Frillensee Cup / Invitation Race

Inzell (GER) 9 - 10 January 2021 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 36,30 SB
2 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 36,43 PR SB
3 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 36,58 SB
4 Joonas VALGE MN1 EST EST 36,64 PR SB
5 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 36,95 PR SB
6 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 36,98 SB
7 Benedikt TRIENDL MN1 GER GER 37,14 PR SB
8 Cosmin NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 37,24
9 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB2 GER GER 37,32
10 João Victor DA SILVA MA2 BRA BRA 38,08
11 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 38,30 SB
12 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 38,31 PR SB
13 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 38,44
14 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 38,59 PR SB
15 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 38,61
16 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 38,63 PR SB
17 Maximilian MALIK MB1 GER GER 38,75 PR SB
18 Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN 38,82
19 Simon BIGLER MA2 DEN DEN 38,93 PR SB
20 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 39,01
21 Martin BELLOIR MA1 FRA FRA 39,12 PR SB
22 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 39,21 PR SB
23 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 39,38
24 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 39,76 PR SB
25 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 39,99 PR SB
26 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 41,24
27 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 41,77 PR SB
28 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 41,88
29 Fabian EMMER MB1 GER GER 42,77
30 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 42,84
31 Matthias LANDWEHRS MC2 GER GER 42,98 PR SB
32 Jasper KÖCKERT MC2 GER GER 43,74 PR SB
33 Anton SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 45,98 PR SB
34 Johannes SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 1.00,77

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.09,44 SB
2 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 1.10,96 SB
3 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 1.11,44 PR SB
4 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.11,47
5 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,68 SB
6 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.12,04 SB
7 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB2 GER GER 1.13,47 SB
8 Cosmin NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 1.13,82 PR SB
9 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.13,83 PR SB
10 Benedikt TRIENDL MN1 GER GER 1.14,40
11 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 1.14,68 PR SB
12 Simon BIGLER MA2 DEN DEN 1.15,73 PR SB
13 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 1.15,75 PR SB
14 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,80 PR SB
15 João Victor DA SILVA MA2 BRA BRA 1.15,88
16 Martin BELLOIR MA1 FRA FRA 1.16,17 PR SB
17 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 1.16,24 PR SB
18 Maximilian MALIK MB1 GER GER 1.16,25 PR SB
19 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.16,90 SB
20 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 1.17,85
21 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 1.18,16 PR SB
22 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 1.18,66 PR SB
23 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 1.22,47 SB
24 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 1.23,08
25 Leo HUBER MYA GER GER 1.23,40 PR SB
26 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 1.25,18 PR SB
27 Fabian EMMER MB1 GER GER 1.25,25 PR SB
28 Matthias LANDWEHRS MC2 GER GER 1.26,43 PR SB
29 Jasper KÖCKERT MC2 GER GER 1.28,08 PR SB
30 Anton SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 1.34,45 PR SB
31 Johannes SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 1.34,52 PR SB
DNF Joonas VALGE MN1 EST EST DNF
DNF Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE DNF
DQ Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 1.50,20
2 David KARLINGSJÖ MN4 SWE SWE 1.56,09 SB
3 Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN 1.58,97
4 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MN1 SWE SWE 2.04,40 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.20,21 SB
2 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.21,26 SB
3 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 6.43,36
4 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN4 SWE SWE 6.49,11 PR SB
5 Lennart JASCH MN1 GER GER 6.49,68 PR SB
6 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 6.52,31
7 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6.53,23 SB
DNF Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT DNF
DNF Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,17
2 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 36,55 SB
3 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 36,61
4 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 36,80
5 Cosmin NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 37,33
6 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 38,23
7 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 38,48
8 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 38,59
9 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 38,60
10 Simon BIGLER MA2 DEN DEN 39,10
11 Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE 39,46 PR SB
12 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 41,40
13 Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT 41,50
14 Anton SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 45,29 PR SB
15 Johannes SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 47,33 PR SB
DQ Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN DQ
WDR Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 1.50,00
2 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.50,72 SB
3 Juuso LEHTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.50,97
4 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 1.51,32 PR SB
5 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN4 SWE SWE 1.52,29 PR SB
6 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.52,73
7 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 1.54,07 PR SB
8 Joonas VALGE MN1 EST EST 1.54,40 PR SB
9 Cosmin NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU 1.54,84
10 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.55,51 SB
11 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN3 CZE CZE 1.56,31
12 Lennart JASCH MN1 GER GER 1.56,34 SB
13 Martin BELLOIR MA1 FRA FRA 1.56,42 PR SB
14 Jakub KOČÍ MB2 CZE CZE 1.56,65 PR SB
15 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.57,62 PR SB
16 João Victor DA SILVA MA2 BRA BRA 1.57,88
17 Simon BIGLER MA2 DEN DEN 1.59,50 SB
18 Maximilian MALIK MB1 GER GER 1.59,97 PR SB
19 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.00,66
20 Max KOKKO MA2 FIN FIN 2.09,00
21 Max PATZ MC1 GER GER 2.10,42 PR SB
22 Fabian EMMER MB1 GER GER 2.13,29 SB
23 Matthias LANDWEHRS MC2 GER GER 2.14,59 PR SB
24 Jasper KÖCKERT MC2 GER GER 2.18,52 SB
25 Johannes SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 2.25,05 PR SB
26 Anton SOBOTTKA MYA GER GER 2.25,64 PR SB
DQ Leo HUBER MYA GER GER DQ
DQ Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB2 GER GER 4.05,82
2 David KARLINGSJÖ MN4 SWE SWE 4.06,47 SB
3 Gabriel GROSS MB2 GER GER 4.08,65 PR SB
4 Dominik MAYRHOFER MB2 GER GER 4.09,69 PR SB
5 Flavio GROSS MA2 SUI SUI 4.12,76 PR SB
6 Maximilian GEPPERT MA1 GER GER 4.14,12
7 Kalle KINNALA MA2 FIN FIN 4.14,33
8 Alexander FARTHOFER MB1 AUT AUT 4.19,37 PR SB
9 Maximilian MALIK MB1 GER GER 4.22,10 PR SB
10 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MN1 SWE SWE 4.28,71 PR SB
11 Leon STADLHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 4.29,49 PR SB
12 Matthias LANDWEHRS MC2 GER GER 4.45,35 PR SB
13 Jasper KÖCKERT MC2 GER GER 5.05,98 PR SB
DNF Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN DNF
DQ Elias FEICHTER MA1 AUT AUT DQ
WDR Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Points
1 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 60
2 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 42
3 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 20
4 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 10
5 Lennart JASCH MN1 GER GER 8
6 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6
7 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB2 CZE CZE 3
8 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 3
9 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1
10 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT
11 Joonas VALGE MN1 EST EST
12 Martin BELLOIR MA1 FRA FRA
13 Niclas MASTRUP MN1 DEN DEN
DNS Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DNS
DNF Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN DNF
DNF Cosmin NEDELEA MN2 ROU ROU DNF
DQ João Victor DA SILVA MA2 BRA BRA DQ
DQ Simon BIGLER MA2 DEN DEN DQ
DQ Maximilian MALIK MB1 GER GER DQ

Native Language Names