
7 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 37,76 SB
8 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 38,23 PR SB
9 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 38,28
10 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 38,64
11 João Victor DA SILVA MA2 BRA BRA 39,04
12 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN4 DEN DEN 39,58
13 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 41,37
14 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 42,12
15 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 42,27
16 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 42,49 PR SB
17 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB2 AUT AUT 43,03
18 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC2 AUT AUT 44,92 PR SB
19 Lucas RONDEL MB1 FRA FRA 45,01 SB
20 Julian ZIMMERLING MC2 AUT AUT 45,44
21 Marek KURŠ MYA CZE CZE 53,37
22 Matous STRNAD MYB CZE CZE 55,61
WDR Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 13 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.11,13 PR SB
2 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 1.11,68 SB
3 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.12,02 SB
4 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.12,07 SB
5 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 1.12,28 PR SB
6 Benedikt TRIENDL MN1 GER GER 1.13,18 PR SB
7 Joonas VALGE MN1 EST EST 1.13,34 PR SB
8 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 1.13,58 SB
9 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 1.14,58 PR SB
10 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB2 GER GER 1.14,61 SB
11 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.14,98 PR SB
12 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 1.15,05 PR SB
13 João Victor DA SILVA MA2 BRA BRA 1.15,17 SB
14 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN4 DEN DEN 1.16,52 SB
15 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,78 PR SB
16 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 1.17,14 PR SB
17 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 1.17,27 PR SB
18 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 1.18,67 PR SB
19 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 1.20,28 PR SB
20 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 1.24,06
21 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 1.24,31
22 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 1.26,37 PR SB
23 Lucas RONDEL MB1 FRA FRA 1.28,40 PR SB
24 Julian ZIMMERLING MC2 AUT AUT 1.30,71 PR SB
25 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA MC2 AUT AUT 1.31,02 PR SB
26 Marek KURŠ MYA CZE CZE 1.45,41 PR SB
27 Matous STRNAD MYB CZE CZE 1.53,42 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 13 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.47,11
2 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.48,79 PR SB
3 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 1.49,98 SB
4 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.50,72 PR SB
5 Vladislav BYKANOV M30 ISR ISR 1.51,41 SB
6 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 1.51,63 SB
7 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.52,72 SB
8 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 1.55,37 SB
WDR Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 13 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 3.46,55 PR SB
2 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 3.52,57 NRJ PR SB
3 Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN 4.04,84 PR SB
4 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB2 GER GER 4.05,16 SB
5 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 4.09,97 PR SB
6 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 4.10,89 PR SB
7 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 4.11,12 PR SB
8 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 4.11,73 PR SB
9 Martin BELLOIR MA1 FRA FRA 4.11,99 PR SB
10 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 4.13,98
11 Mathys RONDEL MB2 FRA FRA 4.14,24 PR SB
12 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 4.25,60 PR SB
13 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 4.29,25 PR SB
14 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MB2 AUT AUT 4.42,78 PR SB

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

10000m Men 13 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 12.46,91 NR TR PR SB

NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names