A.V. Kibalko Prize - RSU Cup 3

Chelyabinsk 19 - 21 January 2021 Source: www.um74.ru

500m Men 19 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nikita VARAVKIN MA2 IAR IAR 37,33
2 Aleksandr STRELECZ MA2 IAR IAR 37,72 PR SB
3 Roman NAJDENOV MA2 IAR IAR 37,94
4 Ruslan SAFIN MA1 IAR IAR 38,03
5 Maksim KORNAUKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 38,05 PR SB
6 Filipp SHAGEEV MA2 IAR IAR 38,16
7 Matvej TUMANOV MA2 IAR IAR 38,21
8 Semen POLISHHUK MA2 IAR IAR 38,22 PR SB
9 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA1 IAR IAR 38,24
10 Danil SHITNIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 38,27
11 Egor SHOROKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 38,55 SB
12 Egor MENSHIKOV MA2 IAR IAR 38,58 PR SB
13 Kirill ZUEV MA1 IAR IAR 38,60
14 Timofej SOBOLEV MA2 IAR IAR 38,75 PR SB
15 Joni GOLBERG MA2 IAR IAR 38,89
16 German GRACHEV MA2 IAR IAR 38,91
17 Vladimir VOZMISHHEV MA1 IAR IAR 38,93
18 Aleksandr SALAMATOV MA1 IAR IAR 39,01 PR SB
19 Matvej NEJDEK MA1 IAR IAR 39,04
20 Aleksej KHARCHIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 39,06 PR SB
21 Sergej LEONENKO MA1 IAR IAR 39,07 PR SB
22 Semen KONONOV MA2 IAR IAR 39,09
23 Vladislav ZAJNULIN MA2 IAR IAR 39,11
24 Dmitrij VORONECZKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 39,19(3) PR SB
25 Egor SKRIPNIK MA2 IAR IAR 39,19(9) SB
26 Andrej ZNAKOV MA1 IAR IAR 39,53 PR SB
27 Ilnur AKHMETKHANOV MA2 IAR IAR 39,85
28 Yakub GANDALOEV MA2 IAR IAR 39,88 SB
29 Artemij DOROFEEV MA1 IAR IAR 39,91
30 Bogdan BRAUER MA1 IAR IAR 40,03
31 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 40,14
32 Danila CHEREPKIN MA1 IAR IAR 40,55
33 Igor BODROV MA2 IAR IAR 40,63 SB
34 Orkhan RUSSKIKH MA1 IAR IAR 40,81
35 Aleksandr CHASHHIN MA2 IAR IAR 40,94 SB
36 Stanislav UKHANOV MA1 IAR IAR 41,04 SB
37 Maksim STOLYAROV MA2 IAR IAR 41,19 PR SB
38 Anatolij KRYLOV MA1 IAR IAR 41,30 SB
39 Maksim AFANASEV (2002) MA1 IAR IAR 41,34 SB
40 Roman LATUKHIN MA2 IAR IAR 41,58
41 Maksim BARANNIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 42,07 SB
42 Ivan GRECHISHNOV MA1 IAR IAR 43,19
DNF Evgenij ZHAROV MA2 IAR IAR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 19 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA1 IAR IAR 3.55,61
2 Sergej LEONENKO MA1 IAR IAR 4.03,39
3 Semen KONONOV MA2 IAR IAR 4.03,47
4 Maksim KORNAUKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 4.06,04 PR SB
5 Timofej SOBOLEV MA2 IAR IAR 4.07,35 PR SB
6 Bogdan BRAUER MA1 IAR IAR 4.07,59
7 Mikhail SUBBOTIN MA1 IAR IAR 4.09,50
8 Egor MENSHIKOV MA2 IAR IAR 4.09,86
9 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 4.10,24 PR SB
10 Igor BODROV MA2 IAR IAR 4.11,10
11 Vadim SVESHNIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 4.12,02 SB
12 Maksim STOLYAROV MA2 IAR IAR 4.12,45
13 German GRACHEV MA2 IAR IAR 4.12,54 SB
14 Joni GOLBERG MA2 IAR IAR 4.13,25 PR SB
15 Aleksandr STRELECZ MA2 IAR IAR 4.13,98
16 Vladislav ZAJNULIN MA2 IAR IAR 4.15,36 PR SB
17 Stanislav UKHANOV MA1 IAR IAR 4.17,24 PR SB
18 Artemij DOROFEEV MA1 IAR IAR 4.17,43
19 Vladimir VOZMISHHEV MA1 IAR IAR 4.17,50
20 Roman LATUKHIN MA2 IAR IAR 4.18,49 SB
21 Kirill ZUEV MA1 IAR IAR 4.19,41
22 Orkhan RUSSKIKH MA1 IAR IAR 4.23,69
23 Maksim AFANASEV (2002) MA1 IAR IAR 4.25,18
24 Semen POLISHHUK MA2 IAR IAR 4.27,43
25 Aleksandr SALAMATOV MA1 IAR IAR 4.27,54 SB
26 Dmitrij VORONECZKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 4.36,71
27 Aleksandr CHASHHIN MA2 IAR IAR 4.42,19 SB
28 Danila CHEREPKIN MA1 IAR IAR 4.42,96
29 Ivan GRECHISHNOV MA1 IAR IAR 4.46,76
DQ Yakub GANDALOEV MA2 IAR IAR DQ
DQ Dmitrij FEDOTOV (2001) MA2 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Sprint Men 19 January 2021

Rank Team Time
1 Санкт-Петербург IAR IAR 1.28,75
Timofej SOBOLEV Danil SHITNIKOV Evgenij ZHAROV
2 Челябинская область-1 команда IAR IAR 1.29,61
Filipp SHAGEEV Matvej TUMANOV Ruslan SAFIN
3 Челябинская область-2 команда IAR IAR 1.31,11
Semen POLISHHUK Egor SHOROKHOV Aleksej KHARCHIKOV
DNF Свердловская область IAR IAR DNF
Kirill ZUEV Aleksandr SALAMATOV Vladimir VOZMISHHEV

1000m Men 20 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim KORNAUKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.13,66 PR SB
2 Nikita VARAVKIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.13,85 SB
3 Evgenij ZHAROV MA2 IAR IAR 1.14,23
4 Ruslan SAFIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.14,81 PR SB
5 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.15,23 PR SB
6 Aleksandr STRELECZ MA2 IAR IAR 1.15,30
7 Egor SHOROKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.15,69 SB
8 Vladimir VOZMISHHEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.16,06
9 German GRACHEV MA2 IAR IAR 1.16,46
10 Semen KONONOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.16,67
11 Joni GOLBERG MA2 IAR IAR 1.16,82
12 Semen POLISHHUK MA2 IAR IAR 1.17,19
13 Kirill ZUEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.17,21(7) PR SB
14 Sergej LEONENKO MA1 IAR IAR 1.17,21(8)
15 Filipp SHAGEEV MA2 IAR IAR 1.17,24
16 Roman LATUKHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.17,60
17 Aleksej KHARCHIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.18,41 PR SB
18 Aleksandr SALAMATOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.18,42
19 Yakub GANDALOEV MA2 IAR IAR 1.18,68 PR SB
20 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.18,76 SB
21 Matvej NEJDEK MA1 IAR IAR 1.18,79 SB
22 Roman NAJDENOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.18,90
23 Maksim STOLYAROV MA2 IAR IAR 1.19,06 SB
24 Danila CHEREPKIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.19,17 PR SB
25 Dmitrij VORONECZKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 1.19,22
26 Ilnur AKHMETKHANOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.19,29 PR SB
27 Stanislav UKHANOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.19,60 PR SB
28 Aleksandr CHASHHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.19,99 SB
29 Andrej ZNAKOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.22,44 PR SB
30 Maksim BARANNIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.25,41 SB
31 Ivan GRECHISHNOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.26,22 PR SB
32 Anatolij KRYLOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.35,22 SB
DNF Egor SKRIPNIK MA2 IAR IAR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men 20 January 2021

Rank Team Time
1 Челябинская область IAR IAR 4.15,70
Maksim KORNAUKHOV Sergej LEONENKO Semen KONONOV
2 Санкт-Петербург IAR IAR 4.21,39
Timofej SOBOLEV Joni GOLBERG Bogdan BRAUER
3 Алтайский край IAR IAR 4.29,25
Vladislav ZAJNULIN Dmitrij BURAKOV Maksim AFANASEV (2002)

1500m Men 21 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nikita VARAVKIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.53,80 SB
2 Maksim KORNAUKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.54,07 PR SB
3 Vladimir VOZMISHHEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.56,19
4 Egor SHOROKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.56,50 SB
5 Egor MENSHIKOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.56,54
6 Mikhail SUBBOTIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.56,88
7 German GRACHEV MA2 IAR IAR 1.57,06
8 Evgenij ZHAROV MA2 IAR IAR 1.57,09
9 Bogdan BRAUER MA1 IAR IAR 1.57,19 PR SB
10 Joni GOLBERG MA2 IAR IAR 1.57,66
11 Timofej SOBOLEV MA2 IAR IAR 1.58,20
12 Ruslan SAFIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.58,28 SB
13 Igor BODROV MA2 IAR IAR 1.58,47 SB
14 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.58,67 PR SB
15 Vadim SVESHNIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.58,68 PR SB
16 Sergej LEONENKO MA1 IAR IAR 1.58,69
17 Maksim STOLYAROV MA2 IAR IAR 1.59,02 PR SB
18 Dmitrij FEDOTOV (2001) MA2 IAR IAR 1.59,47 PR SB
19 Kirill ZUEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.59,75 PR SB
20 Stanislav UKHANOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.00,06 PR SB
21 Roman LATUKHIN MA2 IAR IAR 2.00,48 SB
22 Yakub GANDALOEV MA2 IAR IAR 2.00,72 PR SB
23 Dmitrij VORONECZKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 2.02,75
24 Aleksej KHARCHIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.03,05 PR SB
25 Artemij DOROFEEV MA1 IAR IAR 2.03,08
26 Aleksandr SALAMATOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.03,40 SB
27 Aleksandr CHASHHIN MA2 IAR IAR 2.04,01 SB
28 Orkhan RUSSKIKH MA1 IAR IAR 2.04,45
29 Ilnur AKHMETKHANOV MA2 IAR IAR 2.04,79 SB
30 Andrej ZNAKOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.11,49 SB
31 Ivan GRECHISHNOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.12,59
32 Maksim BARANNIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 2.12,98 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men 21 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Nikita VARAVKIN MA2 IAR IAR 6.04,23 30
2 Bogdan BRAUER MA1 IAR IAR 6.04,50 20
3 Timofej SOBOLEV MA2 IAR IAR 6.04,95 10
4 Semen KONONOV MA2 IAR IAR 6.05,42 6
5 Egor MENSHIKOV MA2 IAR IAR 6.08,32 3
6 Dmitrij VORONECZKIJ MA1 IAR IAR 6.21,21 3
7 Maksim STOLYAROV MA2 IAR IAR 6.06,86 2
8 Ilnur AKHMETKHANOV MA2 IAR IAR 6.22,19 2
9 Kirill ZUEV MA1 IAR IAR 6.07,06 1
10 Dmitrij SHHERBAKOV MA2 IAR IAR 6.10,72 1
11 Evgenij ZHAROV MA2 IAR IAR 6.14,17 1
12 Vladislav ZAJNULIN MA2 IAR IAR 6.07,16
13 Dmitrij FEDOTOV (2001) MA2 IAR IAR 6.07,43
14 Roman NAJDENOV MA2 IAR IAR 6.07,61
15 Aleksandr STRELECZ MA2 IAR IAR 6.07,68
16 Semen POLISHHUK MA2 IAR IAR 6.07,83
17 Maksim AFANASEV (2002) MA1 IAR IAR 6.12,59
18 Aleksej KHARCHIKOV MA1 IAR IAR 6.14,16
19 Stanislav UKHANOV MA1 IAR IAR 6.16,87
20 Egor SHOROKHOV MA1 IAR IAR 6.17,04
21 Danila CHEREPKIN MA1 IAR IAR 6.18,08
22 Orkhan RUSSKIKH MA1 IAR IAR 6.25,18
23 Artemij DOROFEEV MA1 IAR IAR

Native Language Names